
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
JoJo J.
06/27/2022 at 08:10 AM
As soon as I realized this is a scam, and scam site, I called my Apple credit card and have them put it on a scam alert. I had my doubts when I was ordering my
|
![]()
Onemore
06/27/2022 at 07:26 AM
www.shutzportugal.com
email: online@supporthome24.com;
|
Abii
06/27/2022 at 06:48 AM
This site has been reported many times, here's an example:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/493365
|
![]()
Nicola
06/27/2022 at 06:42 AM
I have been scammed as well, ordered a corner seat for my garden, I went online to my bank to enquire and there was an online form asking which payment and deta
|
Abii
06/27/2022 at 06:27 AM
While we can't shut a website down, what we can do is offer you advice on how to attempt to get your money back:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/di
|
Abii
06/27/2022 at 06:13 AM
This site's trust score on Scamdoc is rather low which is a bad sign:
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/950340
You can contact your bank and start a Chargeback pro
|
8 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Suecq 05/18/2022 at 12:05 AM
I also purchased from the same site and have not had any confirmation of the order just a paypal/card receipt who it was paid to. Now worried. I have sent email but no response uet
up votedown vote
SueCQ 05/18/2022 at 12:17 AM
I also emailed the email address on the receipt and it has bounced back - no such address. Anyone know how to get your money back?
up votedown vote
MaryK 05/23/2022 at 03:23 AM
I did the same. I have contacted paypal for a refund. I have confirmed with the real wittner that it is a scam
up votedown vote
Sil 05/25/2022 at 04:32 AM
I reported to PayPal and got a refund, they had a tracking number from China.
up votedown vote
SueCQ 05/25/2022 at 05:53 AM
Unfortunately I didn't use Paypal but my credit card institution has lodged a dispute. I also emailed Wittner with screen shots etc to maybe help in taking the sites down.
up votedown vote
Ng 05/26/2022 at 09:23 PM
Same issue. 3 wks after and haven't got anything. I ask PayPal for total refund
up votedown vote
Jasmine 06/09/2022 at 07:59 AM
I got the same issue. I was referred by one of my friends and I trusted it as it's a referral, Unfortunately, it's a fraudulent website and nothing proceeded after I had purchased. PayPal displayed that my order was shipped on 18 May 2022. However, there's no tracking detail as indicated in the website nor communication from this website.
I have lodged a dispute to PayPal. Still waiting for their response.
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/09/2022 at 08:22 AM
You did the right thing by disputing it. Hopefully everything will work out in your favor!
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.