SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Becheer co.,LTD

Date04/03/2022
PseudonymBecheer co.,LTD
Scam contentsI purchased a ring using paypal in Feb 2022 and never got the ring.
Comment / ReviewI have not recieved a purchase from Becheer Co.,LTD this is a fraudulant company. Do I contact paypal?

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • 19772 04/08/2022 at 06:07 PM

      This company set up a tracker to track my purchase. It started in Ireland then somewhere in England area then to Detroit on to Ohmaha and quit sending me updates because I complained and called them out!!! Becheer Co, LTD is a scam FRAUDULENT

      Reply
    • Report #580571 12/14/2022 at 12:18 PM

      Advertises a flying orb drone for $22.95 (which other sites sell for $5) on Facebook. Also advertises PayPal as a payment method. Then when you order they add on $4.85 for shipping & handling, plus a 30% sales tax rate!! Who charges 30% tax in the U.S.? I'm sure they're not giving that to the state they're in. That's an outright fraud and scam.
      -------------------
      This is an internet fraud. Stay far away from Becheer Co Ltd. No one charges 30% tax rate on goods in the U.S.

      Fraudulent email : sirilike@163.com
      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : Becheer Co.,Ltd


      Reply
    • Report #584475 12/23/2022 at 08:05 PM

      I ordered a personalized metal artwork with last name. Saw ad on FB with photos of examples. Cost $29 plus shipping and tax for $43.72. Received email it would be shipped by USPS. Received two emails that it was at a port in Italy. After googling company, reviews popped up saying company was a scam.
      -------------------
      My review is that I never received this item.

      Fraudulent email : paypal@24dealwirh.com
      Pseudonym : Becheer Co.,Ltd
      Telephone : +12485152597


      Reply
    • Report #592467 01/12/2023 at 03:14 AM

      I have ordered 3 bras 34B on fb from these people, they are so small dont think it will fit a 3 year old child

      Pseudonym : Becheer Co.,Ltd

      Reply
    • mary 01/15/2023 at 05:56 PM

      This is a SCAM do not order anything from them. I ordered Boots and after several updates on package location. From ? to Italy etc. etc. I tried to cancel my order. However they said it was in transit and could not cancel it. I finally received the item (not as described) and cannot get a return address anywhere. I tried to clear it with paypal and they wouldn't give me a phone # to contact company or an address to return item. I'm stuck with item I can't use. P.S. I ordered this item via discover and somehow paypal was charged.

      Reply
    • Shelly 07/10/2024 at 05:19 PM

      I ordered artificial ferns. They came but were horrible quality! The return process is very difficult. I paid about $100+ & the return shipping is over $350!! The company told me I could keep the product & they'd refund me $10!!!! 😡 The product isn't worth keeping!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.