Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
pingshop4t.tk thony1alva@hotmail.com
| Date | 06/19/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | thony1alva@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Anthony Alverez.com |
| Url / Website | pingshop4t.tk |
| Scam contents | Women's British Knights sneakers |
| Comment / Review | I purchased these sneakers for $61.88 on May 5 2022 and I never received the product or the refund that I requested many many times. The merchant will not respond to any of my messages or emails. I would just like my money back.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Char 06/19/2022 at 08:02 AM
I do not have a telephone number for this merchant so I put in my phone number
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/21/2022 at 09:38 AM
No need for that, your phone number has nothing to do with the scammer so I will remove it from the report.
up votedown vote
Char 06/19/2022 at 08:08 AM
I also got scammed on Paypal by this scam artist
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/21/2022 at 09:37 AM
You can file for a dispute and try to get a refund:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Report #512460 06/19/2022 at 08:29 AM
Women's British Knights sneakers
-------------------
I purchased these sneakers on May 5 2022 for $61.88. PayPal said being that I paid through a personal payment family and friends instead of goods and services the purchase isn't covered under PayPal protection.
Url / Website : pingshop.4t.tk
Pseudonym : Anthony Alverez
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Char 06/19/2022 at 08:30 AM
That is my phone number, I do not have a phone number for that website
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/21/2022 at 09:39 AM
I've removed your phone number from the report since it has no relevance to the scam.
up votedown vote
Char 06/21/2022 at 09:55 AM
How can I possibly get my money back from this person?
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/21/2022 at 10:08 AM
If you made the purchase with your credit card instead of your PayPal balance you could contact the cc issuer or your bank and request a chargeback since you were scammed.