Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
declinees.com customerservice@moiraiss.com 208638541700442086385417
| Date | 05/20/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customerservice@moiraiss.com |
| Pseudonym | Declinees |
| Url / Website | declinees.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44208638541700442086385417 |
| Scam contents | 2x FREE INSTALLATION LAZY WARDROBES $ 59.00 usd plus $1.77usd shipping insurance. ORDER 220430045614447 |
| Comment / Review | I ordered on MAY 6,2022 a 2x free installation lazy wardrobe total paid $60.77 usd shipping insurance included. And received on May 19,2022 2x cheap pouches. Im very disappointed cause read a hundreds of reviews in there websites seems legit but got scammed instead. I have emailed them and messaged them and NOTHING.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #508689 06/08/2022 at 09:45 PM
All the products in their site are fake.
-------------------
I have ordered lazy wardrobe from bairun.com through a declinees website and they said the product will be delivered from UK but i received small tote bag instead of wardrobe.When i contacted their customer service they messaged me if i return it back the product they will refund me my money with return postage.Luckily i paid through paypal so i got my refund through paypal for the wardrobe but they cheated my return postage cost(18.90$).So by ordering this fake product i lost my money.I don't want anyone to loose their money.I can see lots of pages opened by their scammers so please block all those pages and save the customers from this scammers
Url / Website : bairuns.com/ a declinees
Pseudonym : Bairuns.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Luciene 01/26/2023 at 10:06 AM
Comprei um guarda-roupa não recebi paguei 69,90 fui lesada
up votedown vote
Report #515632 06/27/2022 at 03:25 PM
Purchased a Stylish multifunctional suitcase with charging cable on 6 June, order # 220603101408674.
-------------------
The item was shown delivered on 20 June. I sent an email to customer service and they claimed the item was delivered and I need to check with my post office. I've visited 5 post offices and nothing is misidentified and tracking number AQ271019062CN doesn't exist. I've asked for my money back, no response twice.
This is a huge SCAM and their site should be blocked.
Url / Website : simplifyay.com/?source=email
Pseudonym : Simplifyay.com and Moiraiss
up votedown vote
Abii 06/28/2022 at 05:32 AM
You could ask your bank or credit card issuer for a refund via Chargeback since your order never arrived:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #516406 06/29/2022 at 11:06 AM
Ordered one lazy wardrobe and they sent me a cheap plastic hand fan that you unfold. I see others on this website that it happened to as well but got something other than a fan. The reply I got was same word for word like other people that if I send wrong item back they will send correct item to me.
Order summary
2022,Free installation lazy wardrobe×1
$ 29.89
Subtotal $29.89
Discount
$ 0.00
Shipping $12.32
Total
$42.21USD
You saved
-------------------
Dear customer,
We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.
In order to make up for your loss, negotiate with our suppliers who promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In this case, could you please go to your local post office to ask about the return cost? Our return address is: No. 167, Sanlan, Shangjie Community Neighborhood Committee, Shangjie Town, Minhou, Fuzhou, Fujian, China.
You can choose to get the full refund or ask us to resend the right item to you once the suppliers get the returned package, please offer a picture of the delivery paper and package when you return it or provide us the tracking information online (by screenshot or picture) if you return the package.
After you post the item back and... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 06/29/2022 at 11:51 AM
Considering how you received a completely different item from the one you ordered, you could ask for a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Pooh 07/07/2022 at 01:39 AM
I also order something from them and spend £40 pounds . Receive a cloth pouch which only worths maybe 10 Chinese dollars. Got exactly the same email reply. They offer me 60% discount of my refund to accept the wrong item sent - the cheap cloth pouch .
I am going to file an official complaint against this company and hope no one fall for this scam
up votedown vote
Report #520616 07/11/2022 at 02:36 AM
Lazy wardrobes, shoe racks and other products listed on several fraudulent websites. Primarily on Facebook. They will open several pages offering these products but mainly lazy wardrobes that collapsed and shoe racks with free shipping.
-------------------
They sent 2 cheap toy tiger coin purses instead of a collapsed wardrobe and shoe rack that I ordered. Other fraud victims as per FB complaints have received fan toys, cheap pouches, smiley cheap necklaces and etc. When I contacted them they blamed it on shippers and expected me to go to post office and send back these pouches for full refund but I had to pay shipping back to China. They also suggested to keep the item for a 40% refund.
Url / Website : doomsdayhwl.com
Pseudonym : Furniture mall
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/11/2022 at 10:00 AM
Hello, you can have a look at this comment I left on similar report, it may be helpful to you:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/500376#comment-951153
up votedown vote
Michelle 07/12/2022 at 11:29 PM
Same story to me too. Is there any way to put them to jail?
up votedown vote
Erika 07/13/2022 at 12:08 AM
Unfortunately I dont think so they are operating from China. I hope it gets media attention I've reported their pages on FB but I get nowhere.
up votedown vote
Report #530271 08/05/2022 at 04:06 AM
they sell items and then send considerably less valued ones: Items in this shipment 2022,Free installation lazy wardrobe🙌Buy two for free shipping ×1 🔥【Limited Time Offer】Smart Bedside Table - Bluetooth Speaker/Fingerprint Recognition/Wireless Charging/Ambient Light(buy 2 free shipping) ×1
And got: 2 woven lote bag (FZ7723401XXH)
After questioned I was answered:
Dear customer,
We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to f...
-------------------
info@noticecenters.com also an email from them
I don't expect refund and not sending anything back....
The web site is no longer available
Url / Website : bravowtx.com/?
Pseudonym : reasonice
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tina 08/31/2022 at 06:54 AM
I also ordered, lazy wardrobes and kitchen things. Spent $80.00. all I got was, 2 plastic pink fans and 2 book markers. I did get answers to numerous emails, her name was Lilly. Everytime time I see the advert I report it, but then they use a different name. Facebook should stop them advertising.
up votedown vote
Laura 09/09/2022 at 07:01 AM
I thinkI got scam. Ordered two separate orders with a few items each and got two very unusual little pouch with some sort of plugs for different electronics.
Thecreturn label is from Colorado, USA. I even asked my husband if he was waiting for those items.
Hummmmm. I thinkmis time I call my credit card.