SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.creativegiftss.com service@creativegiftss.com

Date04/29/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@creativegiftss.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.creativegiftss.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClaim to be selling Reborn dolls
Comment / ReviewI have been communicating with Jason at customer_service@customfor.me

He is unwilling to refund my money but happy to compensate me $15-$30

The website claims to be a United States company. The items are shipped from China. If I want a full refund I have to send the item to the factory in China to

Mr. TANG Jiang
2nd Floor, No.56 Jianlong Street, Yuanshan Sub-district
Longgang District, Shenzhen City
518000 GUANGDONG
P. R. CHINA

Below is the picture of the item I purchased and a picture of the email I received after purchasing
The other pictures are of the doll I actually received

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #577267 12/06/2022 at 06:30 PM

        Ordered A doll from them was not the doll I recieved paid 78.00 for a plastic small doll,,,,,,Would like to get a refund,,and a return label so I can send back,,My granddaughter picked it out and I refuse to give it to her,,Nothing like the pictures there showing,Thank You Theresa Matthews,
        my # is 432-231-9598
        My address is 2819 Ventura Ave
        Odessa Tx,79764
        -------------------
        please Check it out

        Fraudulent email : services@creativegiftss.com

        Reply
      • Bill 12/21/2022 at 06:12 AM

        Had a very similar experience with them.

        Ordered an avatar reborn doll

        What i received is nothing like what they show on their site.

        As soon as i contacted them to get a refund , the doll i purchased was instantly taken down off their site. Want to compensate me 30% off or full refund would have to send to China which will probably cost the same price as the doll.

        Reply
      • Valerie Valerie 03/01/2023 at 01:13 AM

        I have the same sad experience with this website https://www.reborndollsshop.com/collections/bestsellers?gclid=Cj0KCQiA6fafBhC1ARIsAIJjL8l4PNsKRPtD9lkNX8UIhje-1dBdWOgo7F3qDXgKl7txilvfc8RwedUaAhriEALw_wcB.

        I was sure it is American website. It appears on first positions in Google. They are scammers. I purchased a vinyl doll for $118. In stead I received a horrible doll which cost maximum $10. The doll has absolutely different material and appearance. I contact them for a refund. They offered me 20%. Here is the website of scammers

        The doll I received
        The doll I ordered

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.