Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
accintrend.com
| Date | 06/28/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | accintrend.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Clothes not marked the correct sizes. |
| Comment / Review | I cannot return an item that is incredibly off in sizing. They basically stole $30 from me.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 06/28/2022 at 09:23 AM
But you could request a Chargeback or PayPal dispute (depending on which method you used to pay with) and hopefully get refunded, since the clothes you got were wrong.
up votedown vote
Report #521239 07/12/2022 at 09:41 AM
Bras are not the right size at all. Even if you use their sizing chart, it's still wrong.
-------------------
Ordered bras in 4xl. There is absolutely no way these are 4xl! More like a training bra and return policy is absolutely ridiculous. They want you to send the product back via USPS to China and they receive it back within 14 days from the day it was delivered. It took them 3 days to answer my email with no return address. We all know that NOTHING gets to China from the US in 11 days! Also, it costs more to send it back than how much the refund would be (you only get 35% of the price you paid originally).
up votedown vote
Abii 07/12/2022 at 11:03 AM
Hello, you can try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Josie 07/12/2022 at 01:28 PM
I ordered a LE CREUSET on line about 2 months ago...supposedly they send to me - in Michigan - i live in COLORADO...after numerous email exchange - and promises - i am now unable to reach them...fake address - and i pay for it with a credit card $49.95 i believe it was...i realize now i have been scammed - i want my money back...can you help me with this request...thank you very much for your attention to this matter..
up votedown vote
Abii 07/13/2022 at 03:10 AM
Hello, you can try contacting your credit card company and asking for a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
fiber girl 62 08/03/2022 at 08:29 PM
I bought one of these bras and I fall out of it. Absolutely no support
up votedown vote
Report #531014 08/07/2022 at 08:43 AM
Delivery wrong product and dont reimburse for it. You will get half bra of what you see. Completly different product, shit quality and and with marks
-------------------
Don't buy, tgey sell not what they show
up votedown vote
Abii 08/08/2022 at 10:48 AM
They've been reported before:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/515701
up votedown vote
D B 08/16/2022 at 02:52 PM
I also received the wrong size after they verified the right size. I didn’t check size whey my bras arrived so tried wearing and trying them on. Completely wrong size from what I ordered. I emailed them but no response as of yet. Hope they are returnable but after reading return instructions I’m doubtful.
up votedown vote
KW 08/25/2022 at 06:01 PM
Here is what the Accintrend website does not tell customers.
Although they ship their products from locations in California, USA for west coast orders, to return an item, for any reason, you have to mail it to China. Here is the address they neglected to post on their Return policy page...
Yunting Ceng
Room 201, NO.179, Xinhe Road, Buyong Community, Shajing Street, Bao'an District
City: Shenzhen
Province: Guangdong
Country: China
518125
Phone: 18676369146
up votedown vote
Dee Lock 04/03/2023 at 03:00 AM
Hello All, I wanted to mention these people are lurking through out Pinterest with their quite attractive/appealing advertiseing.
I happened on the / at Christmas with the same layout.
First being a sale that was nearly if not irresistible. Second, lengthy mini videos, reviews.. the whole 9 yards.
I lost $49.98 with both.
They originated in China.
How they covered themselves with shipping receipts. While I was slow to put 2 & 2 together was to ship very small/ light products to my and my son’s address.
They were both child items. (Girls faux fur scarf and a glitter/gold on Navy mini purse)
I ordered a air-bed that with a one button, unfolded and blew itself up in 2 minutes.
Also, a 3 tiered coffee table for my son’s apartment.
I now pass over ALL advertising on Pinterest.
Also. Check reviews if not familiar otherwise.
up votedown vote
Report #640955 05/02/2023 at 12:52 PM
The product received is completely different from the advertised photo and description. It's not 100% cotton as advertised, it's polyester. I reversed image searched the photo they used on their website and found out it was stolen from Free the People brand. They provided a return address but they want me to pay for return postage. Also say that return will probably be lost going to somewhere in China and instead they would refund me 20% of what I paid.
-------------------
Stolen reviews from a legitimate website.
The reviews on the Accitrend website are stolen from sites that sell the actual item. Accintrend steals the photos, product descriptions and reviews from the actual sites that sell the product you think you are buying. When you receive the product you ordered from them (over a month to actually receive) you receive an inferior item that they have tried to reproduce that is made out of the wrong material and nothing like the item pictured or description...besides false advertising, stealing another reputable companies photos, descriptions and reviews.. and refusing to refund. absolute scan and i have noticed they have connections to several websites under different names...this company and its affiliates needs to be shut down
Pseudonym : accintrend.com
Telephone : +18676369146
up votedown vote
AK 03/05/2024 at 03:45 AM
I fell for a Pinterest ad for tatadress.com
The photo of the dress I ordered was stolen from an Etsy shop.
So I received different, very cheap goods than the goods that I ordered.
There was no address with the company headquarters or a return address on the website.
Unfortunately, I only discovered this afterwards.
Return address :
Yunting Ceng
Room 201, NO.179, Xinhe Road, Buyong Community, Shajing Street, Bao'an District
City: Shenzhen
Province: Guangdong
Country: China
This is apparently the same return address as for accintrend.com
up votedown vote
MsBerry 06/17/2024 at 02:37 PM
I ordered a blue cotton linen ladies shirt but was sent a green polyester shirt. They offered me a 15% discount. laughable. It wasn't cheap either $26.00 !