Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
ricspetlover@gmail.com +61872007113 skyminiatureschnauzers.com
| Date | 06/05/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ricspetlover@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://skyminiatureschnauzers.com/ |
| Telephone | +61 8 7200 7113 (ou 0061872007113) |
| Scam contents | Hello, nice to meet you, Thanks for the interest in adopting a puppy from us, We are a loving family and a Hobby Breeder of Miniature Schnauzer Dogs. We breed Quality Miniature Schnauzer puppies- rare & traditionally colored. We are dedicated to improving the Miniature Schnauzer breed, we are home to Color & Standard Quality Miniature Schnauzer Dogs. We raise only the best companions for families and top-of-the-line puppies! We are dedicated to breeding quality puppies. We offer elite, happy, and above all healthy Miniature Schnauzer puppies. Our family has a great passion for Miniature Schnauzer puppies. We don't mass produce our puppies, we are a loving home for our amazing babies, on occasion keeping a few puppies because we can't seem to let them go. We ship puppies to their caring lifelong homes all over the state and abroad. If you are looking for a new best friend, companions look no further as we have the best for you. Ted is available and is currently 11 weeks old and goes for $1,500. I have attached current pictures to this email. All our puppies are raised such that they easily interact perfectly with kids and other pets (including cats and dogs). They are also undergoing Potty training to go on pee pads and the outcome has been so impressive. Our breeding stock goes through Hip Dysplasia, Cardiomyopathy1, Hypothyroidism, SAS, and Aortic valve Diseases test, and hence we can assure you our puppies are healthy and have no skin and heart diseases or allergies. Our puppies come along with; - Lifetime Satisfaction Guarantee, - A year Health Guarantee, - Travel Crate, - Change of Ownership paperwork, - Sales Contract - Up to Date Vaccination certificate & Vet records, Some treats and a blanket with the scent of their Mom and the littermates give the puppy a sense of well-being and security. We are not commercial breeders. We have decided to give the Puppies to other families who are ready to take good care of them and not to sell them for Profit. Our dogs receive excellent care and are loved by our family. We are hobby breeders so we do not depend on breeding as a business. We only do it for the sake of experience and the breed's love so our fees are affordable enough for any pet-loving family. I took notice you are located in Sydney NSW. We are located in Palmerston City NT, and the puppy will cost $1500. If you are far from us and can't come here for pickup, we will have to get the puppy delivered to your location if you are interested in shipping. Our puppies will be getting their 3rd rounds of shots and come with a 1-year Health Guarantee. Pictures are attached below my email if you are interested in shipping do let me know. 1) Air to Home delivery will cost $350 where the puppy comes by airplane to your closest airport ($250) and a delivery van will bring the puppy straight to your home address for an extra $100. 2) Air Shipping Only costs $250 and the puppy flies in the Cabin of the plane and you pick it up from your local airport. 3) Ground Shipment will cost $500, we will have the puppy delivered to your home from our location through land transport only with a nanny. *Please specify the shipping mode: We have noticed that some people buy puppies and cannot take good care of them, so we are reluctant to sell our puppies to homes that do not demonstrate a strong feeling for the love of pets. In that regard, can you please answer some of my questions below? -Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before? -Do you have a nearby vet clinic in your area? -Does your environment accept pets? -How soon do you need the dog? We love that your home would be the best place for the dog, as we need a new loving, and caring home for the puppy. We are sorry for the questions, it's just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for the dog. Thanks and waiting for your reply Best Regards --- --- For A Quick Conversation, Message me on WhatsApp +61872007113 Call/text. 0485 866 995 https://skyminiatureschnauzers.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kim 08/14/2022 at 12:04 AM
I received the exact same email today from this person - except where this one says Miniature Schnauzer - mine says Cavalier King Charles (in a different font to the rest of the email. The name of the dog is different also (Jeff), but everything else including contact numbers are the same. There were pictures of adult dogs in the email tagged Mom & Dad. The web page is https://www.familycavaliers.online/
up votedown vote
Gems 08/24/2022 at 11:04 PM
I got same today - as soon as i see only bank transfer/ Pay ID it sets me up to be suspicious
up votedown vote
Report #541856 09/05/2022 at 12:22 PM
Hello, nice to meet you.
Thanks for your interest in my puppies, Lexie is available now and she is ready to join her new family. She is 11 weeks old and is currently on shots and potty trained. She is good with kids and other pets too. I have attached pictures of Daisy to this email, Hope you are going to love them.
We are not commercial breeders. Parents have been with us for almost 6 years now and we have decided to give the Puppies to other families who are ready to take good care of th...
-------------------
This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.
Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/
If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.
In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3... Read more
up votedown vote
Terry Chapman 03/07/2023 at 08:21 PM
Hi it would appear that I have fallen for this company and of course received nothing.
Silly me I paid 1500.oo plus shipping of 300.00 However it was completed bank to bank
However I actually paid a total of $2000...to make sure..
Their bank details are as follows. St.George Bank Name Scott williams BSB115-871 Acc Number 463-070-371
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 03/08/2023 at 11:09 AM
Did you file a police report and a complaint?
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 03/08/2023 at 11:24 AM
If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number
up votedown vote
Report #575203 12/01/2022 at 07:27 PM
Hello, nice to meet you,
Read more
Thanks for the interest in adopting a puppy from us, We are a loving family and a Hobby Breeder of Miniature Schnauzer Dogs. We breed Quality Miniature Schnauzer puppies- rare & traditionally colored. We are dedicated to improving the Miniature Schnauzer breed, we are home to Color & Standard Quality Miniature Schnauzer Dogs. We raise only the best companions for families and top-of-the-line puppies! We are dedicated to breeding quality puppies. We offer elite, happy, ...
-------------------
Accept Warm Greetings From TinasMaltese Puppy Home and thank you for contacting us today.
Please allow me to introduce myself, my name is Rogan . I am a sales manager for TinasMaltese Puppy Home. We are hobby breeders with Maltese puppies home located in NY . Maltese puppies listed on our website come from our home in NY The selling process is completely handled by us, making sure that the puppies are purebred and match all descriptions as listed on our website .
https://tinasmaltese.com/
Comment / Review This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.
Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..