Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.fila-ireland.com notice@mail.entraexpress.com
| Date | 05/01/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | notice@mail.entraexpress.com |
| Pseudonym | www.filatrainersireland.com |
| Url / Website | www.fila-ireland.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Mimicking FILA official website Fake payment gateway; https://peluquerosdemoda.com/?wc-api=wc_checkout |
| Comment / Review | I ordered three shoes from this website but have not received them for almost two months now.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #507517 06/06/2022 at 06:56 AM
2022 Happy New, NEW YEAR AMAZING DEALS...
Fraudulent site lists many items at ridiculously low prices
-------------------
Fake website collects money via CC and even go as far as too create fake tracker via AIRBOYEXPRESS and even generate false tracking data. For an item you payed for that you will never see...
Buyer beware....!!!
If something sound to good to be true, then most likely it is definitely not.
If you suspect fraud, take the extra time to search the sellers name or website, usually you will find your answer quickly and even save yourself some time & money...
Url / Website : actcri.shop/product/blackfriday
Pseudonym : actcri.shop
up votedown vote
Report #513354 06/21/2022 at 12:44 PM
I paid for my jacket and never recivied it, my money either
-------------------
scammers
Url / Website : northfacexromanla.com
Pseudonym : NOTICE
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/22/2022 at 03:51 AM
You could attempt to get refunded via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #524489 07/20/2022 at 06:36 PM
Compre unos tenis por internet y nunca me llegaron
-------------------
Llevo ya casi dos meses y nada que me llega mis tenis
Url / Website : jordan
Pseudonym : Jordan tenis
up votedown vote
Abii 07/21/2022 at 11:05 AM
Hello, I suggest your remake this report on the Spanish version of our site:
https://www.alarmadefraude.com/
Buenos días, los invito a rehacer este informe en la versión en español de nuestro sitio web:
https://www.alarmadefraude.com/