SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
getrehabclinic.us

Date04/22/2022
Url / Websitehttps://getrehabclinic.us/products?product_list_order=rating
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOffers items at very low cost in comparison to what they actually cost, not an actual business
Comment / ReviewLet’s you pay with PayPal but will probably take months to ship and when you finally get the item, it will not be what you bought. Have had this happen to me before w these kinds of websites.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Gab 05/16/2022 at 02:59 PM

        I m glad that I did more research before I check out. I was looking for a wagon, this website getrehabclinic offers the wonderful fold w4 wagon at a really low price $79, the logo of the webpage has low resolution and out of focus, I feel suspicious and look up the market price for the same product, it was over $500. Don't fall for it, folks.

        Reply
      • Sinisa 05/16/2022 at 05:25 PM

        Sima Here!
        On 5/7 orderd two tires 205/60/16 each $30 and nothing.
        So obviously this site is fake, but I am wondering why state is allowig this?

        Reply
      • Mikewilks 05/19/2022 at 10:23 PM

        I purchased a tabletop ice maker. They don't answer my emails. My order has been processing for over a week and they have taken my money.

        Reply
      • Annette Ketron 05/26/2022 at 11:41 AM

        I ordered a walker and all I gotta say is SCAM. I emailed both the party that I paid and the company. NO RESPONSE!!!! Luckily I provided screenshots to PayPal of everything and they took no time in deciding to offer a refund! Thank you PayPal!!!

        Reply
      • Report #503906 05/28/2022 at 12:50 AM

        Variety of product shop.
        -------------------
        PayPal service used

        Fraudulent email : service@getrehabclinic.us
        Pseudonym : getrehabclinic
        Telephone : +19494016193

        Reply
      • France 06/03/2022 at 06:10 PM

        Getrehabclinic is located in California. They probably get shipments from Singapore.

        Reply
      • Piffle 06/18/2022 at 10:54 PM

        I am very disturbed by the fact these ads are prominent on the top ad row on Google, and the same type of ads pop up while viewing Youtube videos of RC airplanes, right in the viewing window, which causes me to suspect Youtube and Google are allowing some type of tracking so the scammers can target specific interests.

        Reply
      • Annoyed 07/08/2022 at 01:06 PM

        I placed an order then tried to cancel within 12hr before it ships. I couldn't there was no way to cancel. I sent an email to their contact info and it got returned! I paid with paypal and if i get charged I'll have to go that route to get money back. I'm leaning toward it's a scam. Horrible online ordering nothing is clear!

        Reply
      • Pam is very upset! 07/09/2022 at 01:11 AM

        I sent emails and tried to stop my orders and both were returned to me,too I also tried to cancel, same thing, now it says I don't even have an account there and the scooters I ordered are no longer there either! Unfortunately,it wouldn't take my PayPal, but sure took my money fast enough! So, I'm out 183.00!

        Reply
      • DLB 07/09/2022 at 10:35 PM

        What made me suspicious was the fact that they claim to sell the Harvest Right Freeze Dryer for only $98.00 and other places are $1,000 - $3,000.

        Reply
      • DLB 07/09/2022 at 10:40 PM

        Also if you go to the bottom of their page, says they are based in Singapore.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.