Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service@customerservicesface.com
| Date | 09/15/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@customerservicesface.com |
| Scam contents | MTD alsó tolokart rendeltem. Kifizettem az árut nem kaptam meg. |
| Comment / Review | Csalás
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Erzsébet 10/19/2021 at 04:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
László 10/28/2021 at 08:28 PM
I ordered and paid one double induction hob by paypal but I didn't get any confirmation mail neither so I am thinking this is one scammer wb shop. I did not get neither ordered number nor confirmation mail just from my bank one sms about the transaction :Kàrtyatranzakciò összege: 25,9 EUR 2021-10-27 13:13 Kàrtya: VISA ..2902 B L ElèrhetöE: Hely: MODERNHEALINGCO
+353469203748
IE
I have no any idea how could i get back my money ?
up votedown vote
Rachel 11/07/2021 at 05:03 AM
100% SCAM E-MAIL
Ordered from supposed "Toy company." Emails were sent via this email address. Toy never came. Upon further research, verified scam. Uses false addresses of other legitimate business, etc.
up votedown vote
Report #414996 11/15/2021 at 02:18 AM
Ezen az oldalon a tegnapi nap folyamán Leadtam a rendelést és se email se semmilyen válasz nem érkezett emailben hogy Elfogadták a rendelést több mint valószínű hogy átverés Ez az oldal ugyanis több számos terméket hirdetnek alacsony megfizethető áron
-------------------
Én semmi szín alatt Nem javaslom ennek a weboldalnak a vásárlását mert több mint valószínű hogy csalás
Url / Website : shophu.shoppingsite.cn/category?name=laptop%20nyomtat%c3%b3%20csomag
Pseudonym : shophu.shoppingsite.cn
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #419767 11/26/2021 at 11:05 AM
Platon elegáns főnöki forgószék 180 KG-ig, extra puha párnázás, fekete műbőr kárpit - eMAG.hu
-------------------
2021.11.25 én rendeltem egy forgószéket amit előre ki is fizettem a fizetésről igazolást nem kaptam és a rendelés vissza igazolás sem érkezett.Gondolom ez egy hamis oldal nem tudom lehet-e tenni ellenük valamit ?
Url / Website : shophu.syscoevents.ru/content?c=irodai%20sz%c3%a9k%20180kg&id=15
Pseudonym : Shophu
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #419802 11/26/2021 at 11:58 AM
We have ordered a pair of Converse from them which never arrived. No phone number or email address stated on their page, impossible to contact them.
Url / Website : conversestarhike.co
up votedown vote
Caro49 11/30/2021 at 11:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hakka 12/01/2021 at 01:12 AM
Father ordered a backpack, (33usd) got a barbage cap instead.
up votedown vote
Jacqui 12/05/2021 at 04:21 PM
support@customerservicesface.com
I ordered boots for this company for 45 euro, I have not received them they sent me a mail saying they are happy to refund a quarter of the price as it's got lost in transit.
up votedown vote
MARKOVICS IVÁNNÉ 12/27/2021 at 09:25 AM
Adventi naptárakat rendeltem 2021. novemberben, nem kaptam meg a csomagot! Semmi tájékoztatás nincs.service12 servicecenter@customerservicesface.com a(z) amazonses.com domainen keresztül
nov. 25., Cs 10:12
címzett: én
Üzenet lefordítása
Kikapcsolás a következő nyelvhez: angol
Dear customer,
Thanks for choosing our products!
If you have some questions, please reply this email!
Hope you can read the order info. again. It is important content as follow.
Your order NO. 1637743411619dfb3340191
Your name: Markovics.Ivánné Könyvelőiroda
Your shipping address: Markovics.Ivánné Könyvelőiroda, Kossuth Lajos u. 2 Kisbér, Kisbér, , 2870, HU, +36205366018
Your order amount:USD33.6
Your order information: Parfümök és sminkcsodák – 10 adventi naptár nőknek nlc,1,Parfümök és sminkcsodák – 10 adventi naptár nőknek nlc,1,Mad Beauty Festive Fairies 12 Days Advent Calendar adventi kalendárium PINK PANDA,1,Parfümök és sminkcsodák – 10 adventi naptár nőknek nlc,1,Meseszép adventi naptárak – tele beautymeglepetéssel Cosmopo, shophu.syscoevents.ru
Thank you for your cooperation!
Best wishes!
[IF:2580462]
...
[Üzenet megvágva] Egész levél megtekintése
Melinda Markovics
dec. 20., H 9:52 (7 nappal ezelőtt)
Tisztelt Cím! A mai napig nem kaptam meg a rendelt termékeimet! Érdeklődnék a csomagom felől. Rendelése NO. 1637743411619dfb3340191ezzel a számmal van nyilvánta... Read more
up votedown vote
Kuba 12/27/2021 at 05:38 PM
Na stornie lowapolska.pl zamówiłem buty, miały kosztować 422zl, pobrało z konta 494zl. Brak kontaktu. Oszuści ! Zostało zgłoszone na policjd
up votedown vote
Alex 01/06/2022 at 08:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #439412 01/08/2022 at 01:31 AM
I ordered a laptop , this place showed it was a Walmart Clearance sakes
PayPal / and PayPal credit gave me run around after talking to 3 different customer service reps stating they
They can not stop the the count even if it's in pending status , said I had to wait until the merchant processed the processed payment ,then I could do a dispute and would have to wait 90 days while they investigate , they always believe the scam merchants when a merchants reply to them by email that item was delivered , I had to pay for 2 scam sight items I never ever received cause they believe these scam sights ,I didn't know it was a scam sight ,these scammers make stuff look so real and as for Walmart I always shop online at Walmart but this it wouldn't let me enter my email to log on after I did my order thru PayPal credit with a one time log in code cause I had forgot my password on Walmart sight , anyway the email I posted above ,I sent message to cancel the order I did for a laptop that was fir $99. But yet have not got a response , I am uploading email confirmation and there's no tracking no real company name ,just says web details Donald Sharp
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #443350 01/15/2022 at 09:35 AM
A fake copy of the altra shoes website. Charged my card. Received email indicating that the merchant I'd would be JAILBREAKTHEMOVIE
Url / Website : altrarunnersireland.com
up votedown vote
Becky 01/18/2022 at 11:17 AM
servicecenter@customerservicesface.com
Ordered hunter wellies, scammers, no way to get in contact with the website " hunter wellies ireland"
up votedown vote
Klingo 01/21/2022 at 11:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #447375 01/23/2022 at 07:07 AM
Website is selling shoes.
