SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
14898se@nivud.store +13234758713 Thedappertshirt

Date06/20/2022
Fraudulent email14898se@nivud.store
PseudonymThedappertshirt
Url / Websitehttps://www.thedappertshirt.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 323-475-8713 (ou 0013234758713) (more info)
Comment / ReviewItem never received. Paid through PayPal and reported fraud. Seller provided usps tracking for someone else’s delivery in my zip code. PayPal closed report and seller kept money. Seller is a trading company out if china that has a residential address on their website and multiple emails that don’t respond or kick back as not real.

More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +1 323-475-8713

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 323-475-8713
Country
United States
Territory
California
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #507366 06/05/2022 at 09:50 PM

      Clicgear golf cart model 4.0....$95.66
      -------------------
      Can only pay with PayPal.
      Payment went to GeroNowak.
      Attempted to call. N/A.
      Attempted multiple emails...no reply.
      He got me good.
      The retail of this cart is around $300 ao I should have know better.
      BUYER BUYER BEWARE OF THEDAPPERTSHIRT.

      Pseudonym : Thedappertshirt.com

      • Tami 06/19/2022 at 11:34 PM

        They got me too for 89.98 for 2 5 gal buckets of mobil delvac oil. Their email was shirtlytshirt1@gmail.com. filing a dispute with my bank and paypal.

      • Maggie 06/21/2022 at 04:18 PM

        Total scam. They use PayPal and then ship your item near your home address so they can report to PayPal that the item was delivered. No response from any type of trying to reach out to them. Contact the delivery carrier to confirm that the tracking number was not delivered to your address and then PayPal will side with you when you file a claim and you will get a refund. Without the carrier statement they will side with the seller due to it being reported as delivered.

      Reply
    • Abiir 06/20/2022 at 11:40 AM

      You can try to appeal and provide PayPal with evidence that your order still hasn't arrived.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.