SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
getbelovedgift@gmail.com Beloved gift

Date12/09/2020
Fraudulent emailgetbelovedgift@gmail.com
PseudonymBeloved gift
Scam contentsI purchased a gift for my husband for Christmas thinking that it was going to be something special for him and never received my order. They took my money and refused to refund it at well. I looked up this email and it is a SCAM USING PAYPAL to get money.
Comment / ReviewDo NOT BUY FROM HERE SCAM USING PAYPAL TO GET MONEY

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #269300 09/02/2020 at 02:23 AM

      I am pissed beyond words! This is the worst company I have ever dealt with! On May 27th I ordered a moon lamp for my boyfriend for Father's Day. It was $47!!! It was supposed to be a surprise! I chose a picture of my boyfriend with our daughter. Cute, right!!! Hell NO!! I've been dealing with this incompetent company for 3 months now. I have emailed them multiple times. They email me back and say its coming, its delayed bc of the pandemic, its just excuse after excuse! I've been bluntly vocal about how terrible the customer service is and how they just keep saying.... "oh it's coming" yeah I'll hold my breath while I wait!! SO..... today i look up the tracking and it says it was sent to Boulder, Colorado....umm ok so WHO authorized that? I'm from Pennsylvania.... I don't understand what is going on. This company is absolute trash!

      This is what I found today

      • Dave 12/07/2020 at 04:20 AM

        I have ordered a charm necklace for my girlfriend, ordered 0n 29/11/20. Paypal says payment has been taken, clicked on tracking number and there is no item being delivered.

      • Dorin Tudose 12/24/2020 at 02:14 PM

        I get scammed two from this company.
        I’ve been ordering a puzzle gift that I never received it and I didn’t refund the money

      • Pam 05/06/2021 at 07:33 PM

        Order ring March 25still have not received.,.

      • Cathleen 06/14/2021 at 03:08 PM

        How do you track your package? I can't get the tracking number to work at all.

      • Lori 06/19/2021 at 08:52 PM

        I think I have been scammed as well. No package yet and getting the run around from the email address provided. Unlike others though I was given the tracking info and check it every day. I am in pa and it says nj today which is closer….so we’ll see. This is so heartless if true:(

      • SJW 12/31/2021 at 10:38 AM

        I received my package. It took 5 weeks. All good. I asked them for a tracking number after 4 weeks and they sent it to me.

      • Mike 02/10/2022 at 02:57 AM

        Well and truly scammed. Spent $137 to get my wife a personalized quilt cover set for valentines day. Found out today it's a scam. No time left to get something else. Good thing they are hiding overseas. Messed with the wrong person this time!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • D. 12/18/2020 at 10:32 AM

      Also had this issue. Raising it with PayPal and with my credit card company

      Reply
    • Report #306788 12/19/2020 at 05:24 PM

      Pictures on globes
      -------------------
      Bought a globelike picture for wife and no tracking no or answer from them ,way to go scammers

      Pseudonym : Globe

      • Dorin Tudose 12/24/2020 at 02:12 PM

        I get scammed two from this company.
        I’ve been ordering a puzzle gift that I never received it and I didn’t refund the money

      • candy 05/18/2021 at 05:51 PM

        I am getting scam my this company havn't got my order yet and i order it May 2,2021candy

      • Kate 07/07/2021 at 01:58 AM

        A very big scam. Still have not received my order

      • Kojak 09/16/2021 at 06:55 PM

        transaction ID:31D15015K6363384M

        - Merchant Transaction ID:7X526726G45402059
        I Dint Received This Other Yet They All Ready Took it Off My Master Card On Aug 1 2021 $68.80

      • Di 09/29/2021 at 11:05 AM

        I got scammed by this company too! When I am on google companies have advertising and I clinked on a link worst mistake ever! I feel like PayPal should be investigating these companies

      • Vikmarie 12/17/2021 at 10:56 AM

        i also have not received my order from Beloved gift for my son and daughter in law.
        Paypal is a joke. They know the deal. Disappointed in Cleveland $60 down the drain!!

