Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
info@martindesksig.org Martin Stanley
| Date | 06/26/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@martindesksig.org |
| Pseudonym | Martin Stanley |
| Scam contents | JOB OFFER INTERVIEW !! 1 message Scott Douglas Mon, Apr 4, 2022 at 12:01 PM To: mikelgaudette@gmail.com Dear Applicant, Our hiring team has received and reviewed your resume and we believe you are capable of handling this position based on your resume. Our starting salary for the position is $35.75 per hour (8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Monday – Friday; full-time & part-time), pay cycle is weekly or bi-weekly depending on your preference. Position Hiring: Office Assistant/ Call Center, Administrative Assistant/Data Entry, Customer service/Payroll Assistant. Following the newest online screening introduced by The Bureau of Human Resources due to the COV-19 virus outbreak this is strictly an online work from home, a work from any place of your choice, you are required to download wire app (on your mobile device or PC) via get.wire.com and set up an account to contact Mr. Martin Stanley; one of the Hiring Managers of SIG GROUP via Wire app by Logging on to the wire app Click on contact put in the USER ID: (@martindesk122) and send an invite.. This is your first step to proceed further; We expect to hear back from you as soon as possible. If you experience any difficulty while contacting the Hiring Manager, please feel free to email back (info@martindesksig.org) for directives. We offer paid training, as we are very interested in your personal development. Your timely response matters a lot! To proceed click start a new conversation and then type the username (@martindesk122) to connect with the interview Manager Mr Martin Stanley on wire app. This is our first step to proceed further. He will be expecting to hear from you soon, Your timely response matters a lot. wish you the best of luck This is your interview verification code: SRG-122, send this code to the HR Manager as soon as you two get connected on wire app. Best Regards, Human Resources SIG GROUP COMPANY. |
| Comment / Review | This originally came from zip recruiter. I don't remember even applying to this job listing. However, the way in which it all played out and I didn't for even become suspicious until the next day. I spent 5 hours on the phone while being interviewed like never before. I was actually surprised that I passed. They were going to supply me with a laptop, printer, all loaded with the appropriate software pertaining to this business. The next day turned into a fiasco with them trying to forward the money to me to pay for equipment. Then I started to wake up and waisted a whole day. I have a copy of their fake email check too..
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
scammers-can-suck-it 06/26/2022 at 02:38 AM
I been scammed before and the fact that it happened again..For me it shows just how much they evolved.. If we can't outsmart them or evolve at a greater increased rate then we're all screwed..I know we can and we will..