SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
paypal@warmestvoice.com Zero Miracle Network

Date04/15/2022
Fraudulent emailpaypal@warmestvoice.com
PseudonymZero Miracle Network
Url / Websitewhitecloths.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrdered a set of garden ornaments. Charged 129.50. Says shipped but have never received order
Comment / ReviewI will be filing a dispute with Pay Pl

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 07/18/2023 at 05:05 AM

      The reviews and comments on the online marketplace whitecloths.com and the associated Website Zero Miracle Network suggest that users should be wary. Several customers have reported potential fraudulent activities associated with the company.

      Some buyers reported not receiving their purchased items after being charged, while others received items that did not meet their expectations. They found that the items were of low quality, misrepresented, or incomplete. The company also appears to have been linked with unexplained additional charges to purchases, raising further concerns.

      Most customers reported difficulties in getting refunds, even when they returned the products. The company allegedly insisted on receiving the merchandise before processing any refunds and some buyers never received their refunds even after sending back the items. Some customers felt they were misled by the company, as they were under the impression it was based in the U.S., but the products were shipped from China.

      Many disgruntled customers sought resolution through PayPal, the payment method the website seems to predominantly use. Some expressed disappointment in PayPal's response to their complaints, with one suggesting potential victims of a scam should file a dispute process with PayPal as per this link: https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

      Furthermore, any victims who have paid by credit card within the past three months may have the opportunity to contact their... Read more

      Reply
    • Dee 05/12/2022 at 11:31 AM

      I am at the moment waiting to return items to them. This is worrying.

      Reply
    • Lee 05/16/2022 at 09:56 AM

      do not send merchandise this is a scam co i have been going back and forth with them and they are stating they need merchandise before sending refund, After they inspect package.

      Reply
    • Sandra Snyder 05/23/2022 at 11:48 PM

      I am really worried now because I just ordered from them!!!

      Reply
    • Mary 05/24/2022 at 03:01 PM

      Not feeling too good about the order I placed after Reading these comments now. Possibly put $82.73.
      Say it isn't so.

      Reply
    • Upset 05/30/2022 at 08:22 AM

      Scam scam scam ordered 4 items received 3 100% not what I ordered made me return to Hong Kong they sent from Mississauga (Canada) double shipping cost to return no refunds on missing item no refund on return item now PayPal tells me to go to local authorities????? So much for buyer protection???

      Reply
    • Ida 06/01/2022 at 11:39 AM

      DO NOT order from them. I did receive the top I ordered, but it was nothing like what they represented. Did not come with a shipping slip, no instructions to return, made in China. The package says it came from RYM in Los Angeles, CA. I cannot find it online. There is one, but at a different address and says "inactive". Guess I will mark this one up as a learning experience!

      Reply
    • Lisa Harsh 06/01/2022 at 11:39 AM

      Did not get all of my product. You only sent me two capris was supposed to get 3 they were supposed to be a blue pair.

      Reply
    • Marz 06/01/2022 at 11:43 AM

      Hey upset... I am having the same issue with PAYPAL they drop the ball and are trying to charge me for them not doing the job and I also caught them in so many lies...

      Reply
    • Geri 06/09/2022 at 08:41 PM

      I also am wanting to return items to them and am working through PayPal. This is a terrible company. Wish there was a way to warn people. I am thinking that they are operating under many names on facebook because going back to find the original add is almost impossible, but many of the clothes are repeated under different names.

      Reply
    • Adriana 06/24/2022 at 06:20 AM

      I too have been caught by them. Placed and paid for an order, still not received and they keep telling me it is shipped. No update when I track my order. No results from them. Hope to get my money back? Also working through PayPal.

      Reply
    • Dianna Huse 07/22/2022 at 05:50 PM

      🔥 Last Day Promotion 75% OFF 🔥Silver Star Moon Sun RingSilver Star Moon Sun Ring

      says shipping January. Nothing but PayPal sided with them on dispute

      Reply
    • Cheap Junk from China 09/10/2022 at 10:31 AM

      This is so convoluted. I ordered from soulfuldepict.com on Facebook. The price was $24.99 then tax and shipping was added so price I was charged was $42.47. My online bank information showed ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED as the seller which I had never heard of. The paypal@warmestvoice.com is phony. It's not the real PayPal.com. It's disgusting how these companies keep getting away with selling cheap crap from China.

      Reply
    • Sharon 01/30/2023 at 04:33 PM

      DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS CHINESE SCAMMING COMPANY!!!
      YOU WILL REGRET IT!!!

      Reply
    • Paul 03/15/2023 at 06:50 AM

      Charged 74.98 for my phone holders they don't do what they say offered me $6 back what about the rest

      They send cheap shit and refuse to take it back
      Just a scam site.

      Reply
    • Gary 07/15/2023 at 01:34 AM

      Total scam company, how PayPal still deal with them I don’t know

      Reply
    • Jetta2168 07/26/2023 at 10:18 PM

      I ordered the Arab oil from them in the nice bottles I received miniature bottles with water in it . Scammers

      Reply
    • LadyRES 08/15/2023 at 04:53 PM

      Where do I go to find an address for this company to start the return process? The company is ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED.

      Reply
    • Kath 01/31/2024 at 10:48 AM

      I ordered a jacket never recieved and 2 magic pens which broke first time used, wery poor quality

      Reply
    • Medik-UK 03/12/2024 at 12:41 PM

      I ordered CoCo Potting compost from Flair-Frost.co.uk so was shocked to find PayPal had paid a company called "Warmest Voice" linked to ZERO MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED, if they hadn't been greedy and taken more that I thought I had spent I might not have noticed, I'm livid! I'm a pensioner and can't afford to lose this money!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.