      • Fireman06 02/11/2022 at 08:47 AM

        I was stupid enough to buy something for valentines day for my wife ( yes the globe with photo inside ) and sent them the 58.54 paypal and of course the same updates everyone gets and same BS - i have now contacted paypal to give me my money back and go after them. Thanks God I used paypal and not my credit card - this company sucks....

      Reply
    • Guihar99 12/23/2020 at 08:10 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #308822 12/24/2020 at 02:10 PM

      I’ve been ordering online one of those Puzzle gift for my wife Long time ago
      I will be sending an email and asking why my parcel is not arriving No reply from them no parcel nothing
      I’ve been sending another email For refound Nothing no words so I end up the Christmas without no puzzle gift No money back no reply nothing :(:(
      -------------------
      It’s a definitely a scam and someone has to do something about it

      Url / Website : beloved-gifts.store
      Pseudonym : Puzlle Gift

      Reply
    • Lorraine 01/05/2021 at 08:31 PM

      I ordered a gift for my son, they took mt money 12-11-20 never received a tracking number or anything

      Reply
    • Chan 01/06/2021 at 02:55 PM

      I ordered a personalised bracelet from beloved gifts on the 26th of December I never got a tracking number or a confirmed email I emailed them and they have not emailed back it’s now the 6th of January I have still not received it I paid through PayPal so have now opened a case so disappointed as this was a gift for my sister 😢 I’ve now looked on here and realised it’s happened a few times has anyone received there purchase or got there money back ? Thanks

      Reply
    • Bruna 01/07/2021 at 10:37 AM

      I ordered a gift for my cousin . They took my money on 12/27/2020 and I didn’t received a tracking number or anything else like any emails

      Reply
    • Report #313665 01/07/2021 at 01:35 PM

      I ordered a product for $39 on oct.20 2020 and I have not received it and I am getting no response from the website
      -------------------
      I do not have paypal it came right from my debit card

      Url / Website : belovedgift.com

      Reply
    • Michael 01/08/2021 at 12:20 PM

      I ordered a present for Christmas and paid 21 € for fast delivery (in four days) I was not aware that this is a Chinese "company". I received a totally damaged lamp which is not working and not worth 1 € Dec. 31st. Paypal refused to pay my money back as it is a personalized good. I wrote dozens of emails to the company but no reply ... Take care ....

      Reply
    • Teri 01/08/2021 at 12:36 PM

      I ordered 2 dance mats for my grandchildren who were so excited for them. Turns out they don't even have a way to turn them on to use them!! They are just a piece of plastic shit now and i lost my money on them. What a joke of a company, looks like they scammed a lot of people out of hard earned money. I'm so sick of scammers!!

      Reply
    • Gill 01/09/2021 at 01:44 PM

      I ordered a picture of my 2 dogs which arrived after 5/weeks but was of 2 random animals, nothing like my dogs. It can only go into the bin!! I paid through PayPal and am trying to get some response from Belovedgift!!

      Reply
    • Kevo 01/10/2021 at 07:22 AM

      How do I get a full refund?? Anyone know??

      Reply
    • Kevo 01/10/2021 at 07:26 AM

      I order this for my close relative on 12/15/2020 and I have yet to receive my item and I was givin no tracking number. I got scammed by belovedgift please DO NOT BUY FROM BELOVEDGIFT HUGE SCAM

      Reply
    • Report #314673 01/10/2021 at 12:54 PM

      they are using paypal only for transaction. no response after the payment has been made. no place we can go get refund. no place to reflect that there was a purchase made.
      probably will teach the back for a charge back
      -------------------
      belovedgift.com proper scammers. don’t use any other websites to buy gifts. stick with amazon

      Pseudonym : belovedgift

      Reply
    • Chan 01/11/2021 at 12:15 PM

      I commented the other day about my item not been received not getting a tracking number or confirmation email I opened a case through PayPal and today I have received my item so it’s definitely not a scam I ordered it on the 26th December its now the 11th of January there down fall is they never sent a confirmation email or tracking number and the amount of time it took but thank god it’s here

      Reply
    • Kay 01/14/2021 at 04:11 PM

      I ordered from this company about December 10th, 2020 and just got the gifts in January 2021. They are lovely and the persons love them. It takes a long time to deliver but it was worth the wait.

