Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ootdmw.com
| Date | 06/01/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | ootdmw.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The merchandise arrives late,does not correspond to the order, and customer care is non existant, They are liars. |
| Comment / Review | This site offers very poor quality merchandise at high prices, I paid 55 US dollars for a sleeveless vest, it arrived 2 months late and is size 3 XL. I ordered size XL. They will not offer to exchange the item,no refund, just stalling, they ask for photos of the item etc.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/01/2022 at 11:22 AM
The website has some contradictory statements in the terms and policies (they refer to an 11th Clause in their terms of service but there are actually only 10). This website is managed by a Chinese company and shipping delays and wrong orders are to be expected when delivered from China.
up votedown vote
Jamie 04/03/2023 at 09:56 AM
DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS SCAM COMPANY!
Ordered an item that looked totally different to the photos once it arrived.
Their non-existent return policy involves emailing a photo of the item and providing a reason for your request to return it, which I did. I asked to return it for my money back due to it looking completely different.
They offered me about a 5% refund and to keep the item. This would be pointless as I would still be spending 95% of the cost of an item that I was not never going to wear. I opted to return the item for my money back.
I returned the item to the address they provided in the email, which cost me $15 in postage. I even printed out the email conversation and my order number and placed it inside the package to help them trace it to me.
This was now around 3 weeks ago. After around 15-20 emails back and forth they have refused to accept that they have received the package and are refusing to issue my refund. So essentially they have scammed me.
up votedown vote
Dina Costa 03/20/2024 at 12:36 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...