
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
sk
03/23/2023 at 01:09 PM
This site is used by companies trying to say they are delivering goods at a price that is too good to be true. I figured I would try buying a dewalt tool set w
|
![]()
Pudge
03/22/2023 at 12:16 PM
Please refund my money science this has been reported as a scam
|
![]()
Disgusted
03/22/2023 at 11:47 AM
This is a rotten company.
|
![]()
dublinbuyer
03/22/2023 at 09:57 AM
I too purchased Last Day Promotion 75% OFF - Wireless Handheld Car Vacuum Cleaner. I saw the marketing video on Facebook and it looked like a standard size hand
|
![]()
WWS
03/21/2023 at 11:31 PM
I also ordered one. Should have known it was too good to be true. Its been a month now and i have received no communication from anybody.
|
![]()
Kitty cadavru
03/21/2023 at 09:50 PM
George Steve dye contacted me Facebook. It took me two days to bust hIm and loose a hundred dollars . He was looking for sugar babies
|

14 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/06/2022 at 11:48 AM
Since you've not received your order you can contact your credit card company and file for a billing dispute.
up votedown vote
Lolly 08/01/2022 at 05:57 PM
Had 2 payments taken from my bank
up votedown vote
Sally 09/10/2022 at 07:56 PM
Same company - I ordered a Halloween shirt I saw on a Facebook ad, sold by a store call Whitecloths. The order said my total was $43.28, but the company billed my PayPal account for $54.10. When I look at my order on PayPal, the company allocated more than $10 in tax charges for the $30 item, and also charged tax on the shipping cost. This is a total scam.
up votedown vote
MayB 09/13/2022 at 04:01 AM
Hello, in this case, you can start a dispute with Paypal in order to get refunded: https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Bryan 10/03/2022 at 01:05 PM
Same issue here just made a PayPal claim
up votedown vote
Terry Brady 10/22/2022 at 08:12 PM
Will you have a look at this company ,I don’t recognise this name ,and the have taken $60,40 from my account . I would like a reply.
up votedown vote
Abii 10/24/2022 at 03:23 AM
Hello Terry, you should contact your bank and inform them of these fraudulent charges and hopefully they will refund you.
up votedown vote
Sharon 11/26/2022 at 10:25 AM
Will you look at this company, I don't recognizes this name
up votedown vote
Mengs tsegai 12/04/2022 at 01:31 PM
I buy a jaket and never get it
up votedown vote
Bob 02/07/2023 at 10:09 AM
I bought a pair of casual stretch men' pants and have never received them. Instead I get email telling me the shipping date has changed, again and again and again.
up votedown vote
JP 02/18/2023 at 07:47 AM
I ordered a mini hoover, every time I check the status of my package its still in the same place for nearly 2 weeks now. I am so pleased I paid through PayPal as I will be requesting a refund on this after reading everything one this site.
up votedown vote
JP 02/18/2023 at 09:44 AM
I ordered a mini hoover, every time I check the status of my package its still in the same place for nearly 2 weeks now. I am so pleased I paid through PayPal as I will be requesting a refund on this after reading everything one this site.
up votedown vote
JP 02/18/2023 at 01:13 PM
I ordered a mini hoover, every time I check the status of my package its still in the same place for nearly 2 weeks now. I am so pleased I paid through PayPal as I will be requesting a refund on this after reading everything one this site.
up votedown vote
Kylie 03/10/2023 at 03:32 AM
scammer! i order a six pack and only received 3!!!
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.