      Reply
    • beto 01/21/2021 at 11:16 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Carrie 01/26/2021 at 10:45 PM

      Takes a long time to get your order. I paid express shipping which they won't refund. Once I got the product it was cheap china plastic. Wouldn't recommend them for the quality or time it takes to get it

      Reply
    • Wynter 01/27/2021 at 08:55 AM

      Working with Paypal and my Credit Card company to get money back. Received the gift, but it was garbage. NO ONE would actually get away with selling it in the US.

      Reply
    • Giuseppe 02/06/2021 at 01:46 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #329411 02/14/2021 at 07:28 PM

      they scamed my gift i ordered
      -------------------
      They scamed me for a gift i ordered

      Reply
    • Mike 02/15/2021 at 12:25 PM

      I feel I got scammed as well, I ordered the globe light for my daughter. No show, no reply to email etc. I had have have a back up plan for Valentines day.

      Reply
    • Report #331240 02/18/2021 at 08:35 PM

      I purchased three gifts for my family for St. Valentine's Day and never received my order. Like to others here, they took my money and never replied to my emails requesting the order status. I looked up this email and it is a SCAM USING PAYPAL to get money. Their website looks super legit! But be warned.
      -------------------
      Do NOT BUY FROM HERE SCAM USING PAYPAL TO GET MONEY (getbelovedgift@gmail.com).

      Pseudonym : Get Beloved gift

      • Viorel 07/28/2023 at 07:05 AM

        I ordered some work tools...and I haven't received anything even now for 2 months...don't buy from here anymore..it's a scam..

      Reply
    • Alessandro 02/19/2021 at 03:11 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #331586 02/19/2021 at 03:05 PM

      I ordered something for my girlfriend and it hasn’t arrived for 2 weeks
      -------------------
      Absolutely disgusting

      Url / Website : getbelovedgifts.com

      Reply
    • Nick Hazell 02/21/2021 at 11:09 AM

      I ordered from them and got nothing!

      Reply
    • Ally 02/23/2021 at 04:50 PM

      I ordered a lamp a month ago for my gf. Have not received it yet. Definitely took my money and time. Scam.

      Reply
    • Stoia 02/25/2021 at 02:26 PM

      I order 2 pictures frame for my wife and kids on February 8, 2021 and nothing came in and its February 24. It took my money. Its a scam website!!!!

      Reply
    • Charles parnell 03/01/2021 at 04:43 PM

      Yep I ordered a coffee cup that when you pore hot liquid in the cup changes on the outside and showed the picture that was sent to them and like everyone else. I never received a tracking order or confirmation. I can’t find anything out other than this company is one big scam and PayPal is part of it.

      Reply
    • Report #336091 03/04/2021 at 05:53 PM

      I ordered a coffee mug with a picture of me and my girlfriend on it for Valentine’s Day and never revived any order confirmation about it being processed or anything after. I ordered it 2-1-21 and it’s 3-4-21 and still nothing.
      -------------------
      I typed in the email to see if others have said it’s a scan and I found out it was. Very upset and I want my $50 back as I have been waiting for this special gift for over a month

      Reply
    • Sandy 03/12/2021 at 12:06 PM

      I ordered a photo necklace on 3,/5/21 and have not received the item or tracking number, yet it has cleared my account.

      Reply
    • Claudia 03/14/2021 at 07:48 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Scin 03/28/2021 at 09:57 AM

      I ordered a gift for a friend. I never received it. I emailed them directly asking for a refund after a month, they did refund me full price.

      Reply
    • Kev 03/30/2021 at 09:30 PM

      Got the wrong order can not get in touch with this company PayPal has closed the case this is some BS

      Reply
    • Lucy 04/05/2021 at 04:51 PM

      I ordered a pillow with my dogs picture on it. I have not received any tracking number for it. Says address not confirmed. Paid with PayPal. $55.00 purchase. Seems like a scam to me

      Reply
    • Lyn 04/13/2021 at 06:51 AM

      My partner orded a moon ball for me and payed for it on the 17th of February still havent got i have the tracking numbers and im going to report to federal police as these people are theives

      Reply
    • Laura T 04/30/2021 at 09:49 PM

      I ordered a ring with my deceased son pictured engraved on it it took about 5 weeks but I had no Issues and the picture is perfect

