Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ashleyinto.com service@rewewut.com
| Date | 06/09/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@rewewut.com |
| Url / Website | ashleyinto.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I purchased a living room set and haven’t received any details on my purchase as far as tracking and I can not get in contact with anyone |
| Comment / Review | Scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/09/2022 at 11:20 AM
You can ask for a refund since your order never arrived and you have no way of contacting the seller:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/chargeback/
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Report #513933 06/22/2022 at 09:31 PM
Looked just like Costco site with logo and everything. They were selling recliners, sofa bed folding double bed, and various patio furniture.
-------------------
This is very upsetting. People work too hard for BS like this to be going on! The other email I discovered was HelloKAIYA.COM OLIVIABURG. there is also a company with name Unickshoppy.com
U-Hang Group Limited
RM 1502-A EASEY COMM BLDG
253-261 HENNESSY RD WANCHAI
HK
Website contact
E: manage@unickshoppy.com
Cloud stack ecological cooperation
E: manage@unickshoppy.com
Feedback
E: manage@unickshoppy.com
That's all I got so far
Url / Website : budead.shop
Pseudonym : Costco (info@unickshoppy.com)
up votedown vote
Abii 06/23/2022 at 06:47 AM
Yes unfortunately a lot of fraud sites are perfect clones of the original site. But there are some red flags that could let you find out if it's real or not:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/test-a-website/
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/5-tips-for-detecting-a-scam-site/
up votedown vote
Angry 07/09/2022 at 05:03 PM
i did the same thihg i brought furnture never receives. they are a scam!!!! i only loss 100.00 but i knew it was too good to be true, It no use to hire anybody it would cost me more for my money back..
up votedown vote
Mel 07/23/2022 at 08:56 AM
I as well ordered a gaming bed for my sons birthday and an outdoor patio set. Never came. They emailed me back once to tell me not to worry bits on the way and then nothing 2 months later. so upset and sadden for my son.