SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
leon.fedro@cognitiv.com +639955348782 LEON FEDRO

Date03/25/2022
Fraudulent emailleon.fedro@cognitiv.com
PseudonymLEON FEDRO
Url / Websitehttps://www.remotodojo.com/
Telephone+63 995 534 8782 (ou 00639955348782)
Scam contentsOttmar Fedro Feldstein otherwise known as Leon Fedro, is a german national who scammed many people in germany, he came to the Philippines in Cebu to hide from those he owed. He also is part of an international scam, who scammed older people into getting their life savings or money, he worked under an international French fugitive wanted over drug-related crimes arrested in Pampanga named Julien Barbier. Leon Fedro poses as a CEO for remotodojo, a now BPO Company who is scams people. He has been fired in 3 filipino companies he has worked with and none of his credentials are true. He is also putting in fake reviews and projects on their websites , using stock photos of those that made the review and using logos of companies they never worked with. He threatens poor helpless Filipinos and is a renowned RACIST. He owns a CAR RENTAL called CEBU CAR RENTAL with also fake reviews, in Blk 2, Lot 7 ,Villa Alessandra Subdivision, Ylaya Cebu City. They never pay their employees and their employees have now resigned.
Comment / Reviewhe has pending cases in GERMANY and the PHIPPINES. He did not graduate in a top university in Germany , he is still scamming other people along with his girlfriend whom he addresses as his wife FLORAMIE MECA who lives in Crossing Suba, Villaba, Leyte. She is illiterate so she is easily under the control of LEON.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #476499 03/25/2022 at 12:41 PM

        Ottmar Fedro Feldstein otherwise known as Leon Fedro, is a german national who scammed many people in germany, he came to the Philippines in Cebu to hide from those he owed. He also is part of an international scam, who scammed older people into getting their life savings or money, he worked under an international French fugitive wanted over drug-related crimes arrested in Pampanga named Julien Barbier. Leon Fedro poses as a CEO for remotodojo, a now BPO Company who is scams people. He has been ...
        -------------------
        he has pending cases in GERMANY and the PHIPPINES. He did not graduate in a top university in Germany , he is still scamming other people along with his girlfriend whom he addresses as his wife FLORAMIE MECA who lives in Crossing Suba, Villaba, Leyte. She is illiterate so she is easily under the control of LEON.

        Pseudonym : OTTMAR


        Reply
      • Janijani 12/17/2022 at 10:55 AM

        There were 3 of us that recently resigned in this company due to toxic environment. We were expecting a call for our last pay but a month have passed and we still got no call from them. We decided to go the company site to check and know. As we arrived they said that we will not get the last pay for the reason that we didn't render. 1 of us is a regular employee and the other 2 is for probation. Is that even right? Not being paid for the days we worked? We sat there in a chair they told some republic act of DOLE that we don't know if legit or not. That we are charged because of not rendering. Can someone help us?

        Junsin Viscayno Igot
        Jorie Abad

        Rafael Baraquil Murillo

        Reply
      • Leon 11/25/2024 at 05:53 PM

        I'm demanding the removal of this false and defaming reports and comments by the so called author. Not removing it will have legal consequences. You know that this is cyber libel.

        Reply
      • Mario Iligan 12/06/2024 at 02:12 PM

        Here's a VIDEO OF HIM TRYING TO ATTACK HIS EMPLOYEE

        https://www.linkedin.com/feed/update/urn:li:activity:7011885234774298624/?originTrackingId=3wMksiOSSXGbI516SM78lw%3D%3D

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.