SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.usugg.store noreply@notice.mailzh-apolo.com

Date11/30/2021
Fraudulent emailnoreply@notice.mailzh-apolo.com
Pseudonymusugg.store
Url / Websitehttp://www.usugg.store/
Scam contentsBought shoes from the "store" with no way to ask for a cancellation of the order.
Comment / ReviewPosed as an Ugg store having a Black Friday sale and provided a fake email for 'customer service'

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Jose 12/04/2021 at 06:15 PM

      Carefull where you buy online, we recenlty ordered something from Bugaboo Vip and receiverd a confirmation email from noreply@notice.mailzh-apolo.com. Just found out its been scaming people online.

      Reply
    • Report #423218 12/04/2021 at 09:11 PM

      I ordered 2 pairs of uggs on 11/24/2021 on their web site for cyber deals.paid $58.00 received order number,when I tried to track my order,it keeps coming back as wrong order number and email address.They have taken the money out of my account .What can I do?

      • Mom 12/20/2021 at 02:25 PM

        Yeah I would def steer clear. I began to leave an order fortunately I did not complete the order and I've gotten back to back emails telling me " 6:26 minutes to complete your purchase". Well I cannot edit the 1 purchase with the wrong size. I assume sneakers that normally cost $360.00 are $59 yeah that's a RED FLAG!

      • Amy 12/24/2021 at 11:10 PM

        I was scammed by them as well. I placed order and went to email back and it has personal names and it said invalid address

      • Sea 02/02/2022 at 03:06 AM

        They took money from my CCOUNT IM GOUNG TO GET A NEW CARD AND CANCEL THE OTHER.

      • Electra 02/02/2022 at 04:39 PM

        Idem. I bought from Spain. It is a Scam.

      • Sea 02/02/2022 at 05:27 PM

        They took me. I’ve never been scammed before. I wished I’d investigated whether they were a real website. What Jerks!

      Reply
    • cdjuls 12/06/2021 at 01:57 PM

      I purchased a Funko-Pop calendar and the website looked legit. Sadly, it was a total scam and no way of getting ahold of them. Now, 7 weeks later (and very late) the wrong calendar finally showed up and I have no way to let them know they shipped the wrong one. Total scam.

      Reply
    • Report #426232 12/10/2021 at 11:59 PM

      Scamming people by advertising cheap Manitobah Muckalucks using a fraudulent website with their product
      -------------------
      Spent 200 bucks there’s no refund or cancel transaction link no tracking number provided for order

      Url / Website : poshcesport.online
      Pseudonym : Manatobah mucklucks

      Reply
    • burru 12/15/2021 at 01:05 PM

      i purchased two pair of timberland boots still waiting on my tracking number its been 5days

      Reply
    • Report #428543 12/15/2021 at 01:14 PM

      Payment for Order UA202112101567506466 Confirmed
      -------------------
      i purchased 2 timberland boots ive never gotten a tracking number its been 5 days

      Url / Website : timberxmas.online

      • L.S. 01/22/2022 at 08:30 AM

        поръчах машини на стойност 185$.Не мога да се свържа с никой от този сайт вече 11 дни.Предварително преведох сумата,такъв е реда.Всички отбелязани имейли не отговарят,както и на съобщенията ми.Не знам как да си върна парите

      Reply
    • kmj 12/16/2021 at 06:22 PM

      Purchased an "Animal Crossing" advent calendar from what looked like a legit website linked from Facebook. Confirmation came from "noreply@notice.mailzh-apolo.com" with tracking number, seemed good. When I received the item, it was late, poorly made, broken, and was a "Grey's Anatomy" calendar...perfect for a little boy expecting "Animal Crossing" 🙄 Now that I look closer and try to go back to the original website I see there are several emails associated with this scam (danarh.com, whirlwind.com, and nortonf.com)

      Reply
    • Usugg.store 12/20/2021 at 09:05 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Kai 12/29/2021 at 08:34 AM

      Has anyone gotten their money back yet?
      I used PayPal and just reported them now.

      I spent £150 apparently on mountain warehouse clothes.

