SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
lingalah.com support@lingalah.com +16185020680

Date05/05/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@lingalah.com
Url / Websitelingalah.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 618-502-0680 (ou 0016185020680)
Scam contentsThis is a website to order merchandise. They took our money, but we never received our merchandise.
Comment / ReviewDo NOT order from this website.

Attachment(s)
  • Website Image
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Keith Sykes 05/18/2022 at 09:32 AM

        I'm trying to log into my lingalah account it let me reset my password but still some reason another is not letting me go through is there anyone can help me I tried your phone number but it doesn't go through thank you Keith Sykes

        Reply
      • Joe 05/19/2022 at 03:34 AM

        Still no word from them??

        Reply
      • Nh 05/20/2022 at 12:32 AM

        Lingalah .com is definitely a scam - i am surprise that paypal accept their link as merchant - but charge as fund transfer : weakness in paypal securities

        Reply
      • Sylvia 05/21/2022 at 10:43 AM

        I noticed in FAQ it says company does except PayPal yet at check out it's an option. That is big red flag to me

        Reply
      • Joe 05/28/2022 at 10:10 AM

        Also took my money..I have them being looked into, there bogus!!!

        Reply
      • TJ 05/30/2022 at 08:43 PM

        The number is disconnected.

        I suspect it is a scam site.

        They are selling a $500 ac unit for under $100 with free shipping.

        Def not a legit co. If you order from them I'd suggest using a credit card that has purchase protection.

        Reply
      • Janet graham 05/31/2022 at 02:17 PM

        Its a scam ordered air conditioner 80.bucks never got it had to cancel my mastercard get new one..their # is discontinued ..they charge it to ILOP COMPANY in MA which is a chinese clothing company.

        Reply
      • Report #506685 06/03/2022 at 10:52 AM

        I ordered an foldable treadmill on June 1st and I couldn't track it, their was no tracking number or order ID.
        -------------------
        I was wanting to know if you could help me get my refund, thanjks

        Reply
      • Judy Thompson 06/03/2022 at 04:27 PM

        Its a scam, I ordered air conditioner 98.01, May 15, 2022, still haven't received it. Thank goodness I paid thru PayPal because they've always assisted me in getting my full refunds if needed. SCAMMERS!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #508190 06/07/2022 at 03:45 PM

        Fake website no customer service no working number
        -------------------
        Robbed me blind.

        Pseudonym : Lingalah

        Reply
      • Jk 07/25/2022 at 11:05 PM

        Definitely a scam! Using pay pal, bogus phone number and email address. Can’t reach anyone. Took the money and canceled the order, can’t believe PayPal is actually doing business with them! Do not order from that website!

        Reply
      • Martella Owes 07/26/2022 at 03:05 PM

        This company is a fake do not order anything from them and there’s no need in trying to get PayPal to help you with getting your money back . I filed a dispute with PayPal letting them know that this is a fraudulent company! PayPal in return closed my account as if I had a reason to lie about this company. When I placed my order on this site it canceled my order within minutes but took my money and sent a fake tracking number saying it was mailed through USPS ! How can you have mailed me something through USPS when can look on the order information and it says order was canceled at 08:23 am and the order was placed at 08:20 am ! If an offer seems to good to be true it’s a fake !!! PayPal has a blind side when it comes to investigate sites like this and as of today I’ll never deal with them again!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.