
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
Jules
06/27/2022 at 07:44 AM
I also am a victim of this scam and I consider myself a smart person. So beware of ordering items through Facebook..or just don’t! I ordered a bracelet for m
|
![]()
Me
06/26/2022 at 10:39 PM
PayPal will alway decline your first attempt at refund as these type of scammers send you false tracking details claiming you’ve been sent the product contact
|
![]()
R
06/25/2022 at 09:42 PM
Only a scammer would ask you to use lienchecker.com. We had a fake person trying to talk us into doing this to get “VLH PAPERS” whatever that means. Sorry s
|
Tami1979
06/24/2022 at 09:44 PM
Paypal sent me a email saying the amount is being refunded.
|
![]()
Adriana
06/24/2022 at 06:20 AM
I too have been caught by them. Placed and paid for an order, still not received and they keep telling me it is shipped. No update when I track my order. No res
|
![]()
Donna
06/23/2022 at 08:33 AM
Purchased items from this company. The merchandise was not what I expected and was too big. E-mailed them to return items and a day later they returned the mone
|
6 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Gail Rush 05/18/2022 at 09:29 AM
Ordered shoes but when they arrived they were too large. There was no packing slip and no phone number. How can I return the shoes for a refund? Cost has already cleared the bank acct. The packaging was awful. A plastic bag with packing tape wrapped around it. Should have known something was amiss. Is there a way to contact Antoniglobal or Joe Doe (name on address label)?
up votedown vote
Tim 05/18/2022 at 05:40 PM
Ordered a pair of shoes. It took about 3 - 4 weeks. They do not fit. Way to tight. No size in the shoe. No packing slip and no info for returns. Should have known after I realized they were coming from China that nothing would be right. I will never order from this company again. I feel this was a scam.
up votedown vote
Sly 05/21/2022 at 02:09 PM
I ordered a pair of shoes after five weeks they said the shoes were delivered but I never received the shoes Antoniglobal is a Fraud !!!
up votedown vote
Marie 05/24/2022 at 12:16 PM
Same problem. Shoes too large. No packaging,no documents
up votedown vote
Fran 05/27/2022 at 03:26 PM
same as all above! Has anyone made contact or have reply from "service@antoniglobal? I finally got my order but would like to return them.
Fran T
up votedown vote
Pau 06/14/2022 at 01:49 PM
Fraud company! Same complaint as above. AFter approx a month I finally received shoes but were too big for me. No markings on shoe. I tried to locate information on website as how to return but nothing I could find. My Citi card denied my dispute.
DO NOT DO BUSINESS WITH THIS FRAUDULENT COMPANY!
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.