SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
info-assist@capgeminirecruit.com +37258324786 Bryan

Date04/28/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo-assist@capgeminirecruit.com
PseudonymBryan
Url / Websitehttps://www.capgemimi.com
Telephone+372 5832 4786 (ou 0037258324786)
Scam contentsI have a project in upwork.com. I applied to this guy and gave me the project. Then after finishing the project, they will now pay me with the said offer, $2000, they email me the details on how will i get my salary. They gave me the number of the payment manager, "bryan", to settle the payment and there is also a fee of $300 for the linking fee and there is another fee of $200 for validation. Then when I chat to bryan about this, he told me to pay this so that they can proceed to my salary but the company will return it. Then i pay $500 for everything. Then they proceed it with my payment. Then when i saw my salary, they put it on cointracker.com which is i don't now why they put it in there. They didn't even told me that they will put it in there. Then i ask bryan again how will i transfer it to my bank account. He told me that i need to pay another $500 for merchant capgemini to activate the send out. Then i again pay $500 for this. Then i waited for 24 hours. Bryan told me that the $500 has been denied. Then they will return it to my account. I waited for 24 hours again and he said that they received the payment. After that, i ask him to activate my account already. Bryan said, i need to pay another $200 for withdraw fee. Then i didn't pay that. I'm broke already.
Comment / ReviewI want to get my salary.

Attachment(s)
  • This is the $500 activation fee
  • The cointracker
  • Linkimg fee of $300
  • The $200 fee
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Anime girl 04/29/2022 at 08:38 AM

        Hi I think I got scammed by the same guy he said I need to pay $40 in deposit insurance fee and that equivalent to 2,184 php I was gonna use the money I was promise to buy my dad eye drops and help my grandpa with medicine I just can't tell my family I lost 2,184 pesos

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.