Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
14898se@nivud.store +13234758713 Thedappertshirt
| Date | 06/20/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | 14898se@nivud.store |
| Pseudonym | Thedappertshirt |
| Url / Website | https://www.thedappertshirt.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 323-475-8713 (ou 0013234758713) |
| Comment / Review | Item never received. Paid through PayPal and reported fraud. Seller provided usps tracking for someone else’s delivery in my zip code. PayPal closed report and seller kept money. Seller is a trading company out if china that has a residential address on their website and multiple emails that don’t respond or kick back as not real.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #507366 06/05/2022 at 09:50 PM
Clicgear golf cart model 4.0....$95.66
-------------------
Can only pay with PayPal.
Payment went to GeroNowak.
Attempted to call. N/A.
Attempted multiple emails...no reply.
He got me good.
The retail of this cart is around $300 ao I should have know better.
BUYER BUYER BEWARE OF THEDAPPERTSHIRT.
Pseudonym : Thedappertshirt.com
up votedown vote
Tami 06/19/2022 at 11:34 PM
They got me too for 89.98 for 2 5 gal buckets of mobil delvac oil. Their email was shirtlytshirt1@gmail.com. filing a dispute with my bank and paypal.
up votedown vote
Maggie 06/21/2022 at 04:18 PM
Total scam. They use PayPal and then ship your item near your home address so they can report to PayPal that the item was delivered. No response from any type of trying to reach out to them. Contact the delivery carrier to confirm that the tracking number was not delivered to your address and then PayPal will side with you when you file a claim and you will get a refund. Without the carrier statement they will side with the seller due to it being reported as delivered.
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/20/2022 at 11:40 AM
You can try to appeal and provide PayPal with evidence that your order still hasn't arrived.