Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Scam using Paypal : Joe Doe

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date05/17/2022
PseudonymJoe Doe
Scam contentsbought shoes and they do not fit. They do not look like the ad. There is no information on how to return for a refund. Chinese writing under the shipping label.
shipped from: 230-38 Rockaway Blvd Building 8
Springfield Gardens, NY 11413

How do I go about returning for a refund?
Comment / ReviewHow do I get a refund?

More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Donovan woods 06/13/2022 at 03:33 PM

      Hello. We live in ky and we ordered Men Short set (3) and in size 3x and they could have fit a little boy. I've got no return address and paid with PayPal. I'm very disappointed ☹️.

      Reply
    • M from Michigan 07/23/2022 at 07:22 AM

      I purchase a pair of shoes that were not at all what I had originally ordered. They were advertised as Naturalizer brand. I received a very cheap knockoff. I was not provided any return information. I want to return them and get my money back. Very very unhappy.

      Reply
    • Lelo 08/09/2022 at 10:18 AM

      This Joe Doe is connected with the scams from Sequinow site also. All these foreign sites pretending to be legal companies around the country, are scamming US consumers.

      Reply
    • Ana 08/15/2022 at 12:58 PM

      Got some sandals I never ordered... they are poorly made. The package came with no specific information, no packing list, NOTHING.. with a sender address from Joe Doe in Springfield Gardens, NY. 11413. I called their number and its a recording with little information and when you try to leave a message, it hangs up. THIS IS ANOTHER SCAM LIKE THE ONES HERE ON YOUR COMMENTS.. ITS ABOUT TIME PAYPAL DOES BETTER SCREENING TO THESE CHINESE VENDORS... THEY ARE ILEGIT. AND STEALING FROM YOUR CUSTOMERS, WHO TRUST PAYPAL.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.