Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.mybulkybean.com support@mybulkybean.com
| Date | 05/03/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@mybulkybean.com |
| Pseudonym | Bulkybean |
| Url / Website | https://www.mybulkybean.com/mobile/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | You order items and you never receive them. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a bean bag chair 4 months ago. Every time you email them they say “it’s been delayed, it will be shipped this week” however it never is.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #496469 05/10/2022 at 07:55 AM
They wont refund my money and i need to know what to do
-------------------
I want my money back
up votedown vote
Liz 05/16/2022 at 08:19 PM
Same thing happened to me. Show your bank that they are scamming people and they will dispute the charge
up votedown vote
Dustin Rice 06/23/2022 at 08:55 PM
Yes it’s a scam glad I decided to only try one first and didn’t jump out there and get two I’d be out over 100$ .
up votedown vote
rekt 08/19/2022 at 01:53 AM
can confirm this is a scam, were you guys able to get your money back?
up votedown vote
Abii 08/19/2022 at 06:27 AM
You could try contacting your bank or cc company and asking for a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #536665 08/22/2022 at 11:05 PM
They advertised on Facebook for bean bag chairs at reasonable prices, so I ordered two and I received a confirmation email. When the bean bags never arrived, I emailed support and was told that there was a delay but that they would give me a free bean bag in addition to the ones I ordered because the others were running so late. Then, when I tried to respond to the email, I got a message that the message is not being accepted and cannot be delivered. This happened three times! I have an order nu...
-------------------
BEWARE. I saw this ad on Facebook and it looked too good to be true, and it was. I lost $118 for two bean bag chairs that never arrived, was promised a third chair for free that i also never received, and then when I tried to respond to their apology letter for being so late, I was blocked after I had been nothing but patient and nice. THESE PEOPLE ARE SCAMMERS!
Pseudonym : Mybulkybean
up votedown vote
Abii 08/23/2022 at 05:28 AM
Hello, depending on your payment method you can try to get refunded :
Chargeback if you used a credit card: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
PayPal dispute: https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution