SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
service02@shopify-vip.com +8613379309547 studieg.com

Date01/20/2021
Fraudulent emailservice02@shopify-vip.com
Pseudonymstudieg.com
Url / Websitestudieg.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 133 7930 9547 (ou 008613379309547)
Scam contentsStore selling animal mittens for kids in Nov/Dec 2020. My sister bought two pair $12.99/ea for my kids. They arrived today and are totally different from description on the site. Plain gray mittens and some furry animal head key chain (???). Items not even close to as described. Shipping was extremely slow and wrong product shipped. Website is now unavailable/error not found. Product was advertised on Facebook.
Comment / ReviewReturn address is:
LEE
147-03 182st
Jamaica, NY 11413

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #319160 01/20/2021 at 03:08 PM

      The website Givfty was advertised on Facebook. They were advertising silicone 3D face mask holder. So I ordered on January 10,2021. I have not received the order. I have contacted them 3 times through their so called fake website with no response
      -------------------
      Facebook should be held responsible for advertising these fake sites to scam people. It makes me so angry that there are people out there that take advantage of hard working people.

      Url / Website : givfty.com

      • Scam and really hurt 02/20/2021 at 11:41 PM

        Shopify-vip.com and exerture.com are scam websites. And yes I think Facebook should be responsible for refund people their money. Why let these people run their scam on your platform. You stopped Trump so why for these people. They’re hurting people also

      • MARCY 03/17/2021 at 09:37 AM

        They scammed me to. Bought 2 really nice fry pans and sent me 2 sauce pans that I could buy at the dollar. 57.90 I'm out. They said I could send them back to China at my cost for a refund. Thats expensive and they could say recieved and considering their business ethic not gonna happen. I'd be out another 25.00. Though they offered 10 credit thier site. Ya right I like would buy from a store that no matter you order they can send what they want. And not make it right considering it was thier mistake.

      • ssmith 05/25/2021 at 02:45 PM

        They scammed me also out of 55 dollars for solar lights.

      • michele 05/30/2021 at 12:45 PM

        Bought 3 kitchen stainless steel stands for dishes SKU CSA8833-A charge me april 3rd, trying to track (says Sorry can not reach store) how do I get my refund?

      • Gigges 09/28/2021 at 08:14 PM

        Facebook should be held accountable for this !!pisses me off cheap ass straightener whatever you want to call it!! I could have got it at the 99cents store

      • wuzaxmas gift 11/08/2021 at 12:18 AM

        Bought 2 Phone PTZ 360-degree Follower Camera. I received 2 Selfie sticks. and whats worse, they are a tripod design which collapses and wont stand.... so totally useless for their purpose.

        I've emailed them - but of course no response.!!
        Silly me :(

      • Jeanne marie 12/15/2021 at 09:18 PM

        I just was scammed by a company called Afuod selling fur hats . Placed an order on the 10th of December for $45.00 was charged $69.00 by a company in California called Service 02-Shopify-vip .They stole my funds and I contacted them they claimed they never had my order .I sent copies from the bank . Then I had sent when I placed the order the website to my email and sent the copy and charge to them . The next day they erased it and I. It’s place was asking for my email and order number . I emailed all day and zero response . I went to the BBB and found complaints that this company is a total fraud . I am out the money and my daughters are out their fur hats . This is a scam !!Facebook should look into this company No phone of course .

      • Doni 04/04/2022 at 06:22 PM

        Comprei 3 lapadas em dezembro e até a presente não recebi me deram um rastreamento número BLGNB0002136052YQ cobra eles por email não me respondem este email service02 são golpistas peloas reações de não responderem

      Reply
    • Report #321240 01/26/2021 at 03:20 AM

      Levitating plant pot × 1
      US / BUY 3(Save $10+Free shipping)
      $49.99
      -------------------
      On December 1, 2020 I ordered 3 levitating plant pots for $49.99 from cicigas.com Order # 2582. Tracking # TZZCH0121100946YQ In mid January 2021, I received 3 small useless ceramic pots but no levitating devices. A scam! I'm pissed! I will warn everyone I know about buying from China!

      Url / Website : cicigas.com
      Pseudonym : cicigas.com

      • Yep 03/25/2021 at 04:54 PM

        Same for me. I filed a dispute with my credit card company and got my money back.

      Reply
    • Report #323290 01/30/2021 at 12:35 PM

      Company advertises a waterproof iphone case with a retractible arm for motorcycle mount. They ship you a rubber band style case with a velcro attachment that would not stay on a bicycle and has no weather protection.
      -------------------
      This is a fradulent supplier, they advertise a very nice product, but then they ship something that looks absolutely nothing like the product advertised, then their customer service responds super slow and offers a 10% refund, or wants you to return the product to China for a refund

      Pseudonym : Genterak

      • Les 11/17/2021 at 10:10 PM

        I had the same problem. I ordered a 360degree camera mount, after two months I received a selfie stick worth about $2.00 . I complained to service02@shopify-vip.com> and they offered me a 10% refund. My credit card company will hopefully refund my purchase. Just a bunch of scammers.

      Reply
    • Report #323371 01/30/2021 at 05:52 PM

      They advertised a waterproof motorcycle phone case on a boom swivel mount that clamps to your handlebar. What was delivered was a very cheap rubber mesh phone holder that attaches with a piece of velcro. ABSOLUTELY NOT AS PICTURED OR DESCRIBED
      -------------------
      THIS IS A SCAM WEBSITE. WHAT THEY ADVERTISE IS NOT WHAT THEY SHIP. When contacted, they apologized for their error, but offer only a 10% refund after a lenghty delay

      Url / Website : genterak.com
      Pseudonym : Genterak.com

      Reply
    • Shell 02/22/2021 at 08:07 PM

      I had the same experience- tried to get refund using the email, they offered 5% refund. I opened a dispute with PayPal but lost the case because I refused to fund the returned goods posting with tracking fee( it was more than I paid for the items. ) I returned goods at a loss of 50% of the original cost. I'm still waiting for confirmation they have received the items- 5 emails and no response. Luckily I paid with credit card so I was able to claim with them. I have photographic and document evidence to show its a Complete scam.

      Reply
    • Debra 03/26/2021 at 09:50 PM

      I never got my stuff and the tracker said it was delivèred

      Reply
    • sharon malson 04/16/2021 at 06:08 PM

      I ordered a garden kneeler from these people & I have sent them 2 emails asking when the order will be shiipped. I have heard nothing!! I believe it is totally a scam too!

      Reply
    • ; Vickie 04/21/2021 at 02:42 PM

      I placed an order for a mop and have not gotten it or heard anything about it. No response to emails. I do believe this is a scam and if my credit card is charged I will call and dispute this.and will not pay it.

      Reply
    • Mannie 04/24/2021 at 07:13 AM

      Facebook purchase for 2 selfie sticks that arrived but don't look like the photo, cannot be assembled and can't work and then the shop is closed when I try to return them.

      Reply
    • Bubbles 05/25/2021 at 12:59 PM

      I ordered th bubble guns and never got a confirmation number or an ETA no number to contact and no emails were answered on or off Facebook https://www.ykisa.com/products/bubble

      Reply
    • EK 06/08/2021 at 04:16 AM

      I had the same terrible experience as LEE, except I was dumb enough to purchase 6 pair of mittens at the first of Dec 2020–in late January I received the gray mittens and ugly animal keychains.. they blamed it on the distributor. It’s my own fault for trusting them when they said they would refund it after they received the returned incorrect items back—$20 package to return it to China (when it was originally shipped from TX) I still do not have a refund and don’t expect to ever get it. RIDICULOUS

      Reply
    • Taneem 06/30/2021 at 07:14 PM

      I ordered motorcycle protective pants with gears. They shipped cheap nylon pants and offering 20% refund to accept it. They are total scammers who will pay big time for their fraudulent activities.

      Reply
    • George 09/07/2021 at 01:30 AM

      please cancel my order.

      Reply
    • Steve 09/15/2021 at 01:42 AM

      Ordered Halloween mask and christmas/laser projector. Pretty sure I too just got scammed. Store "closed". The only email is service02@shopify-vip.com with a tracking ID that doesn't look legit at all and isn't coming up as an actual USPS tracking label...

