SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
Aisya Abu Halim

Date04/29/2022
PseudonymAisya Abu Halim
Url / Websitehttps://finger-mission.com/index/user/login.html
Scam contentsOnline work on the Task platform was officially registered in the U.S. market in June 2018, helping many people around the world find jobs, and has received multiple confirmations and support from the public and governments around the world. The TASK platform cooperates with Mercadolivre Mall, Aliexpress Mall, Amazon Mall, Americanas Mall and other platforms to improve the sales data of store products. This is why the platform has a lot of orders, and it takes a lot of people to work together to complete these orders from the store. Now you only need to register as a member to make money online.

We have established partnerships with 52 countries/regions around the world. Of course, we have helped the world solve the 1 billion job shortage because the epidemic has affected many people. Therefore, we have provided this online platform at the invitation of the government so that you can work on each platform. Not only to benefit, but also to develop the national economy and benefit the people
Comment / ReviewThe content is what they wrote on their website. The job is to invest some amount of money to to the task. When it comes to high commission task, the more money needed to complete the task. If you don’t complete the task, you won’t be able to withdraw the money. Now I invested for almost RM40,000 to complete the task. However, the customer service always reasons to drag my recharge and drag my time to withdraw until 10pm since the system only allows to withdraw before 10pm. Please help me. I don’t have any money to pay my commitments and my food this month. And I also have borrowed from so many people just to complete the task. Thank you for your consideration.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ann 07/07/2022 at 06:23 AM

        Sorry to hear that. Unfortunately I am also one of their victims. A few weeks ago, I found the site through Instagram ads. After talking with one of their "members", I firstly started helping her task. Then encourage me to set up my own account. The weird thing about this site is it is compulsory to add invite code to be registered. But I didn't thought at that time, and keep on doing the task. I started small at rm300 first and that still able to withdraw the first investment. I didn't thought that wasn't a scam until I paid the lvl 3 one which needed to invest rm1000. I stucked when there was a "high commission" and asked me to pay rm4000 to resume the operation. I contacted the customer service and surprisingly, they answered me rudely telling me to sort that out myself. I then realised I just got scammed. I wish I still have that screenshot to attach here but I already deleted everything and move on.

        The following day, the customer service spamming me to urgently complete the task, but I just blocked them. Next thing I know, my account got removed in a split second when I threaten them to report to the police.

        Reply
      • . 07/08/2022 at 05:01 AM

        Update: The finger mission contacted me today through telegram. They said that if I can't pay them, the product will be forcibly removed from my account and the store will pursue me. I have blocked them on telegram.

        I have filed a complaint to KDPNHEP. Maybe you should file one too.

        Reply
      • Rick7fold 07/18/2022 at 12:01 PM

        Lucky me I almost did the same thing like other's that following like the member of scam ,but I check first in the Google and find the some have specious about this term of finger mission,THANK YOU

        Reply
      • Wil 09/10/2022 at 11:20 AM

        I was cheated by this same Aishah ..first it started wit doing task for her then she encouraged me to open an account . I started wit the first RM 300 then I did the second task Rm 500 and I got stuck asking me to invest RM3400 I didn't. . Unfortunately I introduce it to someone who I paid from my bank account RM 500 it got stuck asking for 2400 this time. Customer service said it's from the same bank account apparently.. they'd ask you to bank it in to some fictitious bank account literally RM1000 missing and when reached out to customer service same rude remarks telling me to settle my own issues . I got all my chat screen shot on telegram.

        Reply
      • Sandralisa Jmlee 10/17/2022 at 06:27 PM

        I'm also face the same case as well. I found the part time job from Google play store under apps Fresh Assistant. Her name is Mona. For the first 5 times she ask me to help her to completed 10task everyday and pay me the commission RM10 everyday. First commission she directly transferred to my personal account but for the 2nd day commission she said she cannot transfer to my account due to her bank transfer too much, the limit can't transfer. Then she ask me to register the task platform using her invitation referral. Once she transfer, I go to withdraw the money but I need to have RM310 in my balance only can withdraw all my money. I said to her I can't withdraw the unless I have RM310 in my account. She said she don't know about this. She will help me to get commission until I can withdraw the money. But she said I can do like her as well. Then I try for 1st level first. I got my money back all RM300 plus RM64 commission. On the 2nd day I try again for level 2 because we cannot allow to do level 1 anymore. On the 7 task I stucked due to I got big orders and got higher commission so balance have to increase RM7660. I managed to borrow money from my boss but I didn't let my boss that I do this task. Before I top up my balance the finance for the platform advised me once completed the pending task, she will help me to apply for fixed order so I only get order with less commission within my balance account only. Once completed my pending task. The finance apply for me the fixed... Read more

        Reply
      • Suzi 12/24/2022 at 03:35 AM

        May i know that can we get our money back?

        Reply
      • solly 12/24/2022 at 05:13 AM

        How ??

        Reply
      • avetinja 12/24/2022 at 06:40 AM

        no, you can't, sorry.

        Reply
      • sa123 06/22/2023 at 07:41 AM

        Recently I also became one of their victim and i have all the screenshots and all the chats . I have paid 5500 UAE Dhs. with very difficulty i have paid this. Is there any way to get my money back. where should we file the case against them. the site id was http://czy233.com

        • Barrr 07/06/2023 at 06:11 PM

          I paid 2300dhs, still at 20th order it shows i should recharge around 4000dhs..
          What happend to u ? Did u complete the purchase ?
          Or cant u widraw the money?

        • Barrr 07/08/2023 at 02:57 AM

          Bro can u reply pls, Lets find a way to get our money back. Pls reply

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.