-------------------
Ordered two pairs, never got them, they dont reply to me at all.
Url / Website : vejasrbija.com
up votedown vote
Brigo 01/25/2022 at 02:10 PM
Scam 100%!
I ordered Batman converse shoes that cost $71.99 and been waiting a month for them to arrive and today I recieved a black scarf in the post. Wouldn't recommend this site. #Cowboys
up votedown vote
Report #449014 01/26/2022 at 08:35 AM
Fake shoes e-shop.
-------------------
Fake Caterpillar online shop. I did the mistake to enter my card details and took some money from my account.
Url / Website : ghetecaterpillar.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Redbull 01/26/2022 at 11:20 AM
Това са големи измамници, поръчах си яке а ми пратиха дрънкулка не се лъжете.
up votedown vote
Sergio pirir 01/31/2022 at 01:15 AM
Tengo una orde un laptap no me llega desde el 15 diciembre
up votedown vote
Report #455622 02/08/2022 at 08:24 PM
Fake shoe website clone
-------------------
Purchased shoes , received w mails in half broken english. Asked for refund never seen money or shoes
Url / Website : eccoromania.org/contact_us.html
Pseudonym : Eccoromania.org
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abi 02/23/2022 at 03:05 AM
Ordered a martens boots send me an email of tracking number but cannot be track,and now tells me that my item has lost and they cannot control so they are offering me 40%refund.no way they wasted my time and money.beware this is fraudster scammer. The tracking says its a CHINAPOST.scammer scammer alert!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #463524 02/24/2022 at 01:37 PM
It's not Karhu's official website
-------------------
It's not Karhu's official website, they send you sunglasses after a month instead of shoes and the consumer service is clearly a fraud, I heard karhu.com and they are waging a legal battle against these scammers
Url / Website : karhuitalia.com
Pseudonym : karhuitalia.com
up votedown vote
Scam 02/26/2022 at 07:09 AM
Scammer!
up votedown vote
hECTOR r 03/02/2022 at 10:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
LesM49 03/10/2022 at 06:33 PM
Ordered two pairs of boots. Received an email advising that they had received my order, but nothing since. Original ad has since been removed. Websites appear false and not contactable. More fool me!
up votedown vote
Chris 04/17/2022 at 08:20 PM
https://www.orexling.top looks like a shop, but is a mirror of Ebay. Pure SCAM ! Contact address is again service@customerservicesface.com BEWARE !
up votedown vote
Jo 05/05/2022 at 03:45 PM
Wish I had read this site before ordering but had no email address beforehand to check. Darn.
up votedown vote
Report #495310 05/07/2022 at 06:46 AM
ordering a cheap pair of chaco sandals, but will end up paying more for international fees, also have trouble with payment where there will be a few pending payments, there is no way to contact the website or personal and nowhere to find any contact details.. there will be an auto1@vmcustomer.com with an email address cs@vmcustomer.com. next email will be service11@customerservicesface.com.
-------------------
was sent a pair of cheap sunglasses that i never ordered.. amount was for $87au for a pair of sandals but ended up costing $127au, due to a so called foreign exchange rate..
Url / Website : chacoaustralia.com
Pseudonym : service11
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tracy 07/06/2022 at 06:01 AM
I ordered a mobility scooter and they said I will we see the moon 10 working days and I’m still waiting now as it’s a scam I’ve lost £79 on this does anyone have a frost monotherapy able to get it back
up votedown vote
Abii 07/07/2022 at 05:28 AM
Since your order never arrived, you could try to get a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Hiep Vu 05/11/2022 at 09:28 PM
This is the Big Scam; I had ordered 1 Walk-In Ventilated Rust Resistant Greenhouse, It never come. Everything in this Advertising are too good to be true. Beware of this.
up votedown vote
YL 07/08/2022 at 03:31 AM
Palladiumskorse.com, support@customerservicesface.com
I ordered sneakers and paid about 76 euros, a week later I received sunglasses, the price of which is $ 5. The "seller" replied to my emails that they made a mistake, I can keep the sunglasses for myself, and they will refund me 30% of the amount. I did not agree and demanded to return all my money. In the next letter they offered 43%. In response to another letter from me, they again offer only 43%. They are scammers.
up votedown vote
Abii 07/08/2022 at 09:56 AM
You could try to get a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #525972 07/25/2022 at 07:48 AM
scarpe da tennis
-------------------
scarpe da tennis marca yonex pagate e mai ricevute
Url / Website : yonexitali.com
Pseudonym : service11
up votedown vote
Report #544121 09/10/2022 at 12:57 PM
Mj 1 mid wmns shoes paid $112
-------------------
didnt receive a shipping date or tracking number. also no phone number for a customer service
Url / Website : theairmax270.com
Pseudonym : The Air Max 270
up votedown vote
Abii 09/12/2022 at 04:16 AM
If you paid using your credit card you can ask your bank or cc company for a refund with Chargeback since the item was never delivered to you:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/