SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+27839195178

Date07/10/2023
Telephone+27 83 919 5178 (ou 0027839195178) (Info / Risk score)
Comment / ReviewPlease update the delivery address in the next 24 hours, or we will proceed to return the package. https://s.id/Postoffice-Za

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Veni 09/07/2023 at 04:20 AM

      I received numerous calls and messages about a package that needs to be delivered and if not will be sent back šŸ™ƒ I didn't order anything!!

      Reply
    • Report #688267 09/12/2023 at 05:47 AM

      Morning, your item is arrived on 2023/09/11 at our drop-off center. All details about your pickup here: oxiyul.com/yYHMvaZ

      • Anonyme 09/21/2023 at 07:28 AM

        +27 (83) 919-5178

      • Morgan 09/25/2023 at 06:27 AM

        Hi received the same message

      • Anonyme 09/27/2023 at 04:22 AM

        Messages received from this number:

        "Hello, your parcel was delivered on xx-xx-xxxx at the delivery point. Please check here where you can pick up your parcel: (link)"

        "Please adjust your package delivery address within one day, or the parcel will be sent back to its source. (link)"

        "XXXXX is your Facebook reset code"

      • Anonyme 11/09/2023 at 12:07 PM

        Ips courier fraud

      • Anonyme 02/05/2024 at 08:31 AM

        This one is strange , as it only happens after I have taken my cellphone to a authorised Samsung repair centre , thier mesages about the phone repair and consideration are all valid but then a week or two later these scam sms with links to phishing sites I'm sure ! See these examples!

        Legit sms: The repair to your Samsung SM-F926*** is now completed and it is ready for collection from AFREXPORT CC

        Scam sms : Your (M.T.N) Rewards points (3022 points) will expire today, be sure to claim your rewards now: (Click here)
        Or
        Scam sms : Hello, your parcel was delivered on 05-02-2024 at the delivery point. Please check here where you can pick up your parcel: cdpv.me/ZCPvRG

      Reply
    • Report #708881 11/11/2023 at 07:15 AM

      They send spam emails
      Take money from my bank without my details
      Send me sms
      -------------------
      I received an SMS from their number saying I must pay a R37 in order to receive my delivery,mind you I’m expecting an order , so I thought that was it , I uploaded my banking details and they took the money from my account , today they wanted to take an amount of R500 , fortunately it declined due to insufficient funds . I want to block this website and erase my details from their site and they should stop sending me emails

      Fraudulent email : support@homemustbuy.com
      Url / Website : homemustbuy.com/?utm_source=mailer&utm_medium=register&utm_campaign=clickto
      Pseudonym : Google

      • Snara 01/08/2024 at 05:44 PM

        I also received a message from this number asking me to avoid a return and take action regarding a parcel which I do not know. These things need to be reported.

      Reply
    • Report #724187 12/25/2023 at 06:26 AM

      Your item has been put on hold due to a missing house number. Check and update the correct address:posteofcza.com/za
      -------------------
      Can see on the link that something is not in order

      Pseudonym : SMS

      Reply
    • Report #762317 05/07/2024 at 07:42 AM

      Pretending to be postal service and telling me I have 12 hours to update my address
      -------------------
      A few days before my delivery was expected to arrive I received this message: " Kindly update your delivery location within 12 hours, otherwise we will proceed to return the product: [link to a website]"

      I thought it was legit but it turns out it wasn't. After I filled in my banking details it took me to the official South Africa postal office website which had a warning saying they don't ask you to update your location which basically was what told me I have been scammed.


      I linked an email bc I received a similar message today using that email

      Fraudulent email : d4475455@gmail.com
      Url / Website : qrco.de/bf1olk

      Reply
    • Anonyme 05/08/2024 at 11:51 AM

      I lost my money in this scam

      Reply
    • Report #839777 04/23/2025 at 08:10 AM

      Delivery Notification: Thokozani Ntuli, your item is scheduled for delivery. Access details and instructions here: pvvfp.info/OuKeSUI
      -------------------
      Scam me money

      Url / Website : pvvfp.info/oukesui
      Pseudonym : Website

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.