SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
+270736347549 Mark Botha

Date04/30/2022
PseudonymMark Botha
Url / Websitehttps://instagram.com/joburghelicopters?igshid=ymmymta2m2y=
Telephone+27 73 634 7549 (ou 00270736347549)
Scam contents“Mark Botha” is posing to selling helicopter rides from Hartebeestboot to Kruger & Cape Town to Knysa.

He’s a scammer by asking you to send the payment.
He lives in Johannesburg and picks up your cash from an ATM. The police are tracing his number as we speak. Enjoy prison
Comment / ReviewReport his Instagram so it’s disabled.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #466934 03/04/2022 at 04:52 AM

        Pay Using Standard Bank App
        Create an Instant Voucher and send it to yourself.

        Step 1​

        Log into your Standard Bank App​

        Step 2 ​

        Tap Transact​

        Step 3 ​

        Tap Send a Voucher to Yourself​

        Step 4 ​

        Enter the SMS you received from Standard Bank with the I.M reference. It should look something like 12_4344_2344

        It will be 10 digits. Enter it with PIN code and submit for payment. Martin will then confirm.
        -------------------
        Requesting for payments and dont deliver

        Url / Website : scenictours.net/about
        Pseudonym : Mike

        Reply
      • Report #474186 03/20/2022 at 02:40 PM

        Pay Using Standard Bank App
        Create an Instant Voucher and send it to yourself.

        Step 1​

        Log into your Standard Bank App​

        Step 2 ​

        Tap Transact​

        Step 3 ​

        Tap Send a Voucher to Yourself​

        Step 4 ​

        Enter the SMS you received from Standard Bank with the I.M reference. It should look something like 12_4344_2344

        It will be 10 digits. Enter it with PIN code and submit for payment. Martin will then confirm.
        -------------------
        My wife was planning a surprise for me which included a helicopter trip from Harties to the Kruger through scenictours.net

        It looks like she's been scammed out of her money and now they aren't getting back to her.

        Url / Website : scenictours.net
        Pseudonym : Martin

        • Snyman 05/25/2022 at 05:37 AM

          Can't believe I didn't do my homework

          I just paid R5000 to these people and now they are missing in action!!

        Reply
      • Report #490034 04/25/2022 at 12:37 PM

        I am looking for dates for the below promo *R3000* per couple includes:

        - Helicopter tour to The Kruger National Park (1 hour 45mins)

        - Accommodation at Skukuza Safari Lodge for x1 night (superior suite)

        Site seeing, other activities like golf, video shooting can be done during the day including your picnic.

        - Breakfast the next morning (options to select from the restaurants menu)

        - Game drive 1 hour (R500 pp, paid separately at the lodge)

        - Helicopter tour back to Hartbeespoo...
        -------------------
        Paid for a trip and I’m getting no responses from the

        Pseudonym : Martin/Mark

        Reply
      • Report #492773 05/01/2022 at 04:20 PM

        SCAMMING PEOPLE WITH HELICOPTER RIDES.

        GAUTENGHELICOPTERS - INSTAGRAM ACCOUNT
        -------------------
        DO NOT SEND HIM MONEY

        Pseudonym : Martie Botha

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.