      Reply
    • Jennifer 05/04/2021 at 01:26 AM

      Ordered 2 customized Mother’s Day gifts in April 17th still haven’t received them and got no tracking number or anything paid $100 for them they took my money and can’t find anything out on tracking opened a pay pal case so hoping I get a refund

      Reply
    • Report #357673 05/06/2021 at 08:23 PM

      Moon light with picture
      -------------------
      Ordered a moon light picture and never got in mail after I purchased the 3 day mail and never received a tracking number

      • Kojak 10/08/2021 at 09:58 AM

        My name is cleo gascon I both 2 clock from you one 4029357733 $63.74 paid true Pay pal on July 31. got this one. But the one 4029357733 for $68.80 I dint not Received yet But They took it off Pay pal .I would like to get my Clock.

      Reply
    • Jenn 05/23/2021 at 05:07 PM

      Ordered a graduation gift May 6 2021 and did not receive a tracking number, but a transaction ID. Never received my order. No one responded to my inquiry. This company is a total scam!!!!

      Reply
    • Beck 06/10/2021 at 10:34 PM

      I ordered a moon lamp on May 28th

      it’s June 10th
      i have not received it
      it was for my grandma

      Companies like this should be regulated and not be allowed to post their company on Facebook without being a true business

      Reply
    • Sarah 06/16/2021 at 12:08 AM

      I purchased two items by mistake and I was trying to contact seller but no answer nothing now Iam reading these comments so worried now because I spend 132$ please hello me to get my money back 😭

      Reply
    • alberto 06/16/2021 at 03:16 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #400267 10/03/2021 at 06:33 AM

      Lost $83 on this scam website do not buy anything from this website www.zbeka.com
      -------------------
      Fraud website

      Url / Website : zbeka.com
      Pseudonym : Zbeka.com

      Reply
    • happy camper 10/07/2021 at 11:03 AM

      I ordered a clock for my moms birthday 3 weeks ago and looked on this string of emails and saw that belovedgifts@gmail.com was a scam. i was soooo upset because i really wanted my moms birthday gift..i started emailing belovedgifts@gmail.com and right away i got an answer with tracking information..but following the above comments i said still a fraud and was tempted to cancel with paypal but decided to wait a couple of weeks !! I am happy to say that i received my clock this week and it is everything that i pictured it to be...thank you belovedgifts@gmail.com for answering "all" my weekly emails and getting my product to me!

      Extremely happy camper 10/7/2021

      Reply
    • Report #418392 11/23/2021 at 12:43 PM

      Terrible product. While it looked interesting at first blush, the product is of terrible quality and definitely not up to my standards. Cheap flannel with horrible printing. Plus they did not print my download. I got just a decapitated head shot. Now i have a floating head!!


      Reply
    • Ang 11/27/2021 at 07:22 AM

      I ordered 2 personalised moon lamps and it's been 9 weeks , thank god I ordered it through PayPal, don't buy off this company , they are a scam 😡

      Reply
    • Gillian 12/14/2021 at 04:22 PM

      I spent 76 00 on this company order a special gift for my friend for Xmas never received it

      Reply
    • Report #430218 12/18/2021 at 07:21 PM

      personalized wallet
      -------------------
      I ordered a personalized wallet for my fiancé for Christmas on November 21st and received an email that it was shipped November 24th and still haven’t received anything. My debit card confirmed the payment when I ordered it.

      Url / Website : getbelovedgift.com


      Reply
    • Phil 12/20/2021 at 07:49 PM

      I wish I would have seen this before I ordered. I placed an order 12/11/21 pretty sure I won't get it.

      Reply
    • Report #433147 12/24/2021 at 02:20 PM

      Terrible company
      You don t know youordering from.china
      And no help at all still have not received my item
      Do not order from them
      -------------------
      Don t order i still have not received my order
      There are located in china not in the country you ve order

      Url / Website : belovedgift.com
      Pseudonym : Getbelovedgift

      Reply
    • Andrea 12/27/2021 at 06:24 AM

      DO NOT BUY FROM BELOVEDGIFTS - quality is like out of a gum ball machine.

