SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
recruits@sheikhmussafahoilgroup.com +9710528138920 ENG. ROBERT CARLOS / HR DIRECTOR

Date05/05/2022
Fraudulent emailrecruits@sheikhmussafahoilgroup.com
PseudonymENG. ROBERT CARLOS / HR DIRECTOR
Url / Websitesheikhmussafahoilgroup.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+971 52 813 8920 (ou 009710528138920)
Scam contentsDear XXXX

Greetings from SHEIKH MUSSAFAH OIL AND GAS GROUP ABU DHABI, we are excited to bring you on board as our team.

Please take your time to review our job offer letter in the attached file. It includes important details about your salary, benefits, the terms and conditions of your anticipated employment with us.

SHEIKH MUSSAFAH OIL AND GAS GROUP ABU DHABI management has reviewed your experience, academic qualifications as stated on your CV resume and carefully considered your application and will be offering you a job position in our company according to your experience and qualification.

Therefore, you will be reporting immediately as stated in the attached offer letter. Please kindly contact Airfly Immigration Services Abu Dhabi -as stated below for the acquisition of your employment visa documents, Contract Health Insurance Plan which will enable you to legally live and work with our Company.

Also send the signed Copy of the Acceptance offer letter Last page to the Government approved Travel Services Agent, through their contact details below:

Contact Person: MR. JOHNSON SMITH/ CHIEF PROCESSING OFFICER VISA/WORK PERMIT PAPER PROCESSING
Airfly Immigration Services Abu Dhabi
182 Aminah Bint Wahab St,
Al Manhal - Abu Dhabi.
Tel: +971589485601
WhatsApp: +971589485601
Email: workpermit@airflyimmigrations.com

Please update us with the process between you and the Airfly Immigration Services Abu Dhabi in case of advice where necessary, and ensure you provide them their requirements as soon as possible for the fastest processing of your documents from their office.

Be rest assured that any expense you make for the processing of your Traveling documents paperwork/work permit papers shall be refunded back to you immediately when you submit your expenses report/receipt to us with your proof of payment by email.

Please indicate your agreement with these terms and accept this offer by signing and dating this agreement immediately.

Best Regards,
ENG. ROBERT CARLOS / HR DIRECTOR
Tel: +971-5-2602-4849
3 Qurtubah St - Zone 1 - Abu Dhabi ,
United Arab Emirates,P.O. Box 46704
Comment / ReviewIt's a scam trial, don't give any information,

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • gilbert 05/05/2022 at 12:46 AM

      i also receive a job offer of this person. stating first i have to secure a employment visa to be able to work in UAE.

      Reply
    • RubĂ©n Ruiz 05/06/2022 at 06:54 AM

      Me too, I also receive a similar e-Mail, and I am worried because I gave my CV. Could I have a problem?

      Thank you in advance.

      Reply
    • Report #495953 05/09/2022 at 07:38 AM

      Dear [INSERT NAME HERE],

      Greetings from SHEIKH MUSSAFAH OIL AND GAS GROUP ABU DHABI, we are excited to bring you on board as our team.

      Please take your time to review our job offer letter in the attached file. It includes important details about your salary, benefits, the terms and conditions of your anticipated employment with us.

      SHEIKH MUSSAFAH OIL AND GAS GROUP ABU DHABI management has reviewed your experience, academic qualifications as stated on your CV resume and carefully consid...
      -------------------
      Several problems with this scam:

      - Choice of an office location that does not have Street View
      - When searching that full company name in Google, only one website comes up from the entire internet; their own webpage!
      - When asking them for details of other companies they work with or people within the organisation, their default answer is the "7 day orientation program"
      - No contract of employment is given
      - You get a job without an interview
      - LinkedIn has no one that works at the company

      Bunch of idiots but sadly some people may fall for this....

      Fraudulent email : careers@sheikhmussafahoilgroup.com
      Pseudonym : SHEIKH MUSSAFAH OIL & GAS GROUP
      Telephone : +971526024849

      Reply
    • joe 05/09/2022 at 09:13 AM

      i received the same offer from this thief. the so called carlos gave me an offer without hearing from me, without interview me. how is it possible to offer a job to someone in which you do not know if he or she is fit for the job. Ignored it. I asked him to give me a call and i have never heard from him any more.

      Reply
    • Giuseppe 05/09/2022 at 01:03 PM

      Hello, everyone,

      I am Italian and unfortunately the world is cruel, especially in the world of hoped for work.
      This is not the first and will not be the last, in 2017 I had been a victim of the same system and through domain registration searches and other research, I had arrived at an organization based in Abu Dhabi.
      A few months later I actually went to work in the UAE and went to the General Police to hand over all the documentation.
      I was called back and confirmed that they had arrested the people involved and they arrested them.
      Advice...report...report and always check very well.
      Greetings

      Reply
    • Ali 05/17/2022 at 10:17 AM

      I received the same offer . nobody hire you without interview . internet now full of this rubbish

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.