Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
parrotssaleonline.com +12019320710
| Date | 05/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://parrotssaleonline.com/product/blue-hyacinth-macaw-parrot/ |
| Telephone | +1 201-932-0710 (ou 0012019320710) |
| Scam contents | https://parrotssaleonline.com/product/blue-hyacinth-macaw-parrot/ |
| Comment / Review | Called the number and Google contact cant be reached. Surprised this website is a scam too. You can't even click on contact us on the website. I couldnt even get a reply in the chat thing. Says they respond immediately! They probably called all their friends and told them not to answer my call and gave them all the number this is the third scam ive found today. Beware. My family and i wanted to add a new bird to our family and she would've been perfect for us and it was fake I am heart broken.... jist glad it didnt go any further before money was involved.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Carla B 06/04/2022 at 04:12 PM
Did you actually order from them and did you receive? Please let us know.
I want to know if this is actually a scam or a suspected scam. Because from your post, you did not buy from them. So how are you sure it is a scam site?
up votedown vote
Report #535807 08/20/2022 at 10:18 AM
I purchased a Cockatoo for $700 plus $120 for shipping. The parrot was to be delivered in 48 hrs. Then the shipping company, Megatron & Insurance, sent me an email asking for $1800 for insurance that would be refunded when the bird was delivered. The delivery never happened. The owner said he put in a refund request from Megatron. I did receive an email from Megatron informing me of the request. The owner asked me to pay $300 and he would pay $300 to have someone else deliver the bird, I paid it...
-------------------
Stay away from this site, it’s a scam
Pseudonym : Just txts
up votedown vote
Susan101 10/15/2022 at 06:15 AM
How did you come across this website?