Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
shoppingservice689@gmail.com Best Buy
| Date | 04/11/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | shoppingservice689@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Best Buy |
| Url / Website | https://www.wanxiangbaozhuang.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | TVs, Laptops, Printers |
| Comment / Review | Thus far I have found 13 identical sites with 13 different URLs. All of them extremely suspicious.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nannette 07/13/2021 at 04:10 PM
i paid $102,00 for a John Deere Lawnmower and never get any answers as to when I will recieve it from Best Buy co, whats the deal??
up votedown vote
Report #376883 07/14/2021 at 08:51 PM
Selling tv’s and other fake electronics for lowered prices,also has ads on Facebook
-------------------
Don't buy from this website
Url / Website : houstonguitarservice.com
Pseudonym : Best buy
up votedown vote
Chrispixx 07/16/2021 at 04:21 AM
This happened to me on 7/9/21.... 82 in TV for $85 money was deducted from my account via PayPal for a total of $112.70. Received the email notification saying it had been shipped but no tracking number, I sent a return email for a tracking number and no response tried several times and still no response, even used a English to Chinese translation program and sent email to them in Chinese thinking there might be a language barrier still no response. I am not rich by any means but I'm doing okay, if that money helps somebody else out I guess I'm okay with that. Live and learn.
up votedown vote
cellsy 07/21/2021 at 11:16 AM
I had the same thing happen. I contacted the post office with the tracking number PayPal provided me and they were able to print out a sheet showing that tracking number went to a different address so I contacted PayPal and uploaded the paper provided from the post office to PayPal and was able to get my money returned. Post office said scammers piggyback tracking numbers off of another package that was sent but only the post office can pull up and print out the address that The package actually went to so you'll need that to get your money back
up votedown vote
davve 08/03/2021 at 11:14 PM
Yes, it is a scam. Happened to me. and they 'send' the product to a "shipping address" in case with a tracking number so if you file a claim with, let say a credit card you paid and this credit card company inquires they gave a tracking number and is delivered already (not by you obviously) and UPS cannot disclose the deliver address that tracking number has. Alot of work I am doing to investigate.!!! It is a scam. by the way i did buy a computer though
up votedown vote
davve 08/03/2021 at 11:49 PM
This is the Scam website:
https://www.bedavaafilmizle.com/
PLEASE DO NOT GO TO THAT WEBSITE
up votedown vote
Report #387012 08/24/2021 at 04:33 AM
I found is this site FaceBook. Looking for a Birthday prsent for my bother.
Url / Website : neuromunoz.com/index.php?main_page=address_book_process&edit=44
up votedown vote
malopt 09/04/2021 at 10:51 AM
also at jiangtideng580@163.com = neuromunoz.com Selling electronics laptop, tablets, etc.
up votedown vote
Report #399185 09/29/2021 at 03:50 PM
Prices can be true
They never respond to emails o messages
There is no contact numbers
-------------------
Prices can be true
They never respond to emails o messages
There is no contact numbers
I found others sites with the same design
dragonflyhealingconsortium.com
jennandthomas.com <= this site is down now (09/29/21)
Url / Website : dragonflyhealingconsortium.com
Pseudonym : dragonflyhealingconsortium.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #399556 09/30/2021 at 03:14 PM
Dell 2 in 1 laptop/$99
-------------------
What's next?
Pseudonym : Bestbuy
up votedown vote
Report #401154 10/05/2021 at 07:40 PM
Selling laptops for $79, all sorts of laptops
-------------------
I found out that i was scammed when I got the notifcation that it was sent and received via USPS. With no address to it, so I went to the post office to inquire about this.
I found out that it was small package (not the laptop) that was sent to a another address.
Plus I tried to email them at that gmail address and no one got back to me.
Url / Website : hereishomeblog.com
Telephone : 9702130155
up votedown vote
Kevin 10/06/2021 at 02:19 PM
Is this shoppingservice689@gmail.com & ipsbiologics.com a scam too?
up votedown vote
Report #402515 10/09/2021 at 03:18 PM
Sponsored Dell shop now. Natural Fashion.
-------------------
I was trying to purchase a laptop for work because my desktop is outdated. I thought that this was a reputable seller because they take payments through PayPal. By the time I realized that this was a scam, it was too late as they already took $99 from me. Furthermore, I was supposed to receive a confirmation email for my order however, I didn’t have any evidence of an email whatsoever. Could you please help me to get my money back? I’m already going through enough problems as it is without this added stress.
Url / Website : ipsbiologics.com
up votedown vote
David Sellars @USA 03/08/2022 at 02:20 PM
Orderd a Genset in a flash sale from ANNE BOLDEN and it turned out to be a scam. 99.oo Sure glad it was done on Pay Pal.
up votedown vote
De100 06/15/2022 at 12:19 AM
I went through PayPal and they denied me. So ticked.
up votedown vote
Report #483563 04/10/2022 at 01:00 PM
Supposedly selling NEW in box computers for next to nothing.
-------------------
Searched web for info, business, website but found nothing
Url / Website : beatboxxspeaker.com
Pseudonym : Michael Dixon. Computer Store. Best Buy
up votedown vote
Report #483656 04/10/2022 at 10:30 PM
Selling expensive Laptops that they claimed cannot send to Russia
-------------------
This is the facebook page he is using
https://www.facebook.com/James-K-Pass-104346482238691/
Url / Website : brokkenbonez.com
Pseudonym : James K Pass
up votedown vote
Wyrmsworth 06/10/2022 at 09:09 PM
Other related sites
https://www.iamiridescent.com
https://www.beatboxxspaker.com
All using BestBuy - may be removed by now
up votedown vote
Report #509501 06/10/2022 at 09:25 PM
Offers low cost laptops, monitors and phones.
as if they were from Best Buy
-------------------
If you place an order via PayPal it goes thru but nothing is heard from sellers.
Url / Website : iamiridescent.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/13/2022 at 04:36 AM
Contact PayPal and file for a dispute to see if you can get a refund:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
De100 06/15/2022 at 12:13 AM
I just got scammed by this place. i went through PayPal and they denied my case and won't let me appeal.because a Kathryn Mitchell provided a bogus tracking number saying it was delivered. I have informed delivery and that tracking number doesn't show for my address. I sent all kinds of evidence to paypal but because of the tracking number they sided with this scammer. How crappy is that?
up votedown vote
Report #520884 07/11/2022 at 12:19 PM
Website selling helix or garmin GPS
-------------------
I saw an ad on facebook and went to the website but they only sell 2 products. Further more the link is not secure. No information on the society
I saw that the email address is already on your website for another scam.
I did well not to order anything !!!
Url / Website : projectpromoter.com
Files for this comment