      Reply
    • Report #435949 12/31/2021 at 09:55 PM

      Site appears to be legit, but has Danner boots posted at huge discounts. Danner has confirmed their are fraudulent links going around.
      -------------------
      Deals too good to be true. Prior to putting in any CC information, received an email telling me to hurry to payment so I don’t miss out.

      Url / Website : m.usdanner.com

      Reply
    • Report #436145 01/01/2022 at 09:21 PM

      (2) adidas track pants, crew sweatshirt (2), (2) pairs of shoes,
      -------------------
      Adidas running top website. Ordered 6 items off this website and paid for them, but never received them.

      Url / Website : notice.mailzh-apolo.com

      • Diane Folsom 02/06/2022 at 07:50 PM

        were is my order that you take my money for two saw on jan 14 & 15 2022 i want it back

        compete your orders

      • Donald E Shea 02/18/2022 at 06:48 AM

        I got taken too

      • Wally 06/22/2022 at 10:20 AM

        I ordered a pair of Birkenstock's and paid for them 5-7-22. Have not seen them yet. Thought I was ordering from BIRKENSTOCK. . . feel I got scammed.

      Reply
    • burru 01/03/2022 at 06:41 PM

      how can i get back my money

      Reply
    • Report #439344 01/07/2022 at 04:23 PM

      Advertised on FB for discounted old stock using Manitobah Mukluks. I got an order number after I paid with Visa and was told in the email I would get a tacking number once it had been shipped. After waiting a month I tried contacting the said email and realized it was to a No reply email. I called Manitobah Mukluks and was told oh its probably a scam. I tried to give them the information I had of the website etc but they didnt seem to concerned. It is strange how the website is exactly the same ...
      -------------------
      There is no email and come sup paypal sellingshop on my bank statement.

      Pseudonym : Manitobah Mukluks

      • Ed 01/20/2022 at 01:22 AM

        Now they are selling LL bean on Face Book, total scam

      • Vince 02/24/2022 at 12:33 PM

        I purchased several items on what I thought was the LL Bean website, and paid with PayPay. Never received anything. When I disputed with PayPay, they sent me the USPS tracking number indicating it had been delivered. When I went to the USPS site, it indicated the package had been scanned by the USPS person on delivery. The depth of this scam is impressive. BTW, neither LL Bean nor PayPal care! buyer beware

      • CK 03/16/2022 at 08:38 PM

        I sent an email on February 25, 2022 to y0oimcjo@uuf.me asking him for all the items I paid for. Items were advertised on FB under what I thought was LL Bean. I said in my email that it doesn't take 9 days long to package them and generate a tracking # if the business is "LEGIT". I realized that I couldn't even call because there wasn't any phone # to reach.

      • Pam 12/11/2023 at 08:27 PM

        They scammed me with Ariat brand. Stole my money beware.

      Reply
    • Report #441474 01/12/2022 at 05:56 AM

      I ordered watches from this online store and realized the offers are too good to be true
      -------------------
      I think IF they send anything through the mail the products are fake

      Url / Website : planbuythis.store
      Pseudonym : planbuythis.store

      Reply
    • becky 01/12/2022 at 06:50 PM

      I placed a order on 12-26-2021 for uggs boots and have not received

      Reply
    • Report #446331 01/20/2022 at 05:51 PM

      Selling discounted ugg boots
      -------------------
      I made an order on December 5th 2021 from the usugg.storei never received order the email they provided was not active the order number given to me was KB202112055707436072

      Fraudulent email : contactus@snowboot.com

      • Evster 02/06/2022 at 01:06 PM

        This is a completely bogus site. Placed order early Jan and have not received as yet. Apparently my order # doesn't exist and I've received no replies to the 5 messages I left them

      • Peacemaker 02/11/2022 at 09:23 PM

        I ordered three boots on February 1st and left a message, but there was no reply. It's like a fraudulent site. I hope there are no other victims.

      • MZHALLE 02/22/2022 at 03:15 PM

        I ordered 2 pair of slippers on 1/31/22 and never received my items. Sent a email with no response. Never again!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #453678 02/04/2022 at 12:54 PM

      ordered 5 pair of shoes/boots for total of $68.80....The UGG Store has no record of the order number
      -------------------
      I want my money returned.

