SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
nfljerseyslead.com service@safesslbillpay.com +8675583510960

Date12/24/2016
Fraudulent emailservice@safesslbillpay.com
Pseudonymservice@safesslbillpay.com
Url / Websitehttp://nfljerseyslead.com/
Telephone+86 755 8351 0960 (ou 008675583510960)
Scam contentsPayment Date&Time: 2016-12-17 13:11:31.0

Amount: 109.95 USD

Payment No.: HP1612171311309722

Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

You can also check your order status and confirm the merchandise delivery on our bill support webiste of #

Please note "FHT*BJSUNYU" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at service@safesslbillpay.com

Tel: +86-0755-83510960
Fax: +86-0755-83510960
E-mail: service@safesslbillpay.com

----------------------------------------------------------
Comment / ReviewI ordered 4NFL jerseys as Christmas gifts never got them g

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Maya 12/28/2016 at 07:19 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Fanny 03/30/2017 at 11:35 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #60138 04/10/2017 at 11:43 AM

      Chinese copies. No communication. Lost €265. Reported 11.04.17 to card issuing bank for fraud.
      -------------------
      Total fraud. Domain owned by a private person in Bradford UK. Server in Turkey.

      Url / Website : dogbiteclaims.co.uk

      Reply
    • Eric 04/14/2017 at 12:49 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #61410 04/25/2017 at 05:20 AM

      www.pluginandwork.ch
      Criminals!!!
      I ordered sunglasses for 26$ and canceled my credit card.
      -------------------
      How can they be stopped?
      This safesslbill.com is chinese....

      Url / Website : pluginandwork.ch
      Pseudonym : pluginandwork.ch

      Reply
    • Report #62682 05/09/2017 at 11:09 AM

      We are glad to inform you that your merchandise has been shipped out by our merchant to you through (globalpost) . The tracking No. is XXXXX. please check the status through the link of
      globalpost www.17track.net/en/
      You can see the picture of shipping document.
      -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      ------------------------------------------------------...
      -------------------
      Same email format as other scams listed on here, order says shipped but never received!

      Url / Website : majordesign.no
      Pseudonym : fht*dofangtech shenzhenshi

      Reply
    • Report #62724 05/09/2017 at 05:10 PM

      Please note "FHT*XIEKAIMY" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
      -------------------
      after you purchase the product then they send you this email that's its not even the same website that youll see on your statements

      Url / Website : riddut.com
      Pseudonym : riddut.com

      Reply
    • Irriated Consumer 05/12/2017 at 07:12 AM

      UGH! I ordered a pair of converse sneakers and realized immediately after that I ordered the wrong size. There is no response from this company in any manner. I called my CC card company and they confirmed this is a fraudulent company in the "UK." This company doesn't exist at all! They billed me twice the amount of what was confirmed!! This is SPAM! DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS SO CALLED COMPANY! The order confirmation I received stated my credit card would be billed from a company called CAREMOLO.

      Reply
    • Report #76177 09/13/2017 at 08:39 AM

      Artikel
      ------------------------------------------------------
      1 x TomTom - Runner 3 Cardio Music Headphones GPS Sportuhr - L
      (LF4494193) = €74.97
      ------------------------------------------------------
      Zwischensumme: €74.97
      Best Way (Versand nach Globle): €9.46
      Endsumme: €84.43
      -------------------
      scam

      Url / Website : soulofnippes.de
      Pseudonym : calvinlee00311@gmail.com

      € 340,19  € 67.54  Save 80%!

      • JJ 10/23/2017 at 05:42 AM

        Ordered 7 pairs of Skechers ladies low rise trainer liner socks and received 3 pairs of cheap and nasty little boys knee-high rugby socks. Site appeared genuine Skechers site, but links back to China.

      Reply
    • Anonyme 09/28/2017 at 03:17 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #79123 10/07/2017 at 08:00 AM

      Ordered pair of danner boots. After 2 weeks a cheap chinese version of plastic immitation boots arrived. Returnfee seems to be eur30 !!!
      -------------------
      the scammer uses a lot of domainnames and copies of same site(content) with different templates (how the site actualy looks). If you order someting it cost you a lot but you get fake or cheap products from chine. If you complain at the given email (@safesslbillpay.com) the scammer wil first reply that he is only the payment service provider and notify the seller. ofcourse you will get no answers. I will report this scam at dutch police and see if the can close down all the domainnames from this scammer. Send also email to china police that this scammer is ripping of a lot of people from all over the world.

