Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
youtu.be
| Date | 05/16/2021 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://youtu.be/jgv-4dcb0zg |
| Scam contents | False advertising! PAYPAL is aiding and abetting thousands of Asian App sites to scam people into believing that if they do the work for them they will be compensated through PAYPAL for thier time spent doing that work. This is not happening and PAYPAL must know about it!! IF YOU WANT TO STOP THESE SCAMMERS YOU HAVE TO STOP PAYPAL!!!!!! |
| Comment / Review | PAYPAL NEEDS TO BE STOPPED!!!!!!!
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Someone 06/06/2021 at 06:21 AM
I just want the $$
up votedown vote
Dcs 06/30/2021 at 09:56 AM
Eu fiquei horas e dias jogando e assistindo ,e nao paga nada isso é um desesrespeito com as pessoas nessa pandemia pessoas passando dificuldades e os empresarios das propagandas brincando com a nossa cara joguei e quero o dinheiro afff palhaçada
up votedown vote
Richard 07/12/2021 at 05:43 PM
Fruit Master Crazy Match owes me $2,000 I will never see. I can't help be think that PayPal is aware of this scan, yet allows their name to be used nonetheless.
up votedown vote
yoga 08/30/2021 at 09:41 AM
kenapa saya tidak dapat melihat video untuk mendapatkan uang
up votedown vote
Paulo Vinícius 09/24/2021 at 09:18 PM
Estão enganando as pessoas, quero meu dinheiro canalhas.
up votedown vote
Pittbull80 12/17/2021 at 06:44 PM
This is all a big scam never gonna get your payout with the way they are set up ..
up votedown vote
Sittie Azisa Daya 01/08/2022 at 03:18 AM
What the heck! This FMCM app scam me!! They made us fool.
up votedown vote
Tired of the scam games 01/20/2022 at 01:55 PM
Jump through hoops to try and make a little extra cash just for all these money making games to scam us out of the money
up votedown vote
Report #469430 03/09/2022 at 01:26 PM
They don't pay the money!
-------------------
Fucking idiots!
Telephone : +491791006198
up votedown vote
Stefan329 03/21/2022 at 08:26 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #499233 05/16/2022 at 12:57 PM
Promise rewards for playing the game and watching videos, cash reward..
-------------------
I have almost $10,000 in cash rewards and I'm supposed to receive for playing the game and watching videos but it's been months now and they don't have an accurate email all I don't get no response back from anyone
up votedown vote
Vance Hook 02/27/2023 at 07:57 PM
I have been playing piggy for a long time now and I still have not paid anything I've been watching videos like it told me to do now it's double the amount
up votedown vote
Nokubonga 09/07/2023 at 07:17 PM
I have been playing million quiz and stratch frenzy slot for long time but still I don't receive the money
up votedown vote
Jepoy 10/05/2023 at 12:02 AM
Why this kind of people are happy to cheating people. Making promises just to make profit for their apps. No wonder. They are devil. Players play their games not only to enjoy but of course we waste our time to earned money. Karma is real. Remember that.
up votedown vote
Ann 05/21/2022 at 03:55 PM
Made the requirements and still waiting on my money that was promised
up votedown vote
Report #531565 08/09/2022 at 03:57 AM
you download these game play for weeks they give you your money CASH APP AND PAYPAL GOOGLE PLAY IS DOWN WITH IT IM GOING TO REPORT THIS SEE IN THE UNITED STATES WE LAW IF ILLEGAL THINGS IS GOING ON THE WEBSITE FALSE INFORMATION AND SCAMS THIS GOT TO STOP
-------------------
IM DELETE ALL THESE GAMES OFF MY PHONE PAYPAL AMD CASH APP TO BETTER DO SOMETHING AMAZON TOO SCAM
Pseudonym : play games make real money
Telephone : +15165005446
up votedown vote
Report #559314 10/23/2022 at 10:12 PM
They never gave me my reward's to PayPal for over a month now and they are not being very honest about the whole thing
-------------------
They only gave me this website to contact them https://youtu.be/Jgv-4DCb0Zg
up votedown vote
Richard1961 01/30/2023 at 02:25 PM
Bank bingo I have played made it to $1000 and when I put in the pay out account it said I have to watch 50 ads I did that then it's you have to do this or that not like what it said when I first downloaded it it said reach $1000 cash out now well I tried to and all it did was scam me so I played this game for nothing do not download this game this game is a god dam lies and I'm pissed off about it.i want my money.
