SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@hokrlobe.com hoklobe.com

Date04/29/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@hokrlobe.com
Url / Websitehoklobe.com
Scam contentsAd showed some nice wind spinners. Even had video of them working in a breeze. What they sent is a cheap imitation of what they showed.
Comment / ReviewOne of the spinners was defective and both were flimsier than the web site showed. contacted the company and all they would do is offer me a 10% refund.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #494702 05/06/2022 at 12:12 AM

        I can't believe
        I can't track my package.
        Can't email this company
        Why do thay let them get away with this
        Shit.
        Piss me off
        Take your money
        And don't know you
        -------------------
        I can't track my package
        Email won't let me complain

        Pseudonym : I can't track my package

        Reply
      • Report #499759 05/17/2022 at 01:29 PM

        Mothers day promotion
        Unique and magical "metal" windmill for 58.95 plus tax and shipping.
        -------------------
        Bought wind mill per site details, was supposed to be atleast 6ft tall and steel but when finally arrived product is plastic and about 2ft tall. $60+ dollars for a pile of crap plastic wind mill.

        Url / Website : hokrlobe.com

        Reply
      • Jsea 05/19/2022 at 11:18 AM

        Hoklobe is a worthless company to deal with. They sell you a piece junk and expect you to be happy with it. I won't advise anybody to purchase anything from this site.They say its "made in the USA . But they ship it from china??? Don't mess with this low down business.

        Reply
      • Fran 05/22/2022 at 03:14 PM

        I 100% agree! I paid $110 for 2 different spinners. They are a joke. I also received one that was broke. They are very flimsy, and, I wouldn't even pay $25 for them, maybe, ten. They should be ashamed of theirselves! Also, came from China, not made in the USA, as they advertise. Tried to contact customer service, couldn't get a phone number. Their guarantee is all lies, as are their products!

        Reply
      • LAV 05/22/2022 at 04:07 PM

        Same --paid thru PayPal --I put the transaction in dispute with my credit card company.
        Pay Pal must be aware as I sent their fraud Dept, a Pay Pal scam e-mail that I received previous to my transaction.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.