      Url / Website : entertainmentmv.nl; guldencoinwheel.nl; indiandelitz.com; gondacreatief.nl; club111nuenen.nl; zwartnieuw.nl; price2win.nl; alles-hip.nl; chiccheval.nl; marktgeuren.nl; wingchunvrouwen.nl; mix4fashion.nl; viraalkanaal.nl; onlyspecials.nl;

      • stef 12/21/2017 at 11:25 AM

        certainly a scam. This also links to site schafamdeich.de which uses the same safesslbillpay address. they contacted because I did not pay and said they would offer 10% off if paying by bank transfer. Watch out everyone

      Reply
    • Report #79592 10/10/2017 at 09:45 PM

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 8FJ-g1g29534-hpy858
      Seller website: lyndonschool.co.uk


      Payment Date&Time: 2017-09-26 04:56:04.0
      Amount: 44.77 USD
      Payment No.: HP1709260456023911

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your ...
      -------------------
      I keep emailing them about my order and no response it's been over 2 weeks and they said it was supposed be here in 10 days and still nothing

      Url / Website : lyndonschool.co.uk

      Reply
    • Report #83595 11/07/2017 at 09:40 PM

      Connected to scam sites for example www.archerpenny.com. The money they get from you, you will never get back.
      -------------------
      Spam these MFs!

      Reply
    • Report #88913 12/06/2017 at 08:14 PM

      Sell Chinese fake brands or don't send you anything at all!
      -------------------
      Always has one contact phone +86-0755-83510960 and one e-mail service@safesslbillpay.com, but many different websites.

      Url / Website : bailbondsgranadahills.com
      Pseudonym : bailbondsgranadahills.com

      Reply
    • Gary 12/14/2017 at 08:54 PM

      yes I also ordered the watch and they charge money and it never come to me. they charge almost 250 Dollar. They are fraud for sure. So we need to send all the information to the international criminal stopper police.

      And never buy from them

      Reply
    • Report #92807 12/29/2017 at 05:47 AM

      Please note that "FHT*WANGXIAOER" will be displayed on your credit card statement.
      Thank you for your attention and wish you have a good day. For more information and further assistance, please feel free to contact us by service@safesslbillpay.com.
       Tel: +86-0755-83510960
       Fax: +86-0755-83510960
       E-mail: service@safesslbillpay.com
       Website:#
      Notes:Please don't reply this e-mail directly as it was sent automatically!
      -------------------
      Just got ripped off by this Chinesee scammer. Hope that all they die in hell

      Ordered Volcom Snowboard pant but received cheap pant from china.Lessons learned.

      Url / Website : tillsonburgredsox.com
      Pseudonym : FHT*WANGXIAOER


      Reply
    • billy46 07/17/2018 at 10:55 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • r2f 10/06/2018 at 04:52 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #132916 10/12/2018 at 10:01 PM

      Dear Mr. Poljai,

      We wish to welcome you to www.tag4yoo.com.

      You are now registered with our store and have account privileges: With your account, you can now take part in the various services we have to offer you. Some of these many services include:

      Order History - View the details of orders you have completed with us.

      Permanent Cart - Any products added to your online cart remain there until you remove them, or check them out.

      Address Book - We can deliver your products to an a...
      -------------------
      www.tag4yoo.com เป็นเว็บหลอกลวงขายของ
      ได้สมัครกรอกข้อมูลส่วนตัว อีเมลของฉัน
      รหัสบัตรมาสเตอร์กาส ของฉันไป

      Url / Website : tag4yoo.com
      Pseudonym : tag4yoo


      Reply
    • Report #133919 10/21/2018 at 03:25 AM

      They are Chinese scammers and put up a website pretending to be selling very high quality clothing/shoes/accessories at very cheap prices. They use Mastercard services. The moment you place an order, they send you an automated message that paymed failed although your Mastercard gets charged and then they delete your account and hence no proof that you placed an order.
      -------------------
      Bad boys.................100% SCAM.....Stay away. Report to cybercrime agencies and Mastercard.

      Url / Website : come-to-life.co.uk, safesslbillpay.com
      Pseudonym : safesslbillpay.com Viven Chen

      Reply
    • Report #142200 12/26/2018 at 04:28 PM

      Tel: +86-0755-83510960
      Fax: +86-0755-83510960
      E-mail: service@safesslbillpay.com
      -------------------
      I have ordered a Timberland shoes and I received a non name Chinese sport shoes

      Fraudulent email : anweiler@discontseason.com
      Url / Website : nartexkindo.com/contact_us.html?action=success

      Non Timberland shoes

      Reply
    • Report #143220 01/04/2019 at 09:29 AM

      I paid a product with a mastercard 3 times and i never received any confermation,plus they asked to make the payment again but i didnt because they never told me what happened with the mastercard details when ive asked
      -------------------
      They took my bank mastercard details

      Url / Website : yotamsharon.com

      • Fraud 01/06/2019 at 01:54 PM

        I made a payment 3 times to buy a jumper but I never received any confirmation. The only reply I received it's to make the payment so I've been trying to get in touch with them about it but not reply

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.