SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.invomall.com

Date10/01/2019
Url / Websitewww.invomall.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsScam shoe store with fake reviews, NO contact nimber and NO store address. Dont give these scammers your card information. They are thieves.
Comment / Reviewscam store with fake reviews to scam people.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jennifer 12/02/2019 at 08:02 PM

        Do not buy from this company, they have other company names they use as well. The pictures they show on their website are not the items you will receive, if you receive them at all. Their products are cheap wannabe imitations and they act like they don't understand English after they have scammed you.

        Reply
      • Debra 07/08/2020 at 05:34 PM

        The above complaint is true. The quality of their products are very cheap quality and are shipped from China. It took about 4 and a half weeks to receive a pair of unfinished sandals. Please do not fall for the advertising. It is a scam! I repeat. It is a scam!

        Reply
      • Capitana 07/15/2020 at 11:42 AM

        Do yourself a big favor : do not buy from them, they are a waste of time and money and a source of bad energy. A nightmare from the start. Ordered 3 pairs of footwear. Tried to get reimbursed for the 3 before they shipped ( their internet site said I could) : but they arbitrarily only reimbursed me for 1 out of the 3 pairs. Received only one of the remaining two pairs after three months of wait: the pair received is synthetic, not leather (they advertised leather), the boot is glued with smears on the extremely thin sole not stitched ( their picture mislead me to believe they were stitched and the soles were thick); etc etc ( in a nutshell: false and misleading publicity ). After 3 months of wasted time to try to resolve with their customer services ( they showed bad faith and did not respect their commitment Etc. ) I had to file claim with my credit card co.

        Reply
      • Report #508205 06/07/2022 at 04:22 PM

        *Women's Casual Canvas (Yellow) $46.99

        I want a full refund immediately! Finally got my sneakers, after I paid in full through PayPal. What I received? Not yellow, like I ordered but white. I didn't even receive the same style of sneakers that I ordered!

        I finally tried to shop online like my son and got screwed. I will go to Dept of Commerce, BBB and every politician I know and have you black balled. I even bought a yellow shirt and jeans to coordinate with the shoes I've been waiting ...
        -------------------
        This should never happen to anyone.

        Fraudulent email : contact@invomall.com
        Pseudonym : Invomall

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.