SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
carrer@sheikhmuboilgasgroup.com OMAR MOSTAFA

Date04/18/2022
Fraudulent emailcarrer@sheikhmuboilgasgroup.com
PseudonymOMAR MOSTAFA
Url / Websitesheikhmuboilgasgroup.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDear John doe

Greetings from SHEIKH MUBARAK OIL AND GAS GROUP (SMOGG) ABU DHABI, we are excited to bring you on board as our team.

Please take your time to review our job offer letter in the attached file. It includes important details about your salary, benefits, the terms and conditions of your anticipated employment with us.

SHEIKH MUBARAK OIL AND GAS GROUP (SMOGG) Abu Dhabi management has reviewed your experience, academic qualifications as stated on your CV resume and carefully considered your application and will be offering you a job position in our company according to your experience and qualification.

Therefore, you will be reporting immediately as stated in the attached offer letter. Please kindly contact Airfly Immigration Services Abu Dhabi -as stated below for the acquisition of your employment visa documents, Contract Health Insurance Plan which will enable you to legally live and work with our Company.

Also send the signed Copy of the Acceptance offer letter Last page to the Government approved Travel Services Agent, through their contact details below:

Contact Person: MR. JOHNSON SMITH/ CHIEF PROCESSING OFFICER VISA/WORK PERMIT PAPER PROCESSING
Airfly Immigration Services Abu Dhabi
182 Aminah Bint Wahab St,
Al Manhal - Abu Dhabi.
Tel: +971589485601
WhatsApp: +971589485601
Email: workpermit@airflyimmigrations.com

Please update us with the process between you and the Airfly Immigration Services Abu Dhabi in case of advice where necessary, and ensure you provide them their requirements as soon as possible for the fastest processing of your documents from their office.

Be rest assured that any expense you make for the processing of your Traveling documents paperwork/work permit papers shall be refunded back to you immediately when you submit your expenses report/receipt to us with your proof of payment by email.

Please indicate your agreement with these terms and accept this offer by signing and dating this agreement immediately.

ENG. OMAR MOSTAFA / HR DIRECTOR
SHEIKH MUBARAK OIL AND GAS GROUP ABU DHABI
Al Marsad St - Al Zahiyah - E16 - P.O. Box 56994
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Telephone: +971 5 2813 8920
Comment / ReviewThey will ask for passport numbers and also that you pay for visa permits

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #477479 03/28/2022 at 09:37 AM

      Sent email supposedly from the HR team asking for various information for a job
      -------------------
      SCAMMERS!! Do not give them any of your details, claiming to ask for details for a job, i clocked pretty quickly it was not legit but others could fall victim to their information being stolen and potentially be asked for payment in order to secure a job doesn't exist with a company that does not exists.

      Fraudulent email : hr@sheikhmuboilgasgroup.com
      Pseudonym : Majed Farhat

      • H 04/18/2022 at 06:24 AM

        now they are using career@sheikmuboilgasgroup.com

        ENG. OMAR MOSTAFA/ HR DIRECTOR +971528138920

      • Ferdi 05/05/2022 at 09:38 AM

        scammers, now the site is also "under upgrading". I was in UAE and once offered a Job I offered to meet them in their offices and they disappeared LoL

      • hus 05/09/2022 at 04:27 AM

        is this a SCAM I got the offer too I'm confused

      • Abiir 06/08/2022 at 10:07 AM

        Yes it is. Their website has only been made very recently and there's little to no information about them. https://www.scamdoc.com/view/863538
        They just want to take your personal details (credit card numbers etc.).

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.