up votedown vote
Report #678184 08/16/2023 at 08:48 PM
I played the game in exchange to be rewarded with bitcoins but the platform Bitcoin Klondike use a queing system that keeps on repeating itself. For example, you are number 5900 after a couple of days, you are number 7900.
Pseudonym : Bitcoin Klondike
up votedown vote
Report #684298 09/01/2023 at 02:32 PM
They're all about keeping them making themselves money and not paying out
up votedown vote
James Hunt 11/01/2023 at 03:29 PM
Played solitaire go.Won 1500 and waited seven days and have not received my money
up votedown vote
Travis 11/13/2023 at 07:30 PM
Have waited two weeks for 1000 went from 300 in line to 9000 in line back to 3700 then back up. Solitaire go
up votedown vote
Lynn 11/25/2023 at 08:52 AM
I got the website by reading the game rules. However, when I open this site, all I read is negative feedback. I start doubting now. Maybe my efforts are all in vain.
up votedown vote
Bob 05/09/2024 at 10:00 PM
What happened to my alleged money, not in Pay Pal like stated. When did you change the rules to watch 200 videos? Ridiculous
up votedown vote
Bob 05/09/2024 at 10:03 PM
I already was charged for the transaction from Pay Pal. More than 1.5%
up votedown vote
Report #768351 05/30/2024 at 01:43 PM
This game called Solitaire Go seems to have no install record or listing at Google Play, even though that seemed to be the download site from the link in the ad. Requires 50 consecutive winning game for delivery of so-called winnings to PayPal account. Obviously an almost impossible standard. No contact information except YouTube site noted above.
Matching problems with game called Solitaire Mega Win, which requires 80 consecutive winning games. Left a complaint through their in-game contact me...
-------------------
Just seems suspicious, as PayPal account is required early in the both game processes. No record of either installation at Google Play, so no way to leave reviews there.
Pseudonym : Solitaire Go and Solitaire Mega Win
up votedown vote
Nana 06/13/2024 at 11:20 AM
I just want my money., I've waited my 48 hours per ,and now you say i have to watch 200 videos .
up votedown vote
Speedy Gonzales 07/14/2024 at 03:45 PM
I would like to know is there anybody out there that is helping all these people that are being scammed. This is not right it's BULLSHIT!!!! PAY PAL and CASH APP you people need to be monitoring your web sites for this kind of shit SHAME ON YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #781503 07/30/2024 at 09:56 PM
False advertising about the game
-------------------
It's a total scam
up votedown vote
Report #784238 08/13/2024 at 04:08 PM
They make you play games and watch ads, adding up your dollars you can only cash out when it is $1000 but as soon as you reach $900 and something dollars the app jams and not work.
-------------------
I was eagerly waiting to "cash out" but the app is not working anymore because they never planned to give me any money from the first place
Pseudonym : Flower Pop Garden
up votedown vote
hq 09/07/2024 at 02:13 PM
Don't bother playing. they don't pay
up votedown vote
Keith Champagne 10/29/2024 at 10:59 AM
Anybody who is posted a comment about this website and any of the games that claim to pay out to PayPal or cash app or Amazon the only recourse is in antitrust lawsuit against the companies because they are complicit in the design of this game because their names are being used. Google is also responsible because it is supposed to check these sites for fraud deception and misinformation before being placed on Google Play store. Now I have some legal background although not specifically in this area if anyone's interested in joining a class action lawsuit please contact me at 223-***-1842 or email me at ***@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Sheshe 12/23/2024 at 07:39 AM
OMG I'll do it with you absolutely I'm so over them taking advantage of me and everyone else I'm just sick over this and I'm even more pissed off that Google play and google is allowing this to happen to
up votedown vote
Report #806714 12/02/2024 at 09:25 AM
Game to win money from playing. And completing goals.
