SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.shuitterlily.com shipping@24hrservice.vip +13147066831

Date01/11/2023
Fraudulent emailshipping@24hrservice.vip
PseudonymShuitterlily.com,
Url / Websitewww.shuitterlily.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 314-706-6831 (ou 0013147066831)
Scam contentsFaked our a site to sell cool items on
Sends. You relentless emails about everyone the "parcel" makes b4 you get an envelope w "cardboard in it. That you confirmed delivery of.... Then cards been compromised and you become broke.
Comment / Review50 is a lot of money if your conning 100 ppl a day to get their info and use their money. That's $5000.00 a day. More than I make in. 2 months and I work my ass off. To be this poor to be stolen from by some lowlife piece of shit that is more content to take from someone they didn't earn it from .

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #428382 12/15/2021 at 09:04 AM

        Christmas led ornament to hang in a window. Cost me $25.00.
        -------------------
        This is a scamming place. Never received it

        Reply
      • Report #475834 03/24/2022 at 06:34 AM

        Magical luminous LED tutu skirt
        -------------------
        They haven’t sent my skirt- gorgeous told me if wax on its way 16/3 after many promises - now they want me to rugger pay the postage again and they’ll send it it or they’ll refund less postage ?? .

        Pseudonym : shipping@24hrservice.vip

        Reply
      • Report #599307 01/25/2023 at 10:50 AM

        They had an ad on Instagram that I clicked to get to a different page . They were advertising small bells with engraving on it . Angel Bells Your order number is 14671S18623 and the product name is 🔥 Clearance Sale 47% OFF🔥Blessing Bell Friends are AngelsFriends are Angels.
        The tracking number is: 17514046465836407442.
        We checked that your package logistics status has been updated.
        Now the package logistics status is: transit.
        Detail status of the logistics:Arrive...
        -------------------
        I ordered back in early December for a friend for Christmas. I never received package and have sent 3 emails . They reply but with very vague responses and tell me to keep checking tracking updates . It apparently was coming from Italy … it took over a month and a half to reach Ohio ( in the states ) on January 5th, then stopped updating . It’s January 25,2023 and my last correspondence with them was this morning . Now they gave me a tracking number and my gift is in China !! I’ve asked for a refund and they completely ignore my request . I don’t even know the company name , the emails don’t list anything and they’re very sneaky by closing their emails with “ thank you the customer service team” never a name or anything ! I absolutely got scammed and I’m so aggravated !! Beware anyone on Instagram , Facebook Pinterest , they claim to be on those social media sites!

        Pseudonym : Angel bells

        Reply
      • Report #606273 02/09/2023 at 09:05 AM

        Clothing site shown in online ads. Ordered a Christmas outfit the first week of November that never arrived. They told me they would be here repeatedly and it still hasn’t arrived. When I asked for a refund they told me it would arrive and to be patient.
        -------------------
        This place is a total scam. Not only did the package never arrive, they continuously give me the runaround when I ask for a refund. There is no phone number to contact them, only their email.

        Reply
      • Report #612867 02/23/2023 at 08:24 PM

        I placed a $35 order for eye cream December 25, 2022. I have been in constant email contact regarding my order as it never arrived. I asked for a refund snf they said NO. I still have not received my order and now they have stopped talking to me
        -------------------
        Terrible fraudulent compay. Posted reviews etc. on the internet are mostly negative, fraud or scam reviews.


        Reply
      • Report #627162 03/28/2023 at 04:59 PM

        I reported Shuitterlily before but I made a. Mistake and my original post has MY phone number on it and not the websites... So now when ANYONE looks up that website... My phone number comes up about the 7th search result down.... I have been inundated w calls of people demanding to know where their order is and how to get money back. If there is any way we can get the original post removed I would be so grateful otherwise I'm going to have to change my number

        Pseudonym : I need help

        Reply
      • Report #637166 04/23/2023 at 12:59 PM

        Never received order from shipping@24hrservice.vip emailed to get assistance. Was transferred to Hoyt. Trying to get me to subscribe to their website service thru paypal. I refused to give any info. Thay sent email that could not unsurscribe. Deleted email
        -------------------
        I had otdered from this website shipping@24hrservice.vip once before. But i did receive my item i had ordered. This second item i ordered i was told arrived at a St. Louis shipping point. But have not received any further emails since. It was for a pair of diabetic shoes.

        Url / Website : hoyt.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.