      Reply
    • Trin 12/27/2021 at 11:13 AM

      I ordered a gift for my mom and it was $70!!! I still haven’t gotten it and I’m so upset 😭 I’ve never been scammed before but I’m so pissed .

      Reply
    • Report #434329 12/28/2021 at 08:31 AM

      I placed a order for 3 personalized blankets with BelovedGift through Facebook for the amount of $157.84. I have not received my order and no information has been provided by the company. I have sent several emails regarding my order and have not received any response. I am disputing this with my bank institution and would like to file a scam claim.
      -------------------
      Please help if possible!! The payment for the items was made through PayPal but when searching for information regarding my order however, my PayPal account does not show information for my purchase.


      Reply
    • Phyllis 12/28/2021 at 06:27 PM

      I purchased a Christmas tree with personalized crystal ornaments. The bottom is broken and is very cheaply made. For $51 I expected more. Sent a message to paypal and an email to the company.

      Reply
    • Report #435657 12/30/2021 at 10:36 PM

      Two expensive photo things that had 5 photos on each one it was a light that spun and had pictures
      -------------------
      I want my money back $75.80

      Reply
    • Kerrym417 01/01/2022 at 08:14 AM

      I had a similar problem. Because I was never sent a receipt, I was not able to demonstrate that I did not yet the item I ordered in the time that I ordered it.

      Reply
    • Mandi 01/02/2022 at 04:36 PM

      Don’t. I sent in a picture and got my picture light thing and it looks NOTHING like the picture. No refunds .. what a waste

      Reply
    • KJ 01/17/2022 at 04:18 PM

      SCAM.... SCAM.... THEIVES. ($112.00) SCUM OF THE EARTH.. email: getbelovedgift@gmail.com

      THIS SITE NEEDS TO BE SHUT DOWN...

      Reply
    • Sam 01/24/2022 at 06:11 PM

      I order item for a month ,,,,never received,,,,not response to my email

      very bad,,,I recommend no one to use it

      Reply
    • Report #454445 02/06/2022 at 03:44 PM

      I ordered something through get beloved gift i didnt know it was a scam. How do i get my refund
      -------------------
      How do i get refund

      Reply
    • Report #495269 05/07/2022 at 04:34 AM

      DE68202208000092825036

      EPAY
      -------------------
      I ordered a lighting photo. Cant find the site anymore.

      Reply
    • Buyer 06/10/2022 at 10:57 AM

      I ordered a personalized mug from Beloved Gift. I saw the ad pop up on Facebook and Instagram. It has been weeks and still nothing. Now I am looking on this site and I am afraid I have been scammed.

      Reply
    • Report #509509 06/11/2022 at 12:15 AM

      Gifts for Father’s Day
      -------------------
      Ordered Father’s Day gift and paid in may. Liked up a tracking number from sf express and said it was delivered. Never received gift and no way to contact .
      Scam artists. Why is this being allowed just seen all these reviews of being scammed by this get be loved gifts !!!

      Pseudonym : Getbelovedgift.com

      Reply
    • Report #511165 06/15/2022 at 10:05 AM

      Special made gifts through Facebook, and pay through PayPal
      -------------------
      I ordered my husband a personalized gift for Father’s Day. When I tried to email and see where it was at, they stated that I have no order number. They refused to return any of my emails, and there is no phone number that I can find to contact them. STAY AWAY FROM THIS COMPANY.

      Reply
    • Report #512072 06/17/2022 at 02:11 PM

      Fathers Day tshirt with photos.
      -------------------
      Transaction ID: 7D123849RC397664R

      Url / Website : belovedgift.com
      Pseudonym : Belovedgift

      Reply
    • Celeste 07/18/2022 at 05:35 AM

      I received a personalised crystal keepsake and I couldn’t have asked for anything better. It is absolutely beautiful and looks exactly like my partner and his dog. Thank you!

      Reply
    • Mag 12/17/2022 at 12:22 PM

      I ordered on Nov 20; Never heard from the company. I contacted PayPal they were of no help and refused to help get my money back.PayPal knows this company is a scam and are doing nothing about it. Don’t use PayPal . Don't order from this company. Buyer beware.

