SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
shipping@24hservice.vip Multiple!

Date04/21/2022
Fraudulent emailshipping@24hservice.vip
PseudonymMultiple!
Scam contentsAdvert on instagram
Overcharged my PayPal account $13 more than the order was for.
Items did arrive but shoddy quality and one broken. Not offered a refund but offered $6 as compensation for something that cost $21??? Now won’t reply to emails.
Guess I’m “lucky” something arrived - but DO NOT BUY FROM THEM.
Comment / ReviewGiven this as ground address for return
205, Building A1, Bada Industrial Zone, Yongfu Road, Fuhai Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen city,Guangdong, China

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Joanie 08/25/2022 at 09:12 AM

      I have been dealing with the same type of problem. When item arrived, I tried to contact to return as unhappy with the product. I was offered $4, then $6 then $9 and after another refusal I finally got an address from them. Googled and found the same this post.

      Then at the end of their return instructions stated "If later you think the shipping fee is expensive, not deserve to return it for the refund,

      the compensation is still available. Have a nice day." What a ripoff.

      Reply
    • Dissatisfied customer 01/06/2023 at 10:37 AM

      I had the exact same situation when I tried to return a very cheaply made item.
      Initially, my credit card was overcharged by $8.64.

      The item was supposedly "MADE in the USA" and was shipped from New Jersey with the USPS. However, when I insisted I wanted to return the item, I was also offered "compensation" of first $3, then $5, then finally $7. After refusing to accept their final compensation offer, they sent me the same return address to Shenzhen, China.

      I was also given the statement "If later you think the shipping fee is expensive, not deserve to return it for the refund, the compensation is still available.

      I am seeking a refund from them of $34.55.

      I have filed a dispute with my credit card company--and I will submit a fraud report to the USPS Inspector General's office.
      So many lies stated on their website for the item I purch

      Reply
    • carolyn P hatchett 02/27/2023 at 05:36 PM

      These people are terrible, they sent a bra to me that not only was the wrong size, but the wrong bra. They help to give their race a bad name…which is already bad to begin with…

      Reply
    • Ally 03/27/2023 at 01:21 PM

      I had this exact same thing happen to me! I paid 59 $ and they want to compensate me 10 dollars for fake clothing products.

      they want me to ship it back, we’re y’all ever able to get your money back? I put a dispute in with my bank

      Reply
    • Hardey 04/30/2023 at 04:56 AM

      This people are fraudulent, they're nothing short of scammers. I was shown a kitchen mat which I bought similar one from Amazon for £21, so when they said they were from the USA and the complete set of the mat is £20.99 I thought reasonable enough only for me to receive a substandard product and and just a front door mat instead for £20.99. I requested for a return and refund, they started by asking me to send them a picture of the item, which I found absurd that without the picture they can't do anything for me. After a while, I sent the picture after back-and-forth emails. Only for the to offer a $3 initially and after causing them out they offer £4 fund for a substandard item that the sold for £20.99. Now have been given theses address in China 205, Building A1, Bada Industrial Zone, Yongfu Road, Fuhai Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen 518100 to return the item or If later you think the shipping fee is expensive, not deserve to return it for the refund,

      the compensation is still available. Have a nice day. These is more or less a scam website. I hope they are reported and the website brought down so others won't fall victim.

      Reply
    • Kenny 05/05/2023 at 05:45 AM

      Trade under Knot-Wood on social media, scammed for car vaccum, $40, probably worth $5. Not ethical bone to them, avoid at all cost

      Reply
    • Taffys angels 05/08/2023 at 11:03 AM

      Supposed to of received a cordless car cleaner that could even inflate a rubber boat take air out of plastic bottles suck up dirt dust it arrived well it’s tiny it doesn’t even suck up tissue paper when you try to use nozzle the whole thing falls apart offered me £2 then £4 compensation I refused then after several emails they said I could send it back to the address the other people have put at my expense if the item arrived cost faulty would be taken out of my refund it would cost me £18 to return this for it to be a scam address do not buy from regulari they are shocking and scammers they took to much money out of my account be warned do not entertain them scammers all the way .

      Reply
    • YasAnder 06/14/2023 at 09:36 AM

      Oh no, I googled the return address for a poor quality product, spent around 35, and the items are so cheap and poor, not fit for purpose, offered a partial refund, however not happy with that, payed via klarna have raised dispute with them but taking so long, the return address is also invalid according to FedEx, they will not provide phone number either. Terrible, sorry for everyone else falling into same trap. Had I known my items were shipped from China I would not have purchase. I am UK.

      Reply
    • angie 06/15/2023 at 12:48 PM

      Satisfactries.com is another scam website as well. All really cheap items sold for triple what you would normally pay. It's not even worth my time to get the refund. Went through the same kafuffle as everyone here: two months to get the shipment. a ridiculous amt of emails back and forth they even said I should gift them if I didn't want them. return address is : 205, Building A1, Bada Industrial Zone, Yongfu Road, Fuhai Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen 518100. .will cost me more than just my precious time to send.

      Reply
    • Kools 12/07/2023 at 03:11 PM

      I did ordered an animated Chrirstmas Tree of lights and paid so much and waited for so long and what reached me is a Christmas light. I complain but they insist, it's the correct item. They did offered compensation back but not even half of the amount I paid. When they send address , 205, Building A1, Bada Industrial Zone, Yongfu Road, Fuhai Street, Baoan District, Shenzhen 518100. then you can't do anything but to accept compensation offer as shipping is expensive from US

      Reply
    • Am 12/16/2023 at 02:31 AM

      From New Zealand here...

      HAS ANYONE BEEN REFUNDED THE FULL AMOUNT AFTER RETURNING THE PRODUCT TO THE ADDRESS BELOW? I have been offered 10$USD compensation for something that cost me $46USD and they sent the wrong products!

      Oh my gosh I have been scammed too.
      My story:
      On Instagram there was a video post for permanent outdoor lights that are a series of circular Led lights connected by white wire. The insta page name was Succeedinm - Abby Saraphis.

      I clicked the SHOP NOW link. And it led me to a website link https://www.succeedinm.com/products/lights

      ALL the photos shown in the website showed of the lights I thought I was buying (same ones shown in the video post) I chose 2 of the 32. 8ft length lights (100led each). Paid including shipping and insurance totalling $49. 13USD which came to $86NZD!!!
      I thought okay these lights will be with us for a long time.

      Got sent a tracking number which showed package coming from USA having lots of transit in different US cities.

      Finally the package arrived and in small boxes just in a cheap plastic wrap! I was so shocked and disappointed and upset. Those two small fairy lights I could have bought here and it would not cost $86NZD!!

      I was furious. I messaged the contact for the website which then sent a link to another site with only a chat feature.

      So much negotiations. I said as long as you send me the correct products then it's okay. But no they are pretending to be dumb like oh no sorry!

      Not acknowledging that they sent the wrong products or... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.