      Url / Website : usugg.com
      Pseudonym : Notice Mailzh Apolo Noreply

      Reply
    • Report #463815 02/25/2022 at 08:07 AM

      fake loungefly bags and goods
      -------------------
      this was an add on facebook and is meant to be moving shop so selling off cheap.

      Url / Website : swiftalizer.com

      Reply
    • Sonia 02/26/2022 at 10:39 AM

      Hi - we ordered on a supposed ll Bean website on Facebook. Why does FB not delete this site? After the order I got suspicious and called LL Bean where those lovely ladies from Maine told us it was a scam. So now involved in cancelling credit card yadda yadda.

      Reply
    • Pete 03/04/2022 at 05:55 PM

      They are now posing as RM Williams Outlet store


      Reply
    • Donny 03/04/2022 at 11:10 PM

      Why do FB not ban all of these scammers from using the forum, they know who they are.

      Reply
    • Report #473941 03/19/2022 at 05:12 PM

      Creation Time: 2022-03-14 12:08:13
      Status: Paid
      Order Detail
      Product Price 19.00
      Shipping Cost 10.00
      Discount Price 0.00
      Insurance 0.00
      Payment Fee 0.00
      Total Price
      USD 29.00

      L.L.Bean Wicked Good Slippers
      -------------------
      Got a no-reply email payment received and tracking # to be sent. Have received nothing. Payment was taken out as EXCELLENTCHAPEL.com


      L.L.Bean Wicked Good Slippers
      LLB101318

      Size:US9=EU40=26cm

      Url / Website : llbspring.top
      Pseudonym : LL Bean

      Reply
    • Report #476065 03/24/2022 at 01:12 PM

      Website is masquerading as a Clarks outlet store.
      -------------------
      website appears to have been taken down

      Url / Website : clarktrade.shop
      Pseudonym : Clarks Trade

      Reply
    • Report #479186 03/31/2022 at 10:49 PM

      An Ad on Facebook for deep discounted price on redwing workboots, paid $113.00 through paypal got two emails one confirming the order and then one confirming payment, was given an order number and the promise of a tracking number when shipped and shipping method wad VIP shipping! Its been 10 days and no more emails and did not receive items.
      -------------------
      How do i proceed to get money back?

      Url / Website : redwingshopping.com
      Pseudonym : redwingshopping/ 2 pair discounted work boots


      Reply
    • Report #480307 04/03/2022 at 07:19 PM

      I had purchased 3 items from this website which it depicted itself as Clarks products distributor.
      -------------------
      And after 14 days, i had not received anything. And now the website link is even down and cannot bw connected.

      Url / Website : clarkspring.club/h-account-trackingorder.html?itemno=vz202203211579017680
      Telephone : +447782429708


      Reply
    • Report #485300 04/13/2022 at 07:05 PM

      Discounted Clarks shoes
      -------------------
      Very strange situation
      The website looked exactly like Clarks.
      I am used to buying from Clarks and noticed nothing unusual. I ordered several pairs for my children and paid. Received a receipt and another email saying I'd be informed of the tracking details when the order was shipped.

      I paid £78.30 and waited for several days.
      Today I checked my email , the logo and everything looked familiar but I noticed that the noreply email address was not Clarks. So I went to my bank and saw the transaction and a refund four days later for the same amount from another company I've never heard of. This company was Gchpa.com which appears to be some sort of church community in the USA: Green county habitat for humanity. I have another receipt in my inbox for the same amount by Gchpa received at the same time as the one from fake "Clarks" sent from the following address receipts+acct_1Ki7lWCrnu0XdLaz@stripe.com

      I don't know why Gchpa refunded me but I am glad I didn't lose that money

      Url / Website : clarkhouse.shop
      Pseudonym : Clarks shoes

      Reply
    • Report #489228 04/23/2022 at 09:49 AM

      Copy of Loake Shoes website
      -------------------
      Fake

      Url / Website : loakeonsale.shop/h-account-trackingorder.html

      Reply
    • Report #491442 04/28/2022 at 07:58 AM

      This is a fake website portraying to sell Clarks shoes at a cheap sale price.
      -------------------
      I was almost scammed by this convincing website. I had added the contents to my basket which amounted to just over UK £110 and then after adding my name, address and telephone number for the order, the basket was then reduced in total cost to just over UK £66. On the payment section, I tried clicking on the PayPal link but nothing was happening and there was only an option of paying with a credit card. It was then that alarm bells stared ringing, as how could they sell these product so cheap and with free shipping too? Why was the Paypal link not working? I didn't enter my bank details and deleted the basket. I then went on to do some further research and found this site must be a scam. They had sent me an email urging me to complete my order, but the email address proves it wasn't from the original Clarks Shoe company.

