SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
cashyourphone.co.uk

Date05/04/2022
Url / Websitehttps://cashyourphone.co.uk/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey tell you they buy your phone for a good price you send them the phone through ups then when they get the phone they offer you a far greater price and charge you £20 to get it back and people never revive there phone back or if they accept the money they never receive that either
Comment / ReviewI sent my phone off for and I’m currently dealing with the process others are

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Kashmiri 08/05/2022 at 12:19 AM

      I sold my phone online to cashyourphone they gave me a good Quote £470.00 for Samsung s21 ultra only 1 yrs old I sent the phone to them they received they msg me saying we will offer £300.00 I said kno I want the original quote so I did not except so I said send the phone back they wanted £20.00 for the return so I made payment still not receive my phone back it been over 2 weeks please help how to get my phone back there is address or call number

      Reply
    • Tog Porter 06/10/2023 at 10:45 AM

      Hi. I lost my phone to them also. Do you have their company name and address?

      Reply
    • Report #654165 06/10/2023 at 10:50 AM

      I got a new phone and decided to sell my old one. A Galaxy S9.

      I searched the internet and found cashyourphone.co.uk offering the "Best Price - Guaranteed"
      When I put in my phone model (good condition) it said £65. On the website, the S9, even in poor condition, which mine was not, is valued at £53.

      I followed the steps to sell at £65, and they arranged for UPS to collect the phone. They gave me a label to print and unfortunately, I did not make a copy (stupid, I know) so I don't know...
      -------------------
      These people need to be stopped.

      Pseudonym : cashyourphone.co.uk

      Reply
    • Report #741764 05/05/2024 at 09:11 AM

      Please read above.
      I have sent serial emails wbich they just decide not to reply to. This company really needs looking into as they are just absolute scammers.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.