SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
rareif.com support@mail.jstimier.com +15036744466

Date06/15/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@mail.jstimier.com
Url / Websiterareif.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 503-674-4466 (ou 0015036744466)
Scam contentsR410a refrigerant 25lb cylinder
Order id 61585 Date 05/18/2022 $44.94
Comment / ReviewUnable to contact company by phone or email

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #269106 09/01/2020 at 09:35 AM

      Cheap cabinets for your house. The company is out of Nebraska.
      -------------------
      Like I most I was skeptical purchasing the cabinets. I tried to google to see if it was a scam and found nothing. Unlike the previous person I received a email order with the ability to track it, all the way to my post office. Which never receive the package at all. I have emailed the addresses above and had responses. Up until they where due to give me my refund and then nothing.

      Url / Website : dungared.top

      Reply
    • Report #324267 02/02/2021 at 03:56 AM

      Husky Mechanics Tool Set (1025-Piece) was ordered
      what I received was a knock of pair of Ray-Ban sunglasses worth $10 at best
      -------------------
      I had contacted the website about this before I received anything and got an email from support@mail.jstimier.com claiming he sent a postal tracking from the website I made the order from saying all was ok, but when I got my item it was a cheep crap pair of knockoff Ray bans, I new it was a scam when I had gone to other websites to find more info on the item I had purchased and seen the true cost of the item was worth over thousand dollars more then what I had paid and contacted the website strait away and got a reply saying.
      Whatever is worth doing is worth doing well, that was all and nothing about the complaint I had given details on, makes me think they may be in on the scam, so don't risk your money buying anything from their site.

      Url / Website : bodysolidsale.com/husky-mechanics-tool-set-1025-piece?gclid=cj0kcqia5bz-brd-arisabjt4nhxmyjcnhdpi459fravlekprneld72w1xf_cbq7zibhcfosnk5gaigaatr-ealw_wcb
      Pseudonym : Xiao Suqin
      Telephone : +8613854215421

      Website used to order item
      This is what I was sent a knockoff pair of Ray-Bans

      • none 03/03/2021 at 01:26 AM

        fuck them. i reported to my american express and microsoft for using outlook as there email to rob people

      Reply
    • Steve 07/16/2022 at 02:07 PM

      I ordered a slushy machine and after a month I received a shower cap.

      Reply
    • Dennis Cook 08/09/2022 at 08:05 PM

      I ordered an outboard remote control box at a price too good to be true, but received a cheap oven mitt direct from China. By the way, their phone number only gives a busy signal, and their address shows on google maps as a flower shop.

      Reply
    • Report #540395 09/01/2022 at 10:49 AM

      I ordered a refrigerator in june i have not received it and now they are refusing refund

      Fraudulent email : rareif.s@outlook.com
      Pseudonym : Rareif

      Reply
    • Scam reporter 10/23/2022 at 08:14 PM

      Don't buy anything from it.
      It's 99% scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.