      Reply
    • ann 12/18/2022 at 03:23 AM

      im the same thing,recieved 2 balls that where supposed to light up and bounce about,,these where for my dog,i paid 29GBP for them,when they arrived they where just normal balls that do nothing, ive contacted pay pal as ive getting no joy from company who offered me 5GBP back,,what a joke

      Reply
    • Report #582689 12/20/2022 at 03:27 AM

      Bought a wallet last week through their website and till no update on the order status
      -------------------
      Any chance to get refund?

      Url / Website : coolwallet.mobi
      Pseudonym : Cool wallet
      Telephone : +8615705958872


      Reply
    • Barb 07/06/2023 at 01:35 PM

      I ordered what I thought was a bbq tray for my husband. After reaching out to PayPal to tell them I never received it. I finally got it and it is a trinket. A small ceramic trinket. That is the size of my hand. What a BS company. Do not order from them

      Reply
    • Report #669376 07/25/2023 at 08:11 AM

      I order a gift for my husband for Father’s Day; a glove that lights up with all of our kids names on it. The item was advertised on Instagram. Upon receiving the item I noticed that it was damaged and the names were not legible so I contacted the email associated with the website. They gave me the runaround, and eventually said after I sent them pics of my items they would refund me 30%.
      -------------------
      The company sent me an email address stating I had to pay to ship the item back and they would make me a new Globe. However, the website they sent is not a true website.

      Url / Website : belovedgiftget.com
      Pseudonym : Advertisement for a gift for Father’s Day


      Reply
    • Tonya 07/26/2023 at 07:46 AM

      DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS BUSINESS! Ordered customized gift containing two names, both names 5 letters each. Rcv’d and noticed the names were not the same size - like different font sizes - very noticeable. Paid $85 for this order. Contacted seller to tell them of their error and was given two options: 10% refund or reissue but I’d have to pay for freight. Both options were a slap in the face. A refund of less than $10? When does the customer ever pay for the seller’s error? I sure wish I’d seen this site and all the comments before I wasted my money.

      Reply
    • Rose 12/29/2023 at 01:33 AM

      BEWARE DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY. I ordered a globe as a gift for Christmas and never received a working tracking number. After reading all the negative reviews I emailed them back asking for a full refund and then they finally provided me with a working tracking number. Item came in 2 days before Christmas, HOWEVER it came BROKEN. The cheap glue holding the light inside the globe came off and fell inside the globe so I have no way of getting the light out. The quality of the globe really shocked me. It was made with cheap plastic and looked NOTHING like the advertised photo. Anyone would be embarrassed to gift it to anyone. Contacted them again and they won't give me a full refund. Either I pay for shipping for them to remake it or I accept a 30% refund only. I opened up a case with PayPal and PayPal wants me to continue trying to resolve it with the company. The company and I have been going back and forth on PayPal messages, but they are dodging everything I say and keeps asking me to contact their "other" customer support services even after I have already personally emailed them and they gave me 2 horrible options to choose from for their resolution to me.

      ALSO, I used my debit card to purchase the globe and right after that my card got HACKED 8 times in a matter of minutes. I've had this card for 8 yrs and never got hacked before. This website is a scam, false advertisement and shady! Hopefully PayPal gives me my money back.

      Reply
    • Gunnyrob 01/27/2025 at 11:37 AM

      Same a everyone else, I seen a charge on my PayPal account for 5.00 and no information on how it got there. I left several messages and nothing. I'm in the process of trying to get PayPal to refund my money but they are being difficult.

      Reply
    • Lloyd 08/18/2025 at 10:27 AM

      I ordered a nice-looking metallic-finish sculpture of a lady at a sewing machine, with an integral base and a personalized message for $46.99. Thankfully, I did use PP.

      They DID deliver the product in about three weeks. Instead of a sculpture, I got a cheap flat piece of plastic with a printed paper image glued to the back, and a roughly-cut block of wood spray-painted silver. No finishing, rough corners, splinters, the whole thing.

      They flatly refuse to refund my money, even if I were to return the product.

      I have filed a claim with PP, and must wait for one more response from these thieves before I can elevate the claim. If they don't respond timely, I can elevate without a response.

      Reply
    • Report #892111 12/08/2025 at 09:39 PM

      Schnauzer clock
      -------------------
      Have not received this item to date and no response from this company.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.