-------------------
I've done all of their challenges and requirements and put in for my reward. Now they claim I'm a robot trying to scam them for rewards and I no longer qualify!
Pseudonym : Mining Link : Stellar
up votedown vote
Rick massey 12/02/2024 at 11:53 AM
Scam game 2048 cube
up votedown vote
Des Nuts 12/10/2024 at 10:47 PM
did the same to me, i played to do 2 cash outs. and im still in que to be cashed out
up votedown vote
Sheshe 12/23/2024 at 07:42 AM
Everyone we all need to do something about this we can't let this go on anymore we just can't it's not fair and it's not fair to anyone of us I'm going to go to the FBI page and make a great big review so they see what's happening to the public
up votedown vote
Richdragon64 12/31/2024 at 01:53 AM
The game wont except my email so i could try and cash out
up votedown vote
Report #815839 01/12/2025 at 05:10 PM
Jag har spelat på ett spel och fått ihop 13.708.58 mitt PayPal är peter.froding64@gmail.com men när jag skriver in min mailadress peter.froding64@gmail.com står det att det inte är godkänt
-------------------
Jag har många gånger blivit lurad av PayPal då inga vinster kommit in på kontot de uppger att jag måste betala en avgift till USA har gjort detta men ändå kommer inga vinster in mitt PayPal.
up votedown vote
Nick Boiz 01/20/2025 at 12:24 AM
Im being scammed its been 6 months when i started playing mining link 1000$ paypal was ment to be payed within 7 business days i played extra games then had to watch 100 videos then had to play more then had to watch another 200 videos then i was told i completed my goal an ill be payed in 7 business days but i had to wait as theres other people being payed first so i started inline at 8600 its been 6 months an iv got down the list to 200 every single day from day 1 iv taken screen shots of rules everything its gone down about 50 a day but now its hit 200 its not changed in 2weeks but still telling me ill be payed an to be patient i think all involved should be sewed for enough cash to pay everyone they have scamed
up votedown vote
Nick Boiz 01/20/2025 at 12:26 AM
Rules mining link
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Nick Boiz 01/20/2025 at 12:27 AM
Mining link wont let me select more than one pic at a time or if it says the name of the game
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Nick Boiz 01/20/2025 at 12:32 AM
????
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #817698 01/20/2025 at 10:32 AM
I have been playing Stack Masters and completed all the levels, watched all the video's and now I have been waiting several months to receive the money on my PayPal account. Shame on them.
-------------------
Is PayPal aware they are being used like this? I don't understand why the game isn't paying the rewards. Don't they realize that a lot of people are trusting them to pay us for our efforts. I know I played because the game was fun, a challenge and I was going to use the hard earned money for a special trip, bills and food. Now I have nothing. How can we trust any game when they do this, especially PayPal!
Pseudonym : youtu.be/Jgv-4DCb0Zg
up votedown vote
Caroline O'leary 01/23/2025 at 08:21 PM
My money is not being paid out
up votedown vote
Steve Mirretti 01/24/2025 at 02:53 AM
Similar story to all the ones above. Solitaire Gold promised a $1000 Pay Pal deposit after completing a tortiously long list of tasks, telling me my reward was "under review" and I would recieve my PP deposit in "7 days". 2 weeks later and several hundred 2 min ads I have recieved nothing except frustration and eye strain. The tiny print and the bottom of the Rules page assured me that all my questions would be answered by going to https://youtu.be/*,well, they weren't answered. How can Pay Pal not know about this and is the Pay Pal brand that bullet proof that they do not intercede? Do they not care or just stay blissfully ignorant? This makes Pay Pal appear complicent or incompetant and certainly is of no benefit to the financial services leader that typically provides services at such a high level. Come on Pay Pal. Help us out. Crusch these ass holes.
