SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+19376121820

Date06/18/2022
Telephone+1 937-612-1820 (ou 0019376121820) (more info)
Scam contentsA woman named Ashley Martinson aka Ashley Craft promised me that I would have the equipment needed for my job delivered to me and technicians would install it for me but I would have to deposit checks into my bank account and after they were cleared, she instructed me to transfer her some of the funds and Zelle it to her as well as cash app to a woman named Sherrie Jones and had me screenshot the transactions as proof as well said that I would have to spend the remaining $200 on an IPhone 13 Pro max and IPad Pro either through my current cellular provider or through their partnership with Verizon Wireless which I placed a special order for that Thursday but called and canceled the order and she wanted me to do a third and final check for her but by then my bank account was overdrawn by 4k and I had to file numerous fraud claims with my bank, Zelle and cash app. I was informed by my bank that a lot of this has been happening
Comment / ReviewI was texted on Monday June 13, 2022 at 10:59am through the above number by Carol Minguez who said she was an HR personnel at American Specialty Health regarding my job application for the position of virtual wellness coordinator. We had the interview on Microsoft Teams that same day and on Wednesday June 15 2022, I talked to a man by the name of Mr. Max Wolfram who was supposedly the head of communication at American Specialty Health had called me on the number of (833) 855-0313 briefly interviewed me and said that he impressed with me and my interviewed and welcomed me into the family. Then carol informed me that she sent papers for me to sign such as my w2, direct deposit form and others to print, sign and send them back to her asap which I did. She then said that I would be meeting with my team leader Ashley. I can’t believe that I fell for this but I learned my lesson going forward. I hope this doesn’t happen to anybody else cause this isn’t right on any level whatsoever

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 937-612-1820

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 937-612-1820
Country
United States
Territory
Ohio