SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
+447840852574 local depot23

Date05/02/2022
Pseudonymlocal depot23
Url / Websitehttps://local-depot23.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7840 852574 (ou 00447840852574)
Scam contentsSimon attempted to deliver your parcel today but no one was home; You can reschedule a new date, via: https://local-depot23.com
Comment / ReviewGot this message. I am not sure if it's a scam?

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mikey 05/04/2022 at 10:52 PM

        Hi, had the same yesterday, thought it was suspicious but if your in a rush you could easily make the mistake.
        The number was only slightly different.

        +44 7840 852608

        Simon attempted to deliver your parceI today but no one was home. You can rescheduIe a new date, via: https://local-depot23.com

        Reply
      • Report #509804 06/12/2022 at 02:24 AM

        Simon attempted to deliver today your parcel but no one answered. Reschedule & track parcel at: https://local-depot23.com
        -------------------
        Simon is making the rounds again trying to deliver that package. Also just wanting to deliver a scam and get victims to click and pay a fee in order to get the package delivered. S for Simon, S for Scam!

        Pseudonym : Simon
        Telephone : +447754469867


        Reply
      • Report #509902 06/12/2022 at 10:50 AM

        Simon attempted to deliver your parcel but no one answered. Reschedule & track parcel at: https://local-depot23.com
        -------------------
        attempts to gain credit card details and fraudulently charge a £1.20 redelivery fee

        Pseudonym : Simon
        Telephone : +447522391181

        Reply
      • Report #510436 06/13/2022 at 03:58 PM

        Simon attempted to deliver today youyr parcel but no one answered. reschedule & track parcel at: https://local-depot23.com
        -------------------
        Simon seems to be making the rounds again delivering that scam parcel. Click on this link will only lead one to be scammed out of money.

        Pseudonym : Simon


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.