SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
hr-dept@totalenergies-uk.com Larson A. McDaniel's

Date11/01/2021
Fraudulent emailhr-dept@totalenergies-uk.com
PseudonymLarson A. McDaniel's
Scam contentsDate: November 01, 2021

ATTN: Sir

Your CV/Resume you submitted on LinkedIn have been shortlisted.

We are confident your academic background, professional skills and experiences you submitted
at LinkedIn will prove success for us at Total Energies Worldwide.

For online screening, verification and Interview, Kindly share your most recent CV with below details.

(1) Current salary:
(2) Expected Salary:
(3) Including notice periods:
(4) Current/most recent job position:

Regards,
Larson A. McDaniel's

Project, HR Executive Manager.
TotalEnergies
Comment / ReviewGIVE THIS GROUP A DAMN!! haaa haaa

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #463768 02/25/2022 at 06:47 AM

      Date: 25th February 2022
      Employment Ref: Total/CNL/2022

      Attn: Hassan Torfi

      We acknowledge receipts of the signed contract agreement terms and we are glad to have you among
      our team of professionals.

      The next procedures requires applying for work permit and entry clearance visa. An immigration lawyer
      [Esq. Alex Martins ] from the Home Office will contact you soon, the lawyer will assist and guide you on
      the procedures required for the application & approvals of your work permit papers and entry clearance
      visa.

      All employment procedures must be in line to the signed contract agreement and on confirmation that
      your immigration papers has been certified by the British Home Office, we on our part will provide
      traveling tickets /allowances, mobilization benefits before you embark on your trip to UK.

      Prior to the release of your relocation papers, all flight arrangement will be made via logistic department.
      The flight plan will determine the time of your departure and arrival (UK). The flight plan schedule will be
      communicated to you in due time.

      Thank you for your co-operation.

      Best Regard

      Larson A. McDaniel's,
      Project, HR Executive Manager,

      Total Energies UK

      Address: Total Energies House
      Tarland Road, Westhill AB32 6JZ,
      Aberdeen shire Scotland UK,
      United Kingdom

      Url / Website : totalenergies.com
      Pseudonym : totalenergies.com
      Telephone : +447466279887

      Reply
    • Report #482979 04/08/2022 at 09:48 PM

      Date: April 08, 2022
      Employment Ref: Total/CNL/2022

      Attention:

      Consequently, Upon your application for job engagement with our prestigious company Total Energies Oil & Gas Services UK,
      Your professional certificates obtain was verified via the appropriate quarters for authentication purposes, we've also evaluate
      your submitted online assessment interview filled form questionnaires a few days ago, our management have decided to offer
      you a position as (Mechanical Engineer) with effect ...
      -------------------
      Suspeita de fraude relacionado a contratação de emprego. Sem entrevista e aparentemente querem dinheiro.

      Telephone : +441416285435

      Reply
    • Report #493719 05/03/2022 at 07:29 PM

      Date: May 03, 2022
      OUR REF/Total/CNL/2022

      Attention:

      We have re-confirmed your resume/CV and we are pleased with your qualifications and experiences.

      Kindly submit copies of your academic credentials/ professional certificate to support and supplement
      your CV for the position of (Total Energies UK - Project Mechanical Engineer)

      Total Energies UK is currently looking for Project Mechanical Engineer.

      Benefit & entitlements working with Total Energies UK : House rent, Transporta...
      -------------------
      Offer quite lucrative but the silly thing is I had a hard time getting job on my home country, suddenly this guy want to give me a damn job placement for me without i even apply

      I never recalled applying to this position. This job is outside of my home country. The thing is, I would not even consider applying to jobs on other neighbouring states because i don’t want to be at far with my family. Then since when this application existed? HAHAHAHA. Red flag guys 🚩

      *track all of your application guys its very useful :)

      Telephone : +441414297000

      Reply
    • Report #510270 06/13/2022 at 10:33 AM

      Date: June 13th, 2022
      Employment Ref: Total/CNL/2022

      Attention: XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXX

      Consequently, Upon your application for job engagement with our prestigious company Total Energies Oil & Gas Services UK,
      Your professional certificates obtain was verified via the appropriate quarters for authentication purposes, we've also evaluate
      your submitted online assessment interview filled form questionnaires a few days ago, our management have decided to offer
      you a position as Operation...
      -------------------
      alleged scam

      Fraudulent email : recruitment@totalenergies-uk.com
      Url / Website : totalenergies.com
      Telephone : +441224297000

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.