Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Classified Scam : saleservice501@outlook.com Ponpesal.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date04/13/2022
Fraudulent emailsaleservice501@outlook.com
PseudonymPonpesal.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.melodioulsy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAdvertised a 6 person whirlpool with heater and jets. After 1 1/2 months was sent a 2 foot round baby pool with a crappy foot pump to inflate.
Comment / ReviewThis is a scam. Advertised a 6 person whirlpool with heater and jets. After 1 1/2 months was sent a 2 foot round baby pool with a crappy foot pump to inflate. After receiving this joke I contacted them and this was the response:

We are sincerely sorry for the inconvenience to you.

If you want a full refund, you first have to return the product to us, and the return shipping will be borne by you. Our warehouse is oversea, the address you see is only the courier transfer station.

As the timeliness of international logistics is very long and uncertain, the package may be lost or damaged in transit.it will cost you a lot of time and money, which is not cost-effective.

We would like to refund you $12 as compensation for the problem.

Hope you can keep the product. Is that acceptable?

Attachment(s)
  • Ponpesal Scam
More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Frederick Snead 05/19/2022 at 01:16 PM

      I don’t remember ordering nothing from you guys. But I got a message from y’all stating that my address was not clear I sent you my address but can someone make it clear to me

      • Abiir 06/02/2022 at 04:36 AM

        If you did not order anything from them, you should no longer reply to their e-mails with any more of your information.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.