Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
visserlogisticsltd@gmail.com +270732546564 MR ASHLEY BURKE
| Date | 05/07/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | visserlogisticsltd@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | MR ASHLEY BURKE |
| Telephone | +27 73 254 6564 (ou 00270732546564) |
| Scam contents | Dear Applicant We are pleased to formally invite you for BASIC AMBULANCE ASSISTANT POSITION pre interview/ pre-assessment meeting This means that your job application was successfully assessed and shortlisted for the permanent position that you applied for and we are therefore pleased to formally extend an offer for the above position. Your appointment date is on MONDAY 09/05/ 2022 at 8am. Duties of roles and responsibilities will be explained as well as all the applicable benefits; for example provident fund, full medical aid, 13th cheque etc. REQUIREMENTS: 1. Please bring along copies of your ID or Passport and academic certificates (copies) with the below listed documents. Failure to do so will render your application null and void. 2. ITC Report Document (From registered firm around South Africa only) and a Valid Background Clearance Certificate e.g. police clearance (not older than 3 months). 3. Conversely if you do not have these documents; or have only one document you will be liable to pay a full amount of R 140, No cash, debit or credit cards will be accepted NOTE: THOSE WITH ALL DOCUMENTS ie POLICE CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE AND ITC VERIFICATION REPORT DON'T PAY THEY START WORKING ON MONDAY 09/05/21. THOSE WITHOUT DOCUMENTS (2) PLEASE GO TO PEP STORE WITH YOUR ID TOMORROW SATURDAY 07/ 05/22 LATEST 10AM, DO CASH SEND OF R 140, EMAIL THE RECEIPT BACK ONCE YOU ARE DONE SO THAT WE BOOK YOU FOR MONDAY AND SMS YOUR NAME AND POSITION TO 0732546564 FOR CONFIRMATION Wishing you all the best and looking forward to seeing you To keep social distance due to Covid-19 please keep your allocated time to avoid overcrowding and wear a mask. ADDRESS: 35 Lower Valley Rd, South End, Gqeberha, 6001 REGARDS MR ASHLEY BURKE HUMAN RESOURCES CONSULTANT IMPERIAL LOGISTICS PTY |
| Comment / Review | Please do not fall for this, they seem to target whatever area your CV shows you are in. Anything Asking you to pay for a job does not make sense.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.