Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
vuexi-store.myshopify.com
| Date | 06/27/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://vuexi-store.myshopify.com/products/2022-american-silver-eagle-999-fine-silver-uncirculated-us-2022 |
| Scam contents | The 2022 American Eagle Silver Dollar is among the most popular and highly collectible coins of the century. These outstanding Silver Dollars are made of PURE Silver and are literally the biggest, heaviest and purest silver coin EVER minted by the U.S. Government. The Obverse features the finely detailed portrait of "Miss Liberty walking to the dawn of a new day." The Reverse features the famous Eagle design that was created after the Presidential Seal. Issued in 1986, the American Silver Eagle is the official silver bullion coin of the United States issued by the Mint. These coins weigh a full troy ounce composed of .999 fine silver, making it one of the most attractive and distinguished pieces minted by the United States. Its "Walking Liberty" design is based on the classic 1916 half dollar design. This is the only silver coin guaranteed by the United States Government for its weigh, content, and purity. Specifications : It contains 1 oz of .999 fine Silver. Multiples of 20 are packaged in plastic tubes. Eligible for Precious Metals IRAs. Obverse: Adolph A. Weinman’s famed design depicting Lady Liberty draped in an American flag, walking gracefully as the sun rises over a ridge. Reverse: A heraldic eagle is shown below 13 small stars, representing the original 13 colonies. |
| Comment / Review | 2022 Silver dollars (2) received within 10 business days. The Silver Dollars were magnetic and thus fake. Phoned support number at 13862452105 and recording advising number was not in service. Sent email request for refund to support@vuexi.com. After 2 weeks and no response, from Vuexi, involved PayPal and upon submission of my claim to them, was granted full refund. Look for grandmall on you credit card narrative.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 06/28/2022 at 06:12 AM
I'm glad you got refunded when you contacted PayPal. It was the right course of action.