      Url / Website : ukclarkeshoes.store
      Pseudonym : Clarks shoes

      Reply
    • Report #503827 05/27/2022 at 01:09 PM

      Posing as a discount supplier for Danner Boots.
      -------------------
      http://www.danner-boot.shop/h-account-trackingOrder.html?itemno=XH202204187329397489

      This was the link used to confirm my Purchase. The website link is no longer there. I tried sending several emails asking for a status or my money back with no response!!! Last week i received a email from
      "Joy" saying that she was trying to find out what was going on, I responded back and again no response!!! I just want My damn money Back!!!!!

      Url / Website : danner-boot.shop


      Reply
    • Report #557415 10/18/2022 at 03:30 PM

      Selling British shoe brand clarks shies
      -------------------
      Complete scam. Advert on Facebook. After submitting payment receive email saying payment incomplete and to submit again but money already taken. Had to cancel bank card.

      Url / Website : uk-shoes.shop
      Pseudonym : Uk shoes shop selling Clarks Shies

      Reply
    • Report #567815 11/14/2022 at 03:25 PM

      Bought shoes from the "store" with no way to ask for a cancelation of the order
      -------------------
      Posed as an Ugg store having a Black Friday sale and provided a fake email for customers service

      Fraudulent email : lashawndaalydiapx@yahoo.com

      Reply
    • Report #580921 12/15/2022 at 08:09 AM

      Instead of the 13000 HUF item, they sent me a 1300-1500 HUF bóvl. The site can't be reached, and the email addressesI could have written to the following email address, but google won't accept it anymore, it's fake; boiteloqmiuraaxm@hotmail.com google mail says are fake!
      -------------------
      They send cheap Chinese goods instead of expensive quality goods! I can't upload a pdf image, but I can upload a website that offers that type. Since the order was placed through Tik-Tok. http://www.soelidarity.com/h-product-detail.html?goods_id=20071067
      I received the following type. https://www.aliexpress.com/item/1005003787467268.html?spm=a2g0o.productlist.main.39.18c23589Wi4cQv&algo_pvid=dfddadf0-3fc6-4efc-8a94-fc59d02abf5f&algo_exp_id=dfddadf0-3fc6-4efc-8a94-fc59d02abf5f-19&pdp_ext_f=%7B%22sku_id%22%3A%2212000027166782716%22%7D&pdp_npi=2%40dis%21HUF%215960.79%212980.4%21%21%21%21%21%4021227d8316711088666018576d076e%2112000027166782716%21sea&curPageLogUid=e57sPcs2yX0B / Found on AliExpress site, grey color!
      I tried to convert the images to PDF, but their website wouldn't accept it.

      Url / Website : adciration.com
      Pseudonym : adciration.com
      Telephone : +36203577517

      Reply
    • Report #589879 01/06/2023 at 04:47 PM

      Venta de productos utilizándolo el nombre de una empresa verdadera
      -------------------
      Venta de zapatos utilizando el nombre de una tienda verdadera

      Url / Website : usconverse.top
      Pseudonym : Converse all star

      Reply
    • Report #614870 02/28/2023 at 04:43 PM

      Shoe retailer its a fale site robbing people through paypal
      -------------------
      Theytook 120$ from me

      Url / Website : govanes.com

      Reply
    • donatella 07/09/2023 at 01:33 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #806667 12/02/2024 at 07:48 AM

      Stating that my 2 items ordered for my son have been paid for yet won't get back to me about any delivery dates, times or comments about the orders. Nothing received after several messages I have tried sending to them. If this is a scam like I have read then I have lost approximately £45 and they were for my son's Christmas presents
      -------------------
      As above

      Url / Website : soccer04.shop
      Pseudonym : soccer04
      Telephone : +447895402556

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.