SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
heidigear5539@gmail.com www.responsiblepetbreeders-au.com

Date06/24/2022
Fraudulent emailheidigear5539@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.responsiblepetbreeders-au.com
Scam contentsHi

Thank you for contacting me regarding my lovely puppies. . Puppies are
very adorable, very loving & playful All are 9 weeks old now and They
are pure breed and are currently on all shots, whenever I call these
puppies up they will run up to me like a three-year-old kid. These
puppies have been raised in our home
with lots of love and care, and they are well socialized with an
excellent temperament, they are vet checked and up to date on all
shots, very friendly with people, and they love to play with their toys,
They are very intelligent, have a Pedigree, and have Health Guarantee
Certificate, Micro-Chipped and they are very excellent with kids and
other pets like dogs, and cats. Birds etc will make a very fine house
pet. They are just too adorable. The little pups love to run and play;
they like to stop
and smell flowers. They are a pleasure to have around; they are very
friendly, and playful, and have excellent behaviour and a good
temperament. The puppies are eager to learn, fearless, friendly, and
sociable. The high energy level may overwhelm new owners who aren't
prepared for it. They are not prone to excessive barking, but their
tendency to bark at suspicious activity makes them excellent
watchdogs. They love to cuddle, but they are not overly demanding of
attention. So I want to send them to any loving and caring home. That they
will be spoiled rotten with love. They will bring so much love and
joy to your family; you will get just the best from the pups. They
need attention, lots of love and affection, lots of kisses and hugs,
sure you will give all this to them? Healthwise their health is
guaranteed as they had proper veterinary check-ups. worming and they
took the following vitamins...3V-Caps for the development of Skin and
Coat, NEW Glycol-Flex Stage 1 for the Development of Joints. Each puppy
costs $ 2300. We are looking for a home where they shall spoil the
puppies with a lot of care and love. Before you can take your puppy, I
will like to know the following from you:

1) Are you a breeder?
2) Are you married?
3) What is your occupation?
4) Will you send me pictures of the puppies when you have them?
5) And will you treat these puppies like every member of your family?
6) Where are you located? Please describe your environment.
7)Have you ever had this breed or any other puppy before?
8)You have to promise me that if the puppy is given to you, Your home
will be best for them.
9) What is your contact number...??

Sorry for the questions, but I need to be sure that my puppy will be
going to the right, caring home.. I can arrange for delivery if you
cannot come right up Here for the pick. Delivery is sure will be
moderate.

Best Regards.
Heidi Gear
https://www.responsiblepetbreeders-au.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • full front page screenshot
  • screenshot
  • More info +