Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@fssteasy.io fasteasy.io
| Date | 06/15/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@fssteasy.io |
| Url / Website | fasteasy.io Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Take a quiz to learn if intermediate fasting is for you. Proceeds to receiving results via email and then pressuring the consumer to purchase a helpful app that includes a subscription plan. Nothing you receive has value and there is no way to get a refund - a scam! |
| Comment / Review | Horrible experience! What you receive is worth nothing. Plus they put you on a subscription pay plan to continue to receive NOTHING. I spent an entire morning trying to get my money refunded with no luck. They have their policy written where it does not favor the consumer at all. They say that by proceeding to take the quiz you are in turn agreeing to their policy. At this beginning point you are answering 26 questions thinking that you are going to be given the answer to their quiz. At the end of the quiz there is a privacy policy that you are agreeing to by giving your email to receive your results of the quiz. The privacy policy is a 2 day read if you want to review it and good luck on really understanding what it states. After giving your email you are then led into the sales portion of their site where a magical easy to use tool is offered to assist you in reaching your goals. But wait! There is a countdown that this incredible discount will only be available for. At this point your brain is starting to say no, but the countdown continues which overrides your sense of intelligence and you see there is a clause stating '30-day money-back guarantee' right above the 'get my plan' button. So you feel safe in your decision. DON'T DO IT!!!! Instead go to YouTube and learn about intermediate fasting. Download a free drink water app. Keep track of your weight using one of several methods out there. Go buy tofu and oatmeal to eat for the next 30 days at 9a.m. and 5p.m. then only drink water for the next 16 hours. Because that's all your getting. They throw in some minor helpful hints such as 'did you know that if you exercise you have a better chance to lose weight'. I'm so disappointed that I fell for the countdown pressure method and my hope is to save you from doing the same. Do not give them your money because you will not be happy with your decision.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #628180 03/30/2023 at 07:56 PM
On the surface, Fasteasy looks legit (and for some, maybe it works). What I found is below under COMMENT/REVIEW. I thought this would be a good program for me but I changed my mind a few days later when there was a freeze on my bank account. My bank told me it was some type of Protein Muscle product but I knew at my age, that wasn't correct. I went to my bank. Filled out the Fraud paperwork with them in an effort yo get my money back. That was yesterday, 3/29/23 @ 1 PM cst. Once I got home, I lo...
-------------------
Refund Policy - "By making Purchase and upon setting up a password you are granted access to the Content in a health-and-fitness sphere, related to workout and nutrition planning. You agree that Purchase is final, that we will not refund any transaction once it has been made and that the Purchase cannot be canceled".