SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.helkay.com helkay@163.com

Date05/02/2022
Fraudulent emailhelkay@163.com
PseudonymHelkay Homegarden
Url / Websitehttps://www.helkay.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPoultry Farm Automatic Chicken House Door
Posted all over Pinterest
Comment / ReviewThe order was never shipped and they don’t respond to my emails at all.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Tristão Soares 05/28/2022 at 07:00 AM

      Comprei um Kit Adulto do motor de 4 cilindros, de valor 44,49 € no dia 18 de Abril.
      Que até esta data, 28/5/22 ainda não me foi entregue.

      Reply
    • Tristão Soares 05/28/2022 at 07:07 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Marcel S. 08/07/2022 at 05:13 AM

      I tried to order a Stargate Collectors gate model with DHD and in multiple styles, like the Earth gate with ramp, off world gates with steps and seperate DHD pedistal, or a mirror with the lights, but they don't send anything, they claim it's always 'awaiting shipment', although my account and card were'nt charged, but I then found out that my Credit Union had reversed the payment due to this reporting site. So buyers beware!

      Reply
    • holzgeist lückert 11/15/2022 at 10:23 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Ninefootnip 12/13/2022 at 07:50 AM

      I purchased 2 V8 model kits and never received them. However when I checked the site, it said said items had been delivered. And they aren't sending me anything i fucking hate scammers.

      Reply
    • Callmestella 01/13/2023 at 09:54 PM

      I never received my goods either

      woodsplitter never arrived

      Reply
    • Mario 01/19/2023 at 08:14 AM

      Helkay@163
      Motherfucker

      I have paid for a v8 model that i never got yet you fucking bastard fuckers
      Fuckin bastards piece of fuckin shit fuckers

      Reply
    • Report #601619 01/30/2023 at 05:15 PM

      Manual Kindle Quick Log Firewood Splitter
      -------------------
      Never received item paid for 2 months ago.

      Url / Website : helkayshop.com/products/manual-kindle-quick-log-firewood-splitter?spm=..collection_
      Pseudonym : Helkay

      • Dianne 02/02/2023 at 03:10 AM

        I never received my order . When I checked the tracking it said it had been delivered . When I contacted them they said that the would send it again that was the last I heard. That was 3 months ago .

      • Lk 08/28/2023 at 05:42 PM

        Exactly did the same thing to me. What a scam!!! Don't order here

      Reply
    • Bee 02/12/2023 at 12:26 AM

      Emailed that I did not complete order. But the asses turned into PayPal and received payment. Have contacted both Helkay/Inspacap Business and PayPal. Life is hard enough for all of us, including scammers, why is this crap surviving? And more importantly PayPal still grants them access to funds.

      Reply
    • Joseph Arcenal Castillo 02/12/2023 at 01:12 AM

      We have similar experiences...

      Reply
    • Scammed twice 02/21/2023 at 07:12 AM

      I had orders the V8 engine kit . I followed the tracking and it said it was delivered but it was not . I contacted them and they said it will be reshipped . Never received anything. I had the same thing with Mixcun. The corespondents was Mixcun @163 . There are about 5 companies on Pinterest selling this . I think these are all one and the same. Everything about the corespondents was identical including the tracking. I complained to Pinterest but the said they can’t do anything. They are just as guilty as they are happy to take the advertisement money.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.