up votedown vote
Mshikas 02/06/2025 at 01:13 PM
I already finished the task but im still stuck on a queue.
up votedown vote
BeRad 02/06/2025 at 10:27 PM
Over wasting time and data for F all. Bastsrdd, the lot of em. And totally agree something shoukd be done about paypal. Platform allowing scammers free reign. Always issues with them and to try sort out issue a nightmare. Lost 4.5k thru them .15 weeks dispute where bank initiated. No liaison in person. Even prior i told PP About account names been used defrauding. They block mystuff and rehardless of prove of what wad going on, NA...to my dIspute.. Cons keep walking . Tracked them putting funds into cryto wallet and tranfered it to Contact in Nigeria. Despise PP and and all it stands for. Games all taking the pi..s. rules always chsnge , lies ,deceipt about everything.IOS and Android should shut the sh.te down. Screen them ,before in store, flick em off disallow apps to be avail for download.
up votedown vote
Pissed of person 02/09/2025 at 06:46 AM
It's says get to a thousand and you can collect immediately when you get to the thousand it says play for another half hour to verify your claim then you must earn another thousand then it says you must earn 30 clovers in the two days of playing this game I have never seen a clover something must be done about these scammers they should be forced to pay
up votedown vote
Julissa 02/18/2025 at 01:43 AM
All of these games are scams. I've tried so many different ones that say they pay directly to pay pal. Make you jump through hoops and watch a thousand ads and they never payout. Aren't there laws against false advertising? What I don't get is what do they gain by lying and having you play these games. And why does PayPal allow them to use they're name in all these scams. It's really ridiculous and wrong.
up votedown vote
Faith 02/23/2025 at 06:19 AM
Yep I got scammed too and followed the link to complain and found this page!
HEADS UP PEOPLE
"JustPlay" pay out immediately! You have 3 hours to play all sorts of games and challenges, I've not played heaps and have cashed out instantly small amounts.i can pull out about 10 bucks a week. NO ID CHECKS, YOU CAN MAKE 3CENTS OR 1 DOLLAR AND YOU CAN INSTANT WITHDRAW FOR REAL EVERY 3 HOURS.
ITS LEGIT!!!!!!!! Went checked my PayPal and it fricken worked I nearly fell in the bloody floor. Never been more excited to find a dollar in my account in my life.. lol.
up votedown vote
Nelis 04/02/2025 at 07:20 AM
I have been playing the game like many people who trust Google and PayPal given all this after completing all the goals of the game and paying other people who are in the queue, when reaching number 200 waiting after 4 months they still have not paid. They should be aware of the people who also need that money otherwise they would not do it .. also including all the ads and advitized they make to encourage people. They use children with mothers how it changes their lives. They should be more loyal to you and your players to continue growing as an APP.
up votedown vote
Hussein 04/24/2025 at 11:21 AM
I participated in more than 50 games and completed all the requirements and I have not won money yet. It has been more than 3 months. They are liars. The governments must hold these people accountable.
up votedown vote
BigDaddyJones 05/05/2025 at 03:04 AM
I've been playing lucky slots for 6 months and did all the requirements and when it finally made it to number 1 from 26000 then cash out won't open but everything else still will open
up votedown vote
Kaos13 01/17/2026 at 07:25 PM
Same story as everybody else here. Their whole goal is to get you to watch as many ads as they can, because they get paid money for every ad that's watched. Now add up everybody that's watched these ads usually multiple times and your looking at a huge profit. Excuse me they are looking at a huge profit for doing nothing but lying and being shady. I agree with all of you something needs to be done. But nothing ever will unless something shocking happens to garner the attention needed for an investigation to begin