      Reply
    • Dr D 09/19/2021 at 05:57 AM

      Orderered a Halloween Mask on 8/05/21. Site now closed. Scam central.

      Reply
    • babs 10/20/2021 at 10:11 PM

      I also ordered a book from these people...it was called First Learn To Write Workbook, cost $16.98...but with all other costs...turned into $39.99...waited two months and got something totally different in the post...not happy...at all.

      Reply
    • Report #409407 10/29/2021 at 08:04 AM

      fake lululemon site.
      -------------------
      Fake lululemon site.

      Url / Website : ncratp.com
      Pseudonym : Lululemon

      Reply
    • ED 11/19/2021 at 08:30 PM

      ordered the Angle wings, false advertisement. In the pics and video, it show what looks like 4 or 5 foot wings,NOTTTTTT maybe 2 1/2 ft across and 11'' with of wings very small.

      Reply
    • MARGARET FREEMANTLE 11/29/2021 at 07:52 AM

      I ordered a childrens Christmas book costing $35. 99 they sent a totally unsuitable book with the cost of $9.99 on the back. This is quite a loss to me. They offered me 10% fefund then 20% when I didnt accept they closed website.

      Reply
    • roberto 03/10/2022 at 01:38 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Doni 04/02/2022 at 07:03 PM

      BLGNB0002136052YQ comprei três lâmpadas em dezembro até hoje não recebi, através de email entro em contato, porém informa o rastreamento mas não tem nenhuma informação

      Reply
    • Report #480781 04/04/2022 at 06:28 PM

      Comprei lâmpadas em dezembro e não recebi, entro em contato no email service02 , eles são repetitivos e não resolvem e nem dão informação

      Pseudonym : service02

      • David R 07/11/2023 at 05:55 AM

        This is a scam. I purchased off Borudw website (which has conveniently disappeared). Items never delivered and not able.to provide answers other than generic automated responses.

      Reply
    • Pipo 04/08/2022 at 07:58 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • lisa 05/10/2022 at 07:29 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • titi 05/11/2022 at 11:39 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #527993 07/29/2022 at 02:41 PM

      Produto notebook
      -------------------
      Dear customer,

      Sorry for keeping you waiting so long.

      We deeply apologize for the delay of delivery. The parcel has been shipped out. The tracking number is BLGNB0002257189YQ. Please track the detailed shipping information through the following link:
      https://www.17track.net/en

      The package is during the transit. Logistics updates will be slower than actual transportation. Please kindly wait 3-5 days for the shipping information updated on the logistic website As you know, the transportation environment is complicated and the speed of shipping can't be controlled. The shipment may be delayed because of weather or other factors. Would you please kindly wait a few more days?Hope for your kindly understanding.

      If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.

      Have a nice day.
      Best regards,
      Alice


      ------------------ Original ------------------
      From: "MUNDO DO VP";
      Date: Fri, Jul 8, 2022 11:49 PM
      To: "service02";
      Subject: Quero meu dinheiro de volta
      Mostrar

      Url / Website : extcall.17track.net/en

      Reply
    • Report #554305 10/10/2022 at 01:21 PM

      Uma tv de LED 60

      Url / Website : email-track.shoplazza.com/?email_id=20220914142553.9944689267a82e99&redirect_url=https%3a%2f%2fpy.niwaek.com%3femail_id%3d20220914142553.9944689267a82e99%26utm_medium%3demail&store_id=361913
      Pseudonym : Vendedor de eletrodomestico na promoçao
      Telephone : +5563984352241


      Reply
    • Vado 12/02/2022 at 10:17 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #631708 04/10/2023 at 12:52 AM

      Bought storage units for my craft items an never received anything, now tracking says been delivered and I can’t email as they all fake
      -------------------
      Paid $49 never got anything

      Url / Website : sralyg.com/order/489321-00037120?email_id=20230308193711.03762d252610d5c2&key=b568fac775b94c75684cca18857b3ddf&utm_medium=email
      Pseudonym : Codlins


      Reply
    • David R 07/11/2023 at 05:58 AM

      Purchased items from Borudw website (which has now conveniently disappeared). Items never arrived and receive nothing but automated responses to queries and an offer of 10% refund. Enquired about tracking